DOZINTMATERANYWAY (NZ) 2006 G ch


Progeny of DANSKE

Stakes performances by surface

98.6% Turf
1.4% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANSKE

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 0 1 4
2011 0 1 2 5
2010 0 0 1 2
2009 0 2 1 2
2008 1 0 3 3
2007 1 1 2 3
2006 1 2 2 2
2005 0 1 2 11
2004 0 2 2 1
2003 1 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ROYAL STAR (SIN) - THE OVERTAKER 1 1 4 0
BEECHCRAFT
SNAZZY 1 0 0 0
BALMERINO
SHANGHAI STAR (MAY) - IN SHANGHAI 1 0 0 0
DOM CIMAROSA
QUITE ASTUTE 1 0 0 0
IMPOSING
DANETTE 0 2 2 0
AMYNTOR
DANCING JESS 0 2 1 1
ZABEEL
ANNE CARINA 0 1 1 1
DAHAR
MOLTA 0 1 1 0
FIESTA STAR
THE TWIST 0 1 1 0
KINGDOM BAY
DANTE'S PARADISO 0 1 0 1
STAR WAY
SVENSKA 0 1 0 0
KREISLER
MR DANE 0 1 0 0
OTEHI BAY
TITSGITTIN 0 0 1 3
PALACE MUSIC
COUP AY TEE 0 0 1 3
TUSCANY FLYER
THE HAND OF FAITH 0 0 1 2
MI PREFERIDO
OUR BEE JAY 0 0 1 2
SANDTRAP
SAPPHIRE BELLE 0 0 1 1
NOBLE BIJOU
DANCING BRIDGES 0 0 1 1
STRAUSSBROOK
FREDENSBORG 0 0 1 0
PALACE MUSIC
CUNAMULLA LASS 0 0 0 3
ICELANDIC
JUSTLIKETHAT 0 0 0 2
STAR BOARD
DOZINTMATERANYWAY 0 0 0 2
VOLKSRAAD
GRACE PARK 0 0 0 2
VOLKSRAAD
ART LINK 0 0 0 2
YOUNG RUNAWAY
CLYDE RIVER 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
SUMMER NYMPH 0 0 0 1
DIPLOMATIC AGENT
DANCING PENNY 0 0 0 1
HEART OF DARKNESS
DANIEL SAMSON 0 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
JAMES BLOND 0 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
VALHALLA 0 0 0 1
POMPEII COURT
FIGURINIT 0 0 0 1
ROUGHCAST
STRAIGHT EIGHT 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
TADAN 0 0 0 1
VOLKSRAAD
HARRY TRIMBOLE 0 0 0 1
WALLENDA
ZEDDANE 0 0 0 1
ZEDITAVE

VOLKSRAAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 74 Races 237
Best performers A-Z
ABLE FRIEND (Gr 1), ALLEZ EAGLE (Gr 1), BEAUTY FLASH (Gr 1), BELLE DU NORD (Gr 1), BROKEN SWORD (Gr 1), CASTLE HEIGHTS (Gr 1), DEVISE (Gr 1), FANTASTIC OWNERS (Gr 1), FAZZLE (Gr 1), FLASHY FELLA (Gr 1), HELLBENT (Gr 1), KAWI (Gr 1), LIGHTS OF HEAVEN (Gr 1), SATIN SHOES (Gr 1), SHAMEXPRESS (Gr 1), THE LUSTRE (Gr 1), VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL (Gr 1), ZARZUELA (Gr 1), ZURELLA (Gr 1), CISMONTANE (Gr 2), FIRE SONG (Gr 2), GOLDEN PARACHUTE (Gr 2), LE BARON (Gr 2), LOOSE CHANGE (Gr 2), LUCKY FEATHER (Gr 2), MUTE (Gr 2), ON THE ROCKS (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POP (Gr 2), SLICE OF CLASS (Gr 2), SWAMPLAND (Gr 2), TAKE THE RAP (Gr 2), WHAT CHOUX WANT (Gr 2), BENNIEANDTHEJETS (Gr 3), BONINSKY (Gr 3), DAINTREE DANCER (Gr 3), DINO MAK (Gr 3), DOZINTMATERANYWAY (Gr 3), FIRST AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), KINGSGUARD (AUS) - HIS MAJESTY (Gr 3), LUCRIPETOUS (Gr 3), PETTY CURY (Gr 3), POSTE RESTANTE (Gr 3), RIO FORTUNE (Gr 3), RIP INTO GHIA (Gr 3), SAM MESI (Gr 3), SOMETHYMESOON (Gr 3), SWEET CHEEKS (Gr 3), VOLKHERE (Gr 3), WARRIOR WITHIN (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL BUNS (Listed), BIZZWINKLE (Listed), BRYANNBO'S GIFT (Listed), ELECTRIC AURA (Listed), FABRIANO (Listed), FAXED (Listed), GALAXY STAR (Listed), GRACE PARK (Listed), GREYCLIFFE (Listed), HAUSSMANN (Listed), IRISH PATRIOT (Listed), ISSUES (Listed), LEKA SECRET (Listed), LIMEHILLS (Listed), MR THORPEDO (Listed), POST THYME (Listed), RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (Listed), ROHAISE (Listed), RUBY NOTION (Listed), SCOTTISH ROGUE (Listed), SHOBOARD (Listed), STEEL DRAGON (Listed), SULTRY ASSASSIN (Listed), SUNSHINE ENERGY (Listed), TADAN (Listed)