TALL GRASS CAT (USA) 2010 C ch


Race Record

3rds
2012

1st Dam: CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

CAUSE SHE'S CRAFTY (USA) 2003 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976


APPLE MARTINI (USA) 2005 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976


GIANT OAK (USA) 2006 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976


SHELTOWEE (USA) 2007 by SAINT LIAM

SAINT LIAM (USA) 2000SAINT BALLADO (USA) 1989
QUIET DANCE (USA) 1993
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976
2nds
2009


TALL GRASS CAT (USA) 2010 by BLUEGRASS CAT

BLUEGRASS CAT (USA) 2003STORM CAT (USA) 1983
SHE'S A WINNER (USA) 1996
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976
3rds
2012


A STEP AHEAD (USA) 2011 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976
2nds
2013


OAK BROOK (USA) 2012 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
CRAFTY OAK (USA) 1994CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA) 1979
OAK BLOSSOM (USA) 1976
Wins
2017
2nds
2015





Progeny of BLUEGRASS CAT

Stakes performances by surface

25.5% Turf
65.4% Dirt
9.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLUEGRASS CAT

Sire of 65 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 10
2016 1 0 8 12
2015 4 7 4 16
2014 2 1 3 23
2013 0 6 7 26
2012 1 2 3 15
2011 2 2 4 10
2010 1 1 4 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CAPOMORANO 3 0 1 0
COUNTRY PINE
KATHMANBLU 2 3 3 1
DEVIL'S BAG
LINDA LINDA 2 1 0 0
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
SABERCAT 1 1 1 2
FORTY NINER
BIG BLUE NATION 1 0 0 0
DEFRERE
ARIGATOU 1 0 0 0
SPECIAL QUEST
SANTOME 1 0 0 0
STUKA
LAURIE'S ROCKET 0 3 1 8
AMERICAN CHANCE
GO BLUE OR GO HOME 0 3 1 4
LION CAVERN
FLEXIBILITY 0 2 1 0
VINDICATION
BLUE MONKEY 0 1 4 4
MUTAKDDIM
TEETH OF THE DOG 0 1 2 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
PERCUSSION 0 1 1 5
PINE BLUFF
HOLA Y CHAO 0 1 1 1
STAGECRAFT
BLUEGRASS SINGER 0 1 0 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
RPRETTYBOYFLOYD 0 1 0 0
ELTISH
KATHBALLU 0 0 2 4
DEVIL'S BAG
MANANDO 0 0 2 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
BLUE DANCER 0 0 1 11
SAINT BALLADO
BLUEGRASS ANGUS 0 0 1 4
RICHTER SCALE
SPEED DEMON 0 0 1 2
CITY ZIP
TELL A GREAT STORY 0 0 1 1
NOT FOR LOVE
MICHAEL WITH US 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
GATA NEGRA 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY COMMANDER
SWEET RED CAT 0 0 1 0
LORD AVIE
BLUEGRASS CHATTER 0 0 1 0
LOST SOLDIER
BIG BAZINGA 0 0 1 0
MARIA'S MON
CAMPANITAS 0 0 1 0
POWERSCOURT
PARECES DIVERTIDA 0 0 1 0
PROUD CITIZEN
ANOTHER SILVER OAK 0 0 1 0
RICHTER SCALE
BLUEDACIOUS 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
BLUE LASER 0 0 1 0
WITH APPROVAL
E B RYDER 0 0 0 8
THEATRICAL
ENCHANTE 0 0 0 4
ARCH
BONITA 0 0 0 4
BROAD BRUSH
HONKEYTONK MAN 0 0 0 3
DIXIE UNION
PLUS ONE 0 0 0 3
MISWAKI
NICKLAUS WAY 0 0 0 3
PINE BLUFF
STORY TO TELL 0 0 0 3
SILVER DEPUTY
MR BLUEGRASS MUSIC 0 0 0 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
BLUEGRASS SAPPHIRE 0 0 0 2
HALO
BLUEGRASS BULL 0 0 0 2
HAMAS
MADE UP 0 0 0 2
MT LIVERMORE
REDGRASS CAT 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
TERRYS TOM CAT 0 0 0 2
SEA HERO
CAYLLANO 0 0 0 2
TRIPPI
ZAYDA 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED
MOUNTAIN MUSIC MAN 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
R FAST CAT 0 0 0 1
ARTAX
ARDMORE BAY 0 0 0 1
CANDY RIDE
MOON RIVER 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
FINE SILVER 0 0 0 1
COX'S RIDGE
BLUEGRASS PRIDE 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
ZOW 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
ELUSIVE BLUEBOY 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SAPHIRE SANDY 0 0 0 1
EVENT OF THE YEAR
BLUEGRASS DERBY 0 0 0 1
GULCH
DECLAN'S FAST CAT 0 0 0 1
IT'S FREEZING
LADY BEAR 0 0 0 1
LOST SOLDIER
BLUEGRASS DREAMER 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
BLUEGRASS FLAG 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL FLAG
PRETENSION 0 0 0 1
STREET CRY
CASSY SUE 0 0 0 1
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
ITHINKISAWAPUDYCAT 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
GOLDEN WOMAN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

CRAFTY PROSPECTOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 144 Races 416
Best performers A-Z
ABUELA YIYA (Gr 1), ALBERT THE GOLD (Gr 1), ARCHIDUQUESA (Gr 1), CENTRICA (Gr 1), CLANDESTINA (Gr 1), DOWNTHEDUSTYROAD (Gr 1), EDDY COTTO (Gr 1), GIANT OAK (Gr 1), GUASIMA (Gr 1), HARMONY LODGE (Gr 1), LA DESPRECIADA (Gr 1), LINDA LINDA (Gr 1), PAMPERED PRINCESS (Gr 1), PRIME LADY (Gr 1), QUIZ KID (Gr 1), SAN CARLO (Gr 1), SUB WATCH (Gr 1), TALKIN TO MOM ROO (Gr 1), VERONICA COTTO (Gr 1), AMOR DEL BUENO (Gr 2), COWGIRLS DON'T CRY (Gr 2), FOREVER FIXED (Gr 2), ISLA COZZENE (Gr 2), KONG'S REVENGE (Gr 2), MARY DELANEY (Gr 2), MY LUCKY FREE (Gr 2), SOTO (Gr 2), WIN MCCOOL (Gr 2), XCHANGER (Gr 2), AGNES JEDI (Gr 3), APPLE MARTINI (Gr 3), ARE YOU SERIOUS (Gr 3), BATTLE BANYAN (Gr 3), CHANDTRUE (Gr 3), COLI BEAR (Gr 3), CONDOR DE ORO (Gr 3), CRAFTY DREAMER (Gr 3), EISHIN CLEBURNE (Gr 3), EL ROCCO (Gr 3), FIRST BLUSH (Gr 3), GOLD DOLLAR (Gr 3), GREAT POINT (Gr 3), MACHO BULL (Gr 3), NATURAL WOMAN (Gr 3), PINE FOR JAVA (Gr 3), PLEASANT HILL (Gr 3), RECKLESS JERRY (Gr 3), SEA LEVEL DRIVE (Gr 3), SGT BERT (Gr 3), SHAPES AND SHADOWS (Gr 3), SHEER LUCK (Gr 3), SKY PRINCESS (Gr 3), STARSHIP FLARE (Gr 3), TERRIFIC CHALLENGE (Gr 3), WHIMSY (Gr 3), WINNING FANS (Gr 3), AESCULUS (Listed), ALL BLUSH (Listed), APPALACHIAN TRAIL (Listed), ASHWOOD C C (Listed), ATLANTIC PAWS (Listed), BELLISSIMA LUNA (Listed), CASCADE ROSE (Listed), CHALUIWITCANE (Listed), CHANDELLE NO. FIVE (Listed), CIARAN'S PRIZE (Listed), COMARILLO (Listed), CRAFTY BEAR (Listed), CRAFTY JUDY (Listed), CRAFTY TRICKER (Listed), CROP REPORT (Listed), DAGUERREOTYPE (Listed), DANEHILL SMILE (Listed), DOCALADY (Listed), DUDU (Listed), ELEANOR ROSE (Listed), FIVE STAR MAGIC (Listed), GALLATIN FOREST (Listed), GOLDEN COUNTRY (Listed), HIGH EXPECTATIONS (Listed), HOLIDAY'S JEWEL (Listed), HOLY FASHION (Listed), HOT WEEKEND (Listed), HOTLANTIC (Listed), ISN'T SHE GRAND (Listed), KIMBERLEY BOY (Listed), LA REMONTA (Listed), M J'S ENCHANTEUR (Listed), MAGICAL FORTUNE (Listed), MISS BODINE (Listed), MONUMENT VALLEY (Listed), MY DUE PROCESS (Listed), MYSTERY ISLAND (Listed), NAPAJPIRI (Listed), OAK BROOK (Listed), PERFECT STYLE (Listed), PITCH SHIFTER (Listed), PLANTAGENET (Listed), PRINCESS JEN (Listed), READY TO LIVE (Listed), RUSH TO GLORY (Listed), SCHEMER (Listed), SEA OF PROMISES (Listed), SEA THE JOY (Listed), SPICULE (Listed), SPIRIT OF SPORT (Listed), STORM BREAKING (Listed), STORMY BUT CRAFTY (Listed), STREET SURRENDER (Listed), THEYCALLMELADYLUCK (Listed), VIVA LA SLEW (Listed), WA WA WINDY (Listed), WALLOON (Listed), WEDNESDAY (Listed), WHITE CHEEK FOX (Listed), WIN'S FAIR LADY (Listed), A STEP AHEAD (Restricted), BAXTER (Restricted), CAUSE SHE'S CRAFTY (Restricted), CELTIC WARRIOR (Restricted), CHARM ATTACK (Restricted), CHASES DIXIE BELLE (Restricted), COMISSIONER GORDON (Restricted), CRUISE (Restricted), DOCTOR MARK (Restricted), DOMESTIC OIL (Restricted), EYE CRAFT (Restricted), FIRST FIRE (Restricted), GOOD HABITS (Restricted), IRON WOLF (Restricted), KATHRYN THE WISE (Restricted), LESLY'S BACK (Restricted), MOTEGA (Restricted), PERFECTLY CANDID (Restricted), PLATINUM STEEL (Restricted), PYRITE GEM (Restricted), SERENA'S REWARD (Restricted), SHELTOWEE (Restricted), STONERIDGE RAIDER (Restricted), STORM CHASER (Restricted), TALL GRASS CAT (Restricted), WILD YOUNG COWBOY (Restricted), WILLA WANDO (Restricted), WINSPEAR (Restricted)