ORION MOON (FR) 2009 F ch


Progeny of MANDURO

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MANDURO

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 3 5
2017 3 3 8 10
2016 2 9 7 14
2015 7 8 9 15
2014 2 3 6 9
2013 1 2 4 22
2012 0 3 3 6
2011 2 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VAZIRABAD 6 7 5 0
LINAMIX
BRACO FORTE 4 0 1 0
FIRST AMERICAN
RIBBONS 3 2 0 2
MARJU
TIME TO CHOOSE 1 2 1 5
ORPEN
BONFIRE 1 1 3 3
NIGHT SHIFT
CHARITY LINE 1 1 0 1
HERNANDO
ULTRA 1 1 0 1
NASHWAN
MANDAEAN 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
FRACTIONAL 0 3 3 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
TRUE STORY 0 2 3 1
DARSHAAN
DUCA DI MANTOVA 0 2 1 5
WOLFHOUND
RASHAAN 0 2 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
OLYMPIC FLUKE 0 1 3 1
THEATRICAL
BARAO DA SERRA 0 1 2 3
GHADEER
TECHNO QUEEN 0 1 2 3
PRIOLO
TROIS LUNES 0 1 1 1
FASLIYEV
GLOBAL BANG 0 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
SUEGIOO 0 1 1 0
IN THE WINGS
LEONIDAS DA SILVA 0 1 1 0
VAL DE GRACE
RELCO SUD OVEST 0 1 0 1
VETTORI
BARADARI 0 0 2 3
GRAND LODGE
DURETTO 0 0 2 3
LANDO
KOLONEL 0 0 1 5
SWAIN
MEERJUNGFRAU 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE
ORION MOON 0 0 1 1
PLATINI
THEO 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
PHARRELL 0 0 1 0
KENDOR
WILDHEART 0 0 1 0
UNFUWAIN
REBELLO 0 0 1 0
VERGLAS
RED STARS 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
GREATWOOD 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
PLEIN AIR 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
MANDATARIO 0 0 0 3
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN
DIGITALIS 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
WANDERINA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
DRIVE TO HELL 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
JARDIM DE OUTONO 0 0 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
GERTRUDE VERSED 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
PITCH 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
LINDA RADLETT 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SOPRAN MONTIERI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
JOLLIFY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
FULARMADA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
PICAYUNE 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
BERAYMI 0 0 0 1
DUBAI MILLENNIUM
SEVENLEFT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
PORTO POLLO 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
ROYAL FOX 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DIABOLO JAMES 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
MONDIEU 0 0 0 1
POLIGLOTE
EBASANI 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BUCKWHEAT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DONNA PRASSEDE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
MISS MANDURO 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE

PLATINI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 49 Races 179
Best performers A-Z
DSCHINGIS SECRET (Gr 1), EISHIN FLASH (Gr 1), MACLEYA (Gr 1), MR MEDICI (Gr 1), ORION STAR (Gr 1), ORSINO (Gr 1), DESTINO (Gr 2), DIANA STORM (Gr 2), INSPECTOR (Gr 2), MONTCLAIR (Gr 2), NIGHT OF MAGIC (Gr 2), ORIENTAL LADY (Gr 2), ORION LOVE (Gr 2), DEVASTAR (Gr 3), FAT CHOY OOHLALA (HK) - PRACTITIONER (Gr 3), HASHBROWN (Gr 3), NEELE (Gr 3), ORION MOON (Gr 3), POLDI'S LIEBLING (Gr 3), RUBBER DUCK (Gr 3), SCOVILLE (Gr 3), SHINKO'S BEST (Gr 3), TIGAH (Gr 3), TIP TOE (Gr 3), AMY STORM (Listed), CHAMPAGNELIFESTYLE (Listed), DAGOSTINO (Listed), DAJOLIE (Listed), ELITE ARMY (Listed), GABRIAL'S KING (Listed), JARDINA (Listed), KOFFI ANGEL (Listed), KOFFI PRINCE (Listed), LIEBLING (Listed), MACASSAR (Listed), MACAU (Listed), MAHNAZ (Listed), MASQUENADA (Listed), MIRAMARE (Listed), NIGHT SERENADE (Listed), ORION GIRL (Listed), PROMESSE DE L'AUBE (Listed), PURE DIAMOND (Listed), RED GHOST (Listed), SKAGEN (Listed), VIAPERVITA (Listed), WINNING TIME (Listed), WORLD'S DREAM (Listed), WORLD'S MISSION (Listed)