A BOY NAMED SUE (SAF) 2008 G b


Progeny of CAESOUR

Stakes performances by surface

98.1% Turf
1.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAESOUR

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 2 0 2
2014 1 2 0 3
2013 0 1 5 5
2012 0 0 0 2
2011 0 1 3 4
2010 1 2 1 6
2009 1 3 3 1
2008 1 2 1 0
2007 4 4 2 0
2006 3 3 1 0
2005 4 5 1 4
2004 3 1 6 0
2003 0 0 6 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IRRIDESCENCE 6 3 0 0
DANCING CHAMP
PERFECT PROMISE 3 2 3 0
DANCING CHAMP
DANE JULIA 2 4 4 0
DANEHILL
ALEXANDRA ROSE 2 3 0 1
DARSHAAN
O CAESOUR 2 3 0 0
AL MUFTI
TEVEZ 1 4 0 5
ELLIODOR
TOBE OR NOTTOBE 1 0 2 0
J O TOBIN
REGAL RANSOM 1 0 0 1
DOMINION ROYALE
RIVER CROSSING 0 1 2 0
IRISH RIVER
ARCOLA 0 1 1 1
FOVEROS
EMPRESS CROWN 0 1 1 0
ALL FIRED UP
CHANT DE NUIT 0 1 1 0
ELLIODOR
PASSIVE RESISTANCE 0 1 1 0
RAINBOW DREAM
HENRY HIGGINS 0 1 0 4
JALLAD
SERVILIA 0 1 0 3
AMOUR DE FLEUVE
GOLDEN CHARIOT 0 1 0 2
NORTHERN GUEST
THE EIGER SANCTION 0 0 3 1
PITSKELLY
CAESOUR'S TOY 0 0 2 0
GOLDEN THATCH
CAUSE TO BELIEVE 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW DREAM
DOLOMITI 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
IMPERIAL STATE 0 0 1 1
FREE STATE
A BOY NAMED SUE 0 0 1 1
SAUMAREZ
ROMAN EMPRESS 0 0 1 0
AMOUR DE FLEUVE
CALPURNIA 0 0 1 0
GOLDMARK
NIGHT SIGHT 0 0 1 0
LILOY
RESOLUTION BAY 0 0 1 0
STRAIGHT STRIKE
MEDICINE MAN 0 0 1 0
WATERVILLE LAKE
TOGA 0 0 0 2
AL MUFTI
CALLUM'S RILL 0 0 0 1
AL MUFTI
ALEXA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
LATIN GROOVE 0 0 0 1
FLIRTING AROUND
YOUNG CAESOUR 0 0 0 1
WEST MAN

SAUMAREZ as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 28 Races 71
Best performers A-Z
AUTHORIZED (Gr 1), BULL VALLEY (Gr 1), GENTLEWAVE (Gr 1), LES BEAUFS (Gr 1), LOUVRE (Gr 1), ISLERO NOIR (Gr 2), MAROUSSIES WINGS (Gr 2), A BOY NAMED SUE (Gr 3), ADORABEEL (Gr 3), DERISON (Gr 3), MARGOT ON STAGE (Gr 3), HOCKNEY (Listed), BARRACK BABE (Listed), BUTTONWOOD TREE (Listed), CLIPPERDOWN (Listed), DANCINGINTHEDESERT (Listed), FATALE BERE (Listed), FRIENDLY TIBBS (Listed), GO COUNTRY (Listed), GRANDES ILLUSIONS (Listed), HIGHEST HEIGHT (Listed), HOCKNEY (Listed), INDIAN FUN (Listed), JUDDERING ANGEL (Listed), LAGO MINTO (Listed), PRINCE FASLIYEV (Listed), SINGAPORE JOY (Listed), VICTORY TAITA (Listed)