HANNIBAL THE GREAT (IRE) 2008 G b


Progeny of MILAN

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MILAN

Sire of 64 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 7 1 4
2017 6 1 9 5
2016 3 6 6 5
2015 10 3 9 3
2014 8 6 5 6
2013 6 7 3 4
2012 7 9 4 2
2011 2 1 2 2
2010 2 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JEZKI 14 2 3 0
PHARDANTE
APACHE STRONGHOLD 6 0 1 1
UN DESPERADO
ORDINARY WORLD 4 2 1 0
PRESENTING
MONALEE 3 2 1 0
GLACIAL STORM
DARLAN 3 0 0 0
DOYOUN
MARTELLO TOWER 2 2 0 1
ZAFFARAN
DUKE OF LUCCA 2 1 4 0
BE MY NATIVE
SIZING GRANITE 2 1 1 0
MANDALUS
BEAT THAT 2 1 0 0
PRESENTING
SANTINI 2 1 0 0
SLEEPING CAR
RAYA STAR 1 5 2 2
SHERNAZAR
JENARI 1 2 0 0
PHARDANTE
DOUBLE SHUFFLE 1 1 1 1
UN DESPERADO
MONBEG NOTORIOUS 1 1 1 0
PRESENTING
JESSBER'S DREAM 1 1 0 3
SUPREME LEADER
LAMBRO 1 1 0 0
GREEN TUNE
MILSEAN 1 0 1 0
SUPREME LEADER
MAX WARD 1 0 0 1
RUDIMENTARY
BALLYROCK 1 0 0 0
ARDROSS
GREEN FLAG 1 0 0 0
UN DESPERADO
GULLINBURSTI 0 2 1 0
GOOD THYNE
MILANSBAR 0 1 1 2
ARDROSS
THE COCKNEY MACKEM 0 1 1 0
NAMAQUALAND
ELSIE 0 1 0 2
SUPREME LEADER
ANTEROS 0 1 0 2
TAUFAN
AHYAKNOWYERSELF 0 1 0 1
FOXHOUND
CRASH 0 1 0 0
MANDALUS
TWO ROCKERS 0 1 0 0
PISTOLET BLEU
REAL MILAN 0 1 0 0
PRESENTING
IF THE CAP FITS 0 1 0 0
SAYARSHAN
SENSULANO 0 1 0 0
SHANTOU
MAKETHE MOSTOFNOW 0 1 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
MILBOROUGH 0 1 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
THE PAPARRAZI KID 0 1 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
MOONSHINE LAD 0 1 0 0
THE PARSON
EL BANDIT 0 1 0 0
UN DESPERADO
TTEBBOB 0 0 3 0
BOB BACK
LE REVE 0 0 2 1
MONTELIMAR
MOUNTAINOUS 0 0 2 0
GLACIAL STORM
ONE FOR ARTHUR 0 0 2 0
TREMPOLINO
DOUBLE SEVEN 0 0 1 1
PHARDANTE
SORT IT OUT 0 0 1 0
FLEMENSFIRTH
MALL DINI 0 0 1 0
GLACIAL STORM
LONESOME DOVE 0 0 1 0
LANCASTRIAN
JOIN THE CLAN 0 0 1 0
OVER THE RIVER
MASTER MALT 0 0 1 0
PRESENTING
SINGLEFARMPAYMENT 0 0 1 0
SHARDARI
ROMANTIC FASHION 0 0 1 0
STRONG GALE
FALCON CREST 0 0 1 0
TOPANOORA
BARRAKILLA 0 0 1 0
TORUS
FULL CRY 0 0 1 0
UN DESPERADO
ACEY MILAN 0 0 0 2
STRONG GALE
A DOLL IN MILAN 0 0 0 1
BE MY NATIVE
HANNIBAL THE GREAT 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
GARRI RUA 0 0 0 1
KING'S RIDE
BIG RIVER 0 0 0 1
LORD AMERICO
NIGHT IN MILAN 0 0 0 1
MANDALUS
ONE IN A MILAN 0 0 0 1
MONTELIMAR
DURSEY SOUND 0 0 0 1
PHARDANTE
TARAVAL 0 0 0 1
PHARDANTE
STORM SURVIVOR 0 0 0 1
PRESENTING
VALLEYMOUNT 0 0 0 1
SHERNAZAR
BRILLARE MOMENTO 0 0 0 1
SUPREME LEADER
TOMMY RAPPER 0 0 0 1
SUPREME LEADER

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 161 Races 558
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EAST (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), HUNTING HORN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FANTASY (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)