FLAMINGO STAR (GER) 2010 C


Progeny of AREION

Stakes performances by surface

99.5% Turf
0.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AREION

Sire of 67 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 3 11 13
2017 0 6 12 17
2016 0 2 11 13
2015 1 0 7 8
2014 1 1 5 12
2013 1 2 6 9
2012 0 0 5 6
2011 0 2 4 8
2010 0 5 6 7
2009 0 2 3 5
2008 0 0 3 6
2007 0 0 0 2
2006 0 0 1 0
2005 0 1 3 6
2004 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PALACE PRINCE 1 3 5 2
TIGER HILL
RED LIPS 1 0 1 3
ZINAAD
SHERLOCK 1 0 1 0
LANDO
WONNEMOND 0 5 1 4
SURAKO
VANJURA 0 3 5 1
ZINAAD
EARL OF FIRE 0 2 3 0
TORGOS
KALI 0 2 0 0
DASHING BLADE
LE ROI 0 1 3 2
LAGUNAS
SHY WITCH 0 1 3 2
MONSAGEM
INDOMITO 0 1 2 2
ROYAL SOLO
ARAZZA 0 1 2 1
LOMITAS
GLOBUS 0 1 2 0
SURAKO
FREE DREAMS 0 1 1 5
EXECUTIVE PRIDE
NABUCCO 0 1 1 2
LAVIRCO
ARTICUS 0 1 1 1
MEDICEAN
NAMERA 0 1 0 6
TANNENKONIG
DEVASTAR 0 0 9 5
PLATINI
LORD AREION 0 0 4 3
EXPERTE
FLAMINGO STAR 0 0 4 1
ACATENANGO
ITOBO 0 0 3 2
LOMITAS
BINTI AL NAR 0 0 3 1
RESET
INCANTATOR 0 0 2 4
POLAR FALCON
QUEENIE 0 0 2 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
LIMARIO 0 0 2 1
LAGUNAS
ANGELITA 0 0 2 1
ROYAL DRAGON
ASHANTEE 0 0 2 1
ZINAAD
AUENPERLE 0 0 2 0
DOYEN
DHABA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
IRAKLION 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
IRINI 0 0 1 5
NEBOS
ARTISTICA 0 0 1 3
PENTIRE
PRAKASA 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
BIRTHDAY PRINCE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
CABARITA 0 0 1 1
HERNANDO
SALDENART 0 0 1 0
BE MY GUEST
GLOBAL STORM 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
IDEAL 0 0 1 0
LANDO
ILENA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
LEOPARDIN 0 0 0 4
CAGLIOSTRO
PRIMA VIOLETTA 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
ALWINA 0 0 0 3
DASHING BLADE
ELEONA 0 0 0 3
TORGOS
ALEXA 0 0 0 2
ARMISTICE DAY
BELTANA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ANTALYA 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
SALVE VENEZIA 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
MURCIELAGO 0 0 0 2
LUIGI
WESTFALICA 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
LAOKOON 0 0 0 2
RISK ME
WALUN 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
PAREIA 0 0 0 1
BAILLAMONT
SALDARIO 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
CAESARION 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
SHARIN 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
SPIRITON 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
AMALIE 0 0 0 1
LANDO
NOSSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
WONDERFUL GORL 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
INANYA 0 0 0 1
NEBOS
SIGN YOUR NAME 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SMOKE ON THE WATER 0 0 0 1
SALSE
SETAREH 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SONG
STUREPLAN 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
GO GO GADGET 0 0 0 1
SURAKO
NAJINSKA 0 0 0 1
TANNENKONIG
BIRTHDAY ART 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG
BIRTHDAY LION 0 0 0 1
TURFKONIG

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 117 Races 345
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DJANGO FREEMAN (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TIRANO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), WORLD PREMIERE (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), ENCHANTING SKIES (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SEMPER SENTENTIAE (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)