WIN PRIMERA (JPN) 2010 F b/br


Progeny of STAY GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
4.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAY GOLD

Sire of 64 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 12 12 1
2017 4 5 11 5
2016 3 5 10 2
2015 2 5 11 0
2014 5 5 2 0
2013 7 5 4 0
2012 10 9 3 0
2011 5 5 6 0
2010 3 7 5 2
2009 6 3 6 1
2008 1 3 7 2
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 0 4 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ORFEVRE 10 5 2 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
GOLD SHIP 8 5 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
DREAM JOURNEY 6 6 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
FENOMENO 4 3 0 0
DANEHILL
RAINBOW LINE 4 2 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
EL DORADO 3 0 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
CROCOSMIA 2 2 2 0
BOSTON HARBOR
NAKAYAMA FESTA 2 2 2 0
TIGHT SPOT
RED REVEUR 2 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
SILK MOBIUS 1 2 1 2
POLISH NAVY
ETARIO 1 2 0 0
CACTUS RIDGE
ADMIRE LEAD 1 2 0 0
NUMEROUS
KOKORONO AI 1 1 2 0
DANEHILL
OCEAN BLUE 1 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
STAY FOOLISH 1 1 1 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
ICE FOLLIES 1 1 1 0
KUROFUNE
WIN FABULOUS 1 0 1 1
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER SPHENE 1 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
NAKAYAMA KNIGHT 0 3 2 0
CACOETHES
JAMIL 0 3 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
PERFORM A PROMISE 0 3 0 0
TANINO GIMLET
WIN PRIMERA 0 2 4 0
FORTY NINER
GRAND SILK 0 2 3 2
DYNAFORMER
MEINE RATSEL 0 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
WIN BRIGHT 0 2 2 0
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER MILANO 0 1 4 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
TSUKUBA AZUMA O 0 1 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FATEFUL WAR 0 1 2 0
MEJIRO MCQUEEN
SHONAN BACH 0 1 2 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
ASH GOLD 0 1 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TWINKLE 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
PERFECT JOY 0 1 0 1
MILL GEORGE
JUN TSUBASA 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
MEINER MEDALIST 0 1 0 0
ASSATIS
MEINE AURAM 0 1 0 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
CHARDONNAY GOLD 0 1 0 0
LION HEART
DERNIER OR 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
MEINER FANRONG 0 1 0 0
ROSES IN MAY
BOUNCY TUNE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
ARCO SENORA 0 0 5 0
MOGAMBO
SOLID PLATINUM 0 0 4 0
CREATOR
SUNRISE MAX 0 0 3 1
DANCING BRAVE
EXPEDITION 0 0 3 0
LYPHARD
STAY IN SEATTLE 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
MOUNT GOLD 0 0 2 0
MT LIVERMORE
WIN GAGNANT 0 0 2 0
POLISH NAVY
TOSHO WAVE 0 0 1 1
NIPPO TEIO
MEINER AURATO 0 0 1 1
TOKAI TEIO
MIENO SUCCEED 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
GOLD KIRISHIMA 0 0 1 0
BAILLAMONT
CARIBBEAN GOLD 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
SERGEANT BADGE 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
COSMO PLATINA 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
INDY CHAMP 0 0 1 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
WIN GANADOR 0 0 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
STIFFELIO 0 0 1 0
MTOTO
TRICOLORE BLEU 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
CAT COIN 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
ONE BREATH AWAY 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
K I CHOSAN 0 0 1 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
RINEHART 0 0 0 3
KUROFUNE
CORCOVADO 0 0 0 1
END SWEEP
M S WORLD 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
BIENNALE 0 0 0 1
SPLENDID MOMENT

FORTY NINER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 130 Races 409
Best performers A-Z
ALBERTUS MAXIMUS (Gr 1), BIG EASY (Gr 1), BROWNIE POINTS (Gr 1), DANCE TO MY TUNE (Gr 1), DANON YOYO (Gr 1), DAREDEVIL (Gr 1), EPOCA D'ORO (Gr 1), INDIAN VALE (Gr 1), ISLAND SAND (Gr 1), JACK MILTON (Gr 1), JUST A COINCIDENCE (Gr 1), KING OF ROME (Gr 1), LADY OF VENICE (Gr 1), MASS MEDIA (Gr 1), NAISSANCE ROYALE (Gr 1), PATRICIA'S GEM (Gr 1), PRYKA (Gr 1), SABERCAT (Gr 1), SUPER ESPRESSO (Gr 1), SUPER SLEUTH (Gr 1), T M JINSOKU (Gr 1), TERRAIN (Gr 1), UNION LAKE (Gr 1), VILLERON (Gr 1), ANY LIMIT (Gr 2), BEAR CHARACTER (Gr 2), EL NINO (Gr 2), EXPRESS NEWS (Gr 2), FORTY TALES (Gr 2), MEINER BAIKA (Gr 2), MINER'S RESERVE (Gr 2), MISS HELLIE (Gr 2), MY BOSTON GAL (Gr 2), MY STYLE (Gr 2), NAISSANCE ROYALE (Gr 2), NINER SPIRIT (Gr 2), OUTTA HERE (Gr 2), REGAL ENGAGEMENT (Gr 2), SALAD GREEN (Gr 2), SOUTH CENTRAL (Gr 2), TAMAGIN (Gr 2), TRAILBLAZER (Gr 2), VLYTAVA (Gr 2), WIN PRIMERA (Gr 2), ALO PURA (Gr 3), AMAZING SPEED (Gr 3), BAYLEY (Gr 3), BOSTON EXPRESS (Gr 3), CHASETHEGOLD (Gr 3), CRYSTAL VIOLET (Gr 3), DEVIL IN DISGUISE (Gr 3), DIXIE BAND (Gr 3), FALL FASHION (Gr 3), FIRE AND GLORY (Gr 3), GO NOW (Gr 3), INDY GROOVE (Gr 3), INTER TAIYO (Gr 3), MENTA FRESCA (Gr 3), MY RACHEL (Gr 3), ONE SPIRIT (Gr 3), OSUMI SPARK (Gr 3), PEACE PRESERVER (Gr 3), PLENTY (Gr 3), SOME SPIRIT (Gr 3), SPINNING NOIR (Gr 3), STAKE (Gr 3), STOIC (Gr 3), T UP WILD (Gr 3), TEXAS FEVER (Gr 3), VIP LIVELY (Gr 3), AMAZIN BLUE (Listed), AMON (Listed), APPEALING SUSAN (Listed), BEAUTIFUL CRAZY (Listed), BELLEPLAINE (Listed), BOLD ANGEL (Listed), BOUTROUS (Listed), CATALISSA (Listed), CHAREDI'S PEAK (Listed), CYPRESS COVE (Listed), DIAMOND D'ORO (Listed), DIG ALITTLE DEEPER (Listed), DIGIMON (Listed), ENGINEERED (Listed), ERIN'S GOLDEN STAR (Listed), FACE THE CAT (Listed), FLASHY KID (Listed), GRAMSCI (Listed), INOMUFF (Listed), IVORY GALA (Listed), KIMMYV (Listed), KINGSFORD DRIVE (Listed), KOEI EMBLEM (Listed), LAITY (Listed), LETMEBY (Listed), LISSA'S STAR (Listed), MADRID CAFE (Listed), MANIERISME (Listed), MR D'OR (Listed), MR UNSTOPPABLE (Listed), NEGATIVE (Listed), OLIVINE (Listed), ONE UP (Listed), PARTY (Listed), PUERTO ALEGRE (Listed), RADIANT FIRE (Listed), RARE BIT (Listed), REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY (Listed), SAFE PLAY (Listed), SAINT ISABELLE (Listed), SHAKE THE DICE (Listed), SILVER MORGAN (Listed), SNUG HARBOUR (Listed), STROLL BY (Listed), STROLLIN SLEW (Listed), SUMMERS PEACE (Listed), T M YOKADO (Listed), T S ELIOT (Listed), TEE CAT (Listed), THE NINER ACCOUNT (Listed), TIGHT SPIN (Listed), VOODOO LADY (Listed), WILD SPEED (Listed), WINDY FORECAST (Listed), BLADE'S EDGE (Restricted), COACHELLA VALLEY (Restricted), EDGEWISE (Restricted), LOVE CONTRACT (Restricted), PASS IT DOWN (Restricted), SPIRITUALITY (Restricted)