NIGHT OFFICER (USA) 2008 C b


Race Record

Wins
2013
2nds
2015
2013
Mister Diz (Restricted)
3rds
2016
2013
2012

1st Dam: PERILOUS NIGHT (USA) 2001

Offspring of PERILOUS NIGHT

Wins
2004
2nds
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

DELAUNAY (USA) 2007 by SMOKE GLACKEN

SMOKE GLACKEN (USA) 1994TWO PUNCH (USA) 1983
MAJESTY'S CROWN (USA) 1984
PERILOUS NIGHT (USA) 2001CORONADO'S QUEST (USA) 1995
BROAD SMILE (USA) 1992


NIGHT OFFICER (USA) 2008 by OFFICER

OFFICER (USA) 1999BERTRANDO (USA) 1989
ST HELENS SHADOW (USA) 1993
PERILOUS NIGHT (USA) 2001CORONADO'S QUEST (USA) 1995
BROAD SMILE (USA) 1992
Wins
2013
2nds
2015
2013
Mister Diz (Restricted)
3rds
2016
2013
2012





Progeny of OFFICER

Stakes performances by surface

30.6% Turf
63% Dirt
6.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of OFFICER

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 1 0 3 7
2015 1 2 3 11
2014 1 1 2 12
2013 1 1 2 16
2012 0 1 4 15
2011 1 0 2 9
2010 3 0 0 7
2009 0 0 2 9
2008 1 3 7 13
2007 0 2 5 14
2006 0 0 4 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BOYS AT TOSCONOVA 2 0 1 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
PRINCESS VIOLET 1 3 1 1
GRAND SLAM
PERFECT OFFICER 1 2 2 8
PERFECT VISION
ELITE SQUADRON 1 2 2 1
HIGH BRITE
ALSVID 1 0 6 18
AFTERNOON DEELITES
MIDDIE 1 0 1 1
GREEN DANCER
SEEKING THE SHERIF 1 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
MURJAN 1 0 0 0
TABASCO CAT
APOLLO DOLCE 0 1 4 0
SUMMER SQUALL
OFFICER ROCKET 0 1 2 6
GONE WEST
ART PRINCESS 0 1 0 0
MR GREELEY
MR HALL'S OPUS 0 0 2 1
EXPELLED
RUN ALEX RUN 0 0 2 0
DYNAFORMER
DEPUTY DANEY 0 0 1 3
CURE THE BLUES
SATULAGI 0 0 1 2
DANZIG CONNECTION
OFFICER IPOD 0 0 1 1
BOCA RIO
COMPLIANCE OFFICER 0 0 1 1
DYNAFORMER
LES GRANDS TROIS 0 0 1 1
GONE WEST
OFFICER CHERRIE 0 0 1 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
THAT'SRIGHTOFFICER 0 0 1 1
TURKOMAN
BASE COMMANDER 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
CHIEF OFFICER 0 0 1 0
PINE BLUFF
BUENA GIUSTA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
SINGING LARISSA 0 0 1 0
SUMMER SQUALL
NIGHT OFFICER 0 0 0 8
CORONADO'S QUEST
OLE'S MISS 0 0 0 7
MALIBU MOON
OFFICE BEARER 0 0 0 6
STREET CRY
ANOFFICERANDALADY 0 0 0 4
CANNONADE
OFFICER GRIFFIN 0 0 0 4
PANCHO VILLA
AINSLEY 0 0 0 4
STORM CREEK
FRISK HER 0 0 0 3
HONOR GRADES
FINICIUS 0 0 0 3
LE GLORIEUX
AGAINST THE LAW 0 0 0 3
NEVER TABLED
SPECIAL DREAM 0 0 0 3
TWILIGHT AGENDA
U S CAVALRY 0 0 0 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
CHIEF COUNSEL 0 0 0 2
FURIOUSLY
TRUE INTENTIONS 0 0 0 2
ON TARGET
OFFICER IN PURSUIT 0 0 0 2
OPENING VERSE
COP A TUDE 0 0 0 2
STORM BOOT
PAYDAY PERIL 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
OFFICER ALEX 0 0 0 1
BOCA RIO
AXEL FOLEY 0 0 0 1
CLEVER TRICK
OFFICER PRADO 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
OFFICERS TIME 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
COL WRIGHT 0 0 0 1
GOLD CASE
CUFF ME 0 0 0 1
GOLD FEVER
ALASKA MISS 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
LEGAL CONSENT 0 0 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
ALPINE LASS 0 0 0 1
NUMEROUS
REGAL OFFICER 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
HAGGAI 0 0 0 1
RUNAWAY GROOM
TOMICA'S SPIRIT 0 0 0 1
SILVER CHARM
OFFICER'S HOLIDAY 0 0 0 1
STOP THE MUSIC

CORONADO'S QUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 70 Races 226
Best performers A-Z
ARCTIC SLOPE (Gr 1), ARETHUSA (Gr 1), ARIPEKA (Gr 1), BOYS AT TOSCONOVA (Gr 1), CLOSING BELL (Gr 1), CORONADO PARK (Gr 1), GRAND ADVENTURE (Gr 1), HECTORENRIQUE (Gr 1), JUNIPER PASS (Gr 1), KODIAK KOWBOY (Gr 1), MANI BHAVAN (Gr 1), REAL ONOFRE (Gr 1), WEDDING TOAST (Gr 1), ALL STORMY (Gr 2), CLEM FANDANGO (Gr 2), CORONADO REY (Gr 2), DELAUNAY (Gr 2), FAJDUL (Gr 2), HEAR THE GHOST (Gr 2), HILLHOUSE HIGH (Gr 2), MENDIP (Gr 2), PADDLE BOARD (Gr 2), SOLDAT (Gr 2), STREET SPICE (Gr 2), WELL DESERVED (Gr 2), AMERICA'S CUP (Gr 3), COUNTRY FLAVOR (Gr 3), CURLIN ROAD (Gr 3), DOYOUKNOWSOMETHING (Gr 3), EXERIA (Gr 3), JUSTDONTCALLMEJERI (Gr 3), KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), LITTLE MS PROTOCOL (Gr 3), PRIMITIVO (Gr 3), SAFE TRIP (Gr 3), WILBO (Gr 3), ALL OF HER TWIST (Listed), ALL ON HER TWIST (Listed), BEAR'S PROSPECTOR (Listed), CHANNEL QUEST (Listed), CHIAROSCURO (Listed), COOL COMFORT (Listed), DANCING NATASHA (Listed), DATTT ECHO (Listed), DIG DEEP (Listed), FLOWER MART (Listed), HERE IS HAPPY (Listed), HERP (Listed), MADE IN DETROIT (Listed), MY POINT EXACTLY (Listed), MY SELECTION (Listed), NIGHT OFFICER (Listed), OMEGA IN VEGAS (Listed), PICO PICO (Listed), QUEST FOR PEACE (Listed), RACE ME HOME (Listed), ROSE JULEP (Listed), SENOR FUEGO (Listed), TAPIT SO LIGHTLY (Listed), ULTIMA D (Listed), COTEAU ROUGE (Restricted), CUSH (Restricted), DIRTY DISH MITCH (Restricted), FEELS LIKE FLYING (Restricted), GRAND VISION (Restricted), M B PRIZE (Restricted), SARAVA'S DANCER (Restricted), SCATLADYBDANCING (Restricted), UNION BUILDER (Restricted), VICTORY SLED (Restricted)