LION D'ANVERS (FR) 2010 C b


Progeny of KENTUCKY DYNAMITE

Stakes performances by surface

96.6% Turf
0% Dirt
3.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KENTUCKY DYNAMITE

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 5
2017 0 0 1 5
2015 0 0 2 4
2014 1 1 0 3
2013 1 0 0 1
2012 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KENTUCKY HYDEN 2 1 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
WIRELESS 0 0 2 6
ROYAL ACADEMY
HIGH DYNAMITE 0 0 1 1
ANABAA
LION D'ANVERS 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
BEST OF MAX 0 0 1 1
SHAREEF DANCER
OUT OF TOWN 0 0 0 3
AUTHORIZED
SAVOKEN 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
CASSIOPEE 0 0 0 2
LOUP SOLITAIRE
MISS MELBOURNE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
GAIETE 0 0 0 1
BERING
UNANIMITE 0 0 0 1
CHEROKEE RUN
AMAZING 0 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
ALPHA JOA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE

SELKIRK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 111 Races 352
Best performers A-Z
AMADEUS (Gr 1), BENBATL (Gr 1), BUCCELLATI (Gr 1), CELTIC KING (Gr 1), DARIYAN (Gr 1), ENGLISH BALLET (Gr 1), GIFTED GIRL (Gr 1), MAIN AIM (Gr 1), MAJESTIC MOMENTS (Gr 1), MONITOR CLOSELY (Gr 1), MOUNT NELSON (Gr 1), OLYMPIAN ODYSSEY (Gr 1), QUIFF (Gr 1), RED CECILIA (Gr 1), REDKIRK WARRIOR (HK) - REDKIRK (Gr 1), SIMPLY PERFECT (Gr 1), STAR OF SEVILLE (Gr 1), TARIQ (Gr 1), TERMAGANT (Gr 1), VANCOUVERITE (Gr 1), VELVET ROPE (Gr 1), VITAL EQUINE (Gr 1), CITY OF HARMONY (Gr 2), COCKTAIL QUEEN (Gr 2), DUX SCHOLAR (Gr 2), EBIYZA (Gr 2), GATEWOOD (Gr 2), GIGAS (Gr 2), HERTFORD DANCER (Gr 2), HIGHLAND KNIGHT (Gr 2), HIT THE BID (Gr 2), IBN BATTUTA (Gr 2), KHAWLAH (Gr 2), LADY LARA (Gr 2), LAZIO (Gr 2), NATALIE JANE (Gr 2), RANSOM HOPE (Gr 2), REHANA (Gr 2), SEA LORD (Gr 2), WEIGHTLESS (Gr 2), ABSOLUTELY SO (Gr 3), ALLA SPERANZA (Gr 3), ALTESSE (Gr 3), AMERICAN DEVIL (Gr 3), ARABIAN GULF (Gr 3), AVANTAGE (Gr 3), BOBS SURPRISE (Gr 3), BYE BYE BIRDIE (Gr 3), CANNON HILL (Gr 3), CENSUS (Gr 3), COPRAH (Gr 3), DORMELLO (Gr 3), EMPREINTE (Gr 3), FITYAAN (Gr 3), GOLDEN NUMBER (Gr 3), GOLDEN STUD (Gr 3), HOME AFFAIRS (Gr 3), KINETICA (Gr 3), LION D'ANVERS (Gr 3), MIRDIF (Gr 3), MURIEL (Gr 3), OWN VOICE (Gr 3), PETRONELLA (Gr 3), POETA DILETTO (Gr 3), POLYBIUS (Gr 3), PROFESSOR (Gr 3), PUPA DI SARONNO (Gr 3), RED SAINTS (Gr 3), SEA LAGOON (Gr 3), SUMMER FALL (Gr 3), TAMIL NADU (Gr 3), TOTAL COMMAND (Gr 3), UNABATED (Gr 3), VERDANT (Gr 3), VINALEO (Gr 3), BEDALE (Listed), BELHAMAGE (Listed), CORTESE (Listed), DARABAD (Listed), EAST INDIA (Listed), EBAYYA (Listed), EBEYINA (Listed), ENCINAS (Listed), EXOTIC GIRL (Listed), FIELD OF DREAM (Listed), GRAFFITI MASTER (Listed), INTARSIA (Listed), KELOWNA (Listed), KEYSTROKE (Listed), KONKAN (Listed), LA PETITE CHINOISE (Listed), LILAC FAIRY (Listed), LORD OFTHE SHADOWS (Listed), MAQUETTE (Listed), MARTLET (Listed), MIA ECCELLENZA (Listed), MINALISA (Listed), MISTER UNIVERSE (Listed), MOI MOI MOI (Listed), MOOHAARIB (Listed), NONNA GIANNA (Listed), OMINOUS (Listed), QUISSISANA (Listed), RAYISA (Listed), RECKLESS GOLD (Listed), RIFLESCOPE (Listed), RIVERBOAT SPRINGS (Listed), SALLEN (Listed), SHARAAKAH (Listed), SIGNPOSTED (Listed), SPLINTER CELL (Listed)