REHN'S NEST (IRE) 2010 F b/br


Race Record

Wins
2013
2nds
2013
2012

Sales Results

2014 December Mare
from European Sales Management
to Rabbah Bloodstock for 750000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SOLAS NA GREINE (IRE) 2005

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

REHN'S NEST (IRE) 2010 by AUTHORIZED

AUTHORIZED (IRE) 2004MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
FUNSIE (FR) 1999
SOLAS NA GREINE (IRE) 2005GALILEO (IRE) 1998
KEY TO COOLCULLEN (IRE) 1995
Wins
2013
2nds
2013
2012





Progeny of AUTHORIZED

Stakes performances by surface

96.4% Turf
0% Dirt
3.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AUTHORIZED

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 2 2
2017 8 6 5 9
2016 8 5 6 12
2015 7 5 12 15
2014 6 6 15 19
2013 7 2 6 14
2012 0 1 3 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NICHOLS CANYON 14 0 1 2
DALAKHANI
HARTNELL 11 6 1 3
ANABAA
AMBIVALENT 3 3 1 2
DARSHAAN
COMPLACENT 2 2 2 0
QUEST FOR FAME
TIGER ROLL 2 1 3 0
ENTREPRENEUR
POUNAMU 1 2 4 1
STREET CRY
LACY 1 1 2 2
OASIS DREAM
BANDE 1 1 0 0
PRIOLO
SEAL OF APPROVAL 1 0 1 1
DR DEVIOUS
REHN'S NEST 1 0 1 1
GALILEO
ZUBAYR 0 2 1 0
DALAKHANI
SIGNOFF 0 1 3 2
GONE WEST
MAYGROVE 0 1 2 4
ZABEEL
ANSWERED 0 1 2 2
LEAR FAN
PRIZE MONEY 0 1 1 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
TENENBAUM 0 1 1 0
ZAFONIC
SIR CHAUVELIN 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ZAMDY MAN 0 1 0 1
NEBOS
COMMISSIONED 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
BELTOR 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BATTALION 0 0 4 5
HALLING
DAKSHA 0 0 2 4
RAHY
DANCHAI 0 0 2 2
RED RANSOM
STERNRUBIN 0 0 2 2
SAMUM
SUGAR BOY 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
WE'LL GO WALKING 0 0 1 3
GALILEO
AUTOR 0 0 1 3
KAHYASI
CASTELLO ARAGONESE 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
MISSED CALL 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
WAKING MOMENT 0 0 1 0
DANGEROUS
JOE CARGO 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MANO DIAO 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
INAUGURATION 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
PEAK TO PEAK 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
LETTRE DE CACHET 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FATAL ATTRACTION 0 0 1 0
VETTORI
ROSE RIZED 0 0 0 4
CATCHER IN THE RYE
PERMISSION 0 0 0 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SAMANA CAY 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
ALL CLEAR 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
AUCTORITA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
DOUMARAN 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
ESTRELA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
TOUJOURS L'AMOUR 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
BOITE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
REJAAH 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
PERMISSION SLIP 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
MY AUTHORESS 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
AUTMED 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
COLIMA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
VAIN STRYKER 0 0 0 1
KENVAIN
SHWAIMAN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HONOR BOUND 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ELITE ARMY 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BILADI 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
BABBLING STREAM 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
WOOLSTONE ONE 0 0 0 1
SILLERY
AUTHORITARIAN 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
COME ON SUNSHINE 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
TWO DAYS IN PARIS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
A SOLDIER'S LIFE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
STATUTORY 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 179 Races 458
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CANTABILE (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), STAR ROCK (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)