LEA (USA) 2009 C ch


Progeny of FIRST SAMURAI

Stakes performances by surface

27.3% Turf
61.5% Dirt
11.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FIRST SAMURAI

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 2 2
2017 0 5 3 5
2016 0 4 3 5
2015 5 3 5 6
2014 3 1 6 11
2013 6 5 10 14
2012 5 2 4 18
2011 2 1 2 8
2010 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LEA 7 1 3 1
GALILEO
JUSTIN PHILLIP 5 4 2 2
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
EXECUTIVEPRIVILEGE 4 0 0 1
UNACCOUNTED FOR
CARVE 1 2 5 5
A P INDY
NORTHERN PASSION 1 1 1 2
GOLDEN GEAR
APROPOS 1 0 0 2
A P INDY
ALAJMAL 1 0 0 1
SHADEED
ENDLESS CHATTER 1 0 0 0
A P INDY
STACKED DECK 0 4 2 3
SMART STRIKE
MISS SKY WARRIOR 0 3 2 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
SHARP SAMURAI 0 2 1 1
STREET CRY
LAST GUNFIGHTER 0 1 4 3
SIR CAT
NAKANO 0 1 2 5
MR PROSPECTOR
DANCING BELLE 0 1 0 0
AFLEET ALEX
BEARS REFLECTION 0 1 0 0
LEMON DROP KID
SWIFT WARRIOR 0 0 4 6
AFLEET
SHAMAAL NIBRAS 0 0 3 3
FARMA WAY
GET HAPPY MISTER 0 0 1 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
HAKAMA 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED
LADY SAMURI 0 0 1 1
INSTRUMENT LANDING
SIZE 0 0 1 1
PULPIT
LE MI GEAUX 0 0 1 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
MORNING FIX 0 0 1 0
EL CORREDOR
CHELSEA CLOISTERS 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
BAFFLE ME 0 0 0 8
AWESOME AGAIN
PLETHORA 0 0 0 3
BOUNDARY
BAL HARBOUR 0 0 0 3
CARSON CITY
TRUBS 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
DURANGO 0 0 0 2
ROBYN DANCER
SONOFASAMURAI 0 0 0 1
AFTERNOON DEELITES
ELECTRIC TEMPRESS 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
ELECTRIC TEMPTRESS 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
KING SAMURAI 0 0 0 1
DEVIL HIS DUE
ICHIBAN WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
OAK MARSH 0 0 0 1
GLITTERMAN
ONNA BUGEISHA 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MALIBU WAY 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
KIDS KOOLER 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
BET SHE WINS 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
ANGEL OF MERCY 0 0 0 1
YES IT'S TRUE

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 188 Races 486
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CANTABILE (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASAARR (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), STAR ROCK (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)