LEA (USA) 2009 C ch


Progeny of FIRST SAMURAI

Stakes performances by surface

30% Turf
59.4% Dirt
10.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FIRST SAMURAI

Sire of 42 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 4 2 6
2017 0 5 3 5
2016 0 4 3 5
2015 5 4 5 5
2014 3 1 7 10
2013 6 5 10 14
2012 5 2 4 18
2011 2 1 2 8
2010 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LEA 7 1 3 1
GALILEO
JUSTIN PHILLIP 5 4 2 2
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
EXECUTIVEPRIVILEGE 4 0 0 1
UNACCOUNTED FOR
CARVE 1 2 6 4
A P INDY
NORTHERN PASSION 1 1 1 2
GOLDEN GEAR
APROPOS 1 0 0 2
A P INDY
ALAJMAL 1 0 0 1
SHADEED
ENDLESS CHATTER 1 0 0 0
A P INDY
STACKED DECK 0 5 2 2
SMART STRIKE
SHARP SAMURAI 0 5 1 1
STREET CRY
MISS SKY WARRIOR 0 3 2 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
LAST GUNFIGHTER 0 1 4 3
SIR CAT
NAKANO 0 1 2 5
MR PROSPECTOR
DANCING BELLE 0 1 0 0
AFLEET ALEX
SYNTHESIS 0 1 0 0
BERNARDINI
BEARS REFLECTION 0 1 0 0
LEMON DROP KID
SWIFT WARRIOR 0 0 4 6
AFLEET
SHAMAAL NIBRAS 0 0 3 3
FARMA WAY
GET HAPPY MISTER 0 0 1 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
CHELSEA CLOISTERS 0 0 1 3
PULPIT
HAKAMA 0 0 1 2
UNBRIDLED
LADY SAMURI 0 0 1 1
INSTRUMENT LANDING
SIZE 0 0 1 1
PULPIT
LE MI GEAUX 0 0 1 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
MORNING FIX 0 0 1 0
EL CORREDOR
BAFFLE ME 0 0 0 8
AWESOME AGAIN
PLETHORA 0 0 0 3
BOUNDARY
BAL HARBOUR 0 0 0 3
CARSON CITY
TRUBS 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
DURANGO 0 0 0 2
ROBYN DANCER
SONOFASAMURAI 0 0 0 1
AFTERNOON DEELITES
ELECTRIC TEMPRESS 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
ELECTRIC TEMPTRESS 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
KING SAMURAI 0 0 0 1
DEVIL HIS DUE
ICHIBAN WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
OAK MARSH 0 0 0 1
GLITTERMAN
ONNA BUGEISHA 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MALIBU WAY 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
KIDS KOOLER 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
BET SHE WINS 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
SWEET SAMI D 0 0 0 1
VICTORY GALLOP
ANGEL OF MERCY 0 0 0 1
YES IT'S TRUE

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 557
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASK OF TIME (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WATCH ME (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)