MULL OF KILLOUGH (IRE) 2006 G b


Race Record

1st Dam: SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

EXCELEBRATION (IRE) 2008 by EXCEED AND EXCEL

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PATRONA (USA) 1994
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
MISS KEMBLE (GB) 1994


MULL OF KILLOUGH (IRE) 2006 by MULL OF KINTYRE

MULL OF KINTYRE (USA) 1997DANZIG (USA) 1977
RETROSPECTIVE (USA) 1992
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
MISS KEMBLE (GB) 1994


SHIVALIK SHOWERS (IND) 2011 by DANCING FOREVER

DANCING FOREVER (USA) 2003RAHY (USA) 1985
DANCINGINMYDREAMS (USA) 1998
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
MISS KEMBLE (GB) 1994


LANCASTER BOMBER (USA) 2014 by WAR FRONT

WAR FRONT (USA) 2002DANZIG (USA) 1977
STARRY DREAMER (USA) 1994
SUN SHOWER (IRE) 2001INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985
MISS KEMBLE (GB) 1994





Progeny of MULL OF KINTYRE

Stakes performances by surface

91% Turf
3.8% Dirt
5.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MULL OF KINTYRE

Sire of 37 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 1 0 1 0
2016 0 3 3 0
2014 0 1 2 0
2013 2 5 4 1
2012 1 0 4 1
2011 1 0 0 0
2010 0 1 2 3
2009 2 1 3 7
2008 0 0 1 4
2007 0 0 4 4
2006 3 0 1 4
2005 0 1 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARAAFA 3 0 2 0
POLAR FALCON
DAN BREEN 2 0 2 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
MASTER SHIFU - HEMISPHERE 1 2 1 0
STATOBLEST
PROSERPINE 1 2 0 0
IKHTYAR
SUBTLE COVE 1 2 0 0
NADEED
MAPLE STAR 1 1 3 0
TIROL
SOUTHPORT 1 0 0 0
SPECTACULAR SPY
MULL OF KILLOUGH 0 2 3 2
INDIAN RIDGE
GALIAT 0 1 2 0
GOOFALIK
MULLAAD 0 1 0 0
FOOLS HOLME
ANANTARA 0 1 0 0
TALE OF THE CAT
FIERY LAD 0 0 2 2
BROKEN HEARTED
LA DANCIA 0 0 2 1
DOMINION
MISS GORICA 0 0 1 3
ALZAO
MULLIONMILEANHOUR 0 0 1 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
COMPLETO 0 0 1 1
PERSIAN BOLD
KISS ME KATY 0 0 1 1
ST COVET
LIGHT 0 0 1 0
BLACK CASH
MISS EVERYWHERE 0 0 1 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SHAE 0 0 1 0
IN THE WINGS
STELLAMAC 0 0 1 0
LORD SEYMOUR
CELT CODE 0 0 1 0
SERHEED
ARTISTIC 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
CHARLIE BROWN 0 0 1 0
TIROL
CAMPBELTOWN 0 0 0 3
COLLEGE CHAPEL
POLLIWILLINE 0 0 0 2
ALZAO
SALUTE HIM 0 0 0 1
ARCHWAY
LENI RIEFENSTAHL 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SIX MILE BOTTOM 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
JUST LILLE 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
HONGKONG LEGEND 0 0 0 1
MY GENERATION
MILLION WAVES 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MOTUNAU 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
MR KINTYRE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
VALE OF BELVOIR 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN
NOT FOR ME 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
SHE'S IN THE GUIDE 0 0 0 1
WILD HARMONY

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 161 Races 559
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EAST (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), HUNTING HORN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FANTASY (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)