NARGYS (IRE) 2010 F b


Progeny of LAWMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.5% Turf
0.8% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LAWMAN

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 8 9
2017 2 2 9 12
2016 4 1 6 9
2015 1 1 2 5
2014 5 2 5 5
2013 3 1 4 7
2012 3 4 6 8
2011 1 0 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JUST THE JUDGE 7 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DICTON 2 0 3 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MOST IMPROVED 2 0 1 0
LINAMIX
HARBOUR LAW 2 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
LIBRAN 1 3 3 1
SADLER'S WELLS
AGNES STEWART 1 1 1 0
DALAKHANI
FORCES OF DARKNESS 1 1 1 0
DR FONG
US LAW 1 0 3 0
LINAMIX
ALPHABET 1 0 2 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MARCEL 1 0 0 0
MARJU
ORGILGO BAY 0 2 1 1
SUAVE DANCER
FOREST RANGER 0 1 3 2
ANABAA
LA BERMA 0 1 2 2
VINDICATION
NARGYS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SECRET SINNER 0 1 0 0
PROTEKTOR
LAW ENFORCEMENT 0 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CHARTREUSE 0 0 3 1
KING'S BEST
LUMINATE 0 0 3 0
RAINBOW QUEST
LADY WINGSHOT 0 0 2 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHIEF IRONSIDE 0 0 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CLASSICAL TIMES 0 0 1 3
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
LAW AND ORDER 0 0 1 3
RAKTI
FORT BASTION 0 0 1 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
EBELTOFT 0 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
MOISSON PRECOCE 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
PESTAGUA 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
LEGITIMUS 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LOI 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
DIAGHAN 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
ROSERAIE 0 0 1 0
MARJU
ROCQUES 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
MARSHALL JENNINGS 0 0 0 4
DIESIS
PLAY THE GAME 0 0 0 2
BEAT HOLLOW
ELENYA 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CLUB WEXFORD 0 0 0 2
ERIN'S ISLE
DOUBLE DREAM 0 0 0 2
HIGH CHAPARRAL
SECRET PURSUIT 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR
MOI LOLITA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
LAW POWER 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
MASHAM STAR 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
MAROUBRA 0 0 0 1
CLODOVIL
TEMPLE CHURCH 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
WONDERFUL WIND 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
LOVER MAN 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
ATILLIO 0 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
CHOCOLATIER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
LAVINIAD 0 0 0 1
INTIDAB
ROYAL LAW 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SAGACIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
LAWS OF SPIN 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
FIRST DESTINITY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
THE TULIP 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCEALOT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ANEEN 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
MUSTAHEEL 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

INDIAN RIDGE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 160 Races 555
Best performers A-Z
AIRWAVE (Gr 1), ASHDOWN EXPRESS (Gr 1), BOLD COMMAND (Gr 1), CAT BY THE TALE (Gr 1), CHARMING THOUGHT (Gr 1), DANCING RAIN (Gr 1), DAVID LIVINGSTON (Gr 1), DESERT BLANC (Gr 1), DIAMOND DIVA (Gr 1), DOLNIYA (Gr 1), EXCELEBRATION (Gr 1), FINTRY (Gr 1), HACHIKO (Gr 1), HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), HUNTING HORN (Gr 1), JWALA (Gr 1), KINGSGATE NATIVE (Gr 1), KOOL KOMPANY (Gr 1), LANCASTER BOMBER (Gr 1), MEDICINE PATH (Gr 1), NAHOODH (Gr 1), NIGHTIME (Gr 1), OH GOODNESS ME (Gr 1), PROFITABLE (Gr 1), REEL BUDDY (Gr 1), REPLY (Gr 1), RINTERVAL (Gr 1), ROMANISED (Gr 1), ROMANTIC WAVE (Gr 1), SHIVALIK SHOWERS (Gr 1), SIR GERRY (Gr 1), TOBANN (Gr 1), VALBENNY (Gr 1), WILKO (Gr 1), AHLAN EMARATI (Gr 2), ALHEBAYEB (Gr 2), BIRDMAN (Gr 2), CALMING INFLUENCE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN HURRICANE (Gr 2), CREGGS PIPES (Gr 2), DAYIM BENIM (Gr 2), DESTINED FOR GLORY (HK) - WADE GILES (Gr 2), DIAMOND KING (Gr 2), GAMMARTH (Gr 2), HOH BUZZARD (Gr 2), INDIAN DAYS (Gr 2), INDIAN TOUCH (Gr 2), ITALIAN RED (Gr 2), KENDOR DINE (Gr 2), KITE HUNTER (Gr 2), LOCHINVER (Gr 2), LONDON BRIDGE (Gr 2), MONTIRIDGE (Gr 2), MULL OF KILLOUGH (Gr 2), NARGYS (Gr 2), STEEL LIGHT (Gr 2), SWISS FRANC (Gr 2), SWISS SPIRIT (Gr 2), A MIND OF HER OWN (Gr 3), ABOULIE (Gr 3), ARCTICA (Gr 3), BASALTICO (Gr 3), BINIOU (Gr 3), CLOUD (Gr 3), DAINTY DANDY (Gr 3), DANIDH DUBAI (Gr 3), EDELMIRA (Gr 3), ELUSIVITY (Gr 3), ERADICATE (Gr 3), EXPEDITION (Gr 3), FANTASY (Gr 3), FIULIN (Gr 3), FULL MANDATE (Gr 3), FUTURE GENERATION (Gr 3), HALL OF MIRRORS (Gr 3), HUMIDOR (Gr 3), IRISH CAT (Gr 3), JIROFT (Gr 3), LE CADRE NOIR (Gr 3), LOVE SPIRIT (Gr 3), LUKRECIA (Gr 3), LUMINOUS EYES (Gr 3), NEW ENGLAND (Gr 3), OSSERVATORIO (Gr 3), PATAPAN (Gr 3), PER INCANTO (Gr 3), PLEASELETMEWIN (Gr 3), PRETEND (Gr 3), RASMEYAA (Gr 3), RESET IN BLUE (Gr 3), RIDGE RANGER (Gr 3), ROCK OF ROMANCE (Gr 3), RUSSIAN SOUL (Gr 3), STAR COUNCILLOR (Gr 3), STEP UP (Gr 3), STRIGHT WAY (Gr 3), SUFRANEL (Gr 3), SWISS DIVA (Gr 3), THEANN (Gr 3), TICKLED PINK (Gr 3), TO WAFIJ (Gr 3), TROUBLEMAKER (Gr 3), ALICE'S DANCER (Listed), ANACONDA (Listed), ANCHORIDGE (Listed), BEE EATER (Listed), BELLA NOSTALGIA (Listed), BREEDJ (Listed), CHARLEMAGNE WOOD (Listed), CITY GIRL (Listed), COLIMA (Listed), DANCING BREEZE (Listed), DARK DREAM (Listed), DARK RAY (Listed), DEMATIL (Listed), DIFFERENT OPINION (Listed), DIGITALISM (Listed), DOLIANOVA (Listed), ELISHPOUR (Listed), EMERALD WILDERNESS (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), FICTIONAL ACCOUNT (Listed), FIVE AVENUE (Listed), FLORIDITA (Listed), FUNMAKER (Listed), GLENMAYNE (Listed), GLISTEN (Listed), GOLDONI (Listed), GREENISLAND (Listed), HOLDIN FOLDIN (Listed), IL SUPREMO (Listed), ITHOUGHTITWASOVER (Listed), LONE WARRIOR (Listed), LUMIERE ASTRALE (Listed), LUMIERE NOIRE (Listed), MARTILZO (Listed), MERMAID ISLAND (Listed), MOCCA (Listed), NAVAJO DREAMER (Listed), NEBBIA DI LATTE (Listed), NO LEAF CLOVER (Listed), NOBLE HERO (Listed), OOH AAH CAMARA (Listed), PETITS POTINS (Listed), POCKET A POUND (Listed), REYKON (Listed), RIDGE CITY (Listed), ROCKY GROUND (Listed), RUN FOR THE HILLS (Listed), SFILLO (Listed), SFILZATORE (Listed), SGARZULINA (Listed), SOVIET RIDGE (Listed), SPIRIT OF PEARL (Listed), SUMORA (Listed), SWISS DREAM (Listed), TAMADHOR (Listed), VANISHING GREY (Listed), VARESE (Listed), WARRIORS KEY (Listed)