GIRL OF THE RAIN (IRE) 2010 F b


Race Record

Wins
2012
3rds
2012
Premio Eupili (Listed)

Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from Gazeley Stud
to Hugo Merry Bloodstock for 40000 (GBG)

2014 December Mare
from European Sales Management
to Gazeley Stud for 15000 (GBG)


1st Dam: BAGNOLESE (ITY) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DAGDA MOR (ITY) 2007 by MARTINO ALONSO

MARTINO ALONSO (IRE) 1994MARJU (IRE) 1988
CHEERFUL NOTE (GB) 1987
BAGNOLESE (ITY) 2002CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
SEQUIN LADY (GB) 1981
Wins
2012
2011
2nds
2012
2011
2009
3rds
2012
2010
2009
Premio Eupili (Listed)


GIRL OF THE RAIN (IRE) 2010 by REFUSE TO BEND

REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) 2000SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
MARKET SLIDE (USA) 1991
BAGNOLESE (ITY) 2002CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
SEQUIN LADY (GB) 1981
Wins
2012
3rds
2012
Premio Eupili (Listed)


END OF SEASON (IRE) 2011 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
BAGNOLESE (ITY) 2002CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
SEQUIN LADY (GB) 1981
3rds
2013


SPECTRALIGHT (IRE) 2016 by FAST COMPANY

FAST COMPANY (IRE) 2005DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
SHEEZALADY (GB) 1997
BAGNOLESE (ITY) 2002CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
SEQUIN LADY (GB) 1981
Wins
2018
2nds
2018
Premio Eupili (Listed)





Progeny of REFUSE TO BEND

Stakes performances by surface

90% Turf
9.5% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of REFUSE TO BEND

Sire of 56 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2017 0 2 4 9
2016 1 4 7 7
2015 4 4 4 8
2014 0 1 10 12
2013 1 5 9 18
2012 2 2 11 13
2011 3 3 4 8
2010 4 2 10 11
2009 1 0 3 6
2008 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SARAFINA 6 2 0 0
DARSHAAN
XIC NEW 3 0 1 1
ROMARIN
FRISSON 1 3 3 3
VETTORI
GLENCADAM GOLD 1 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
NOVA GAROTA 1 1 0 1
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
KELINNI 1 0 3 1
DARSHAAN
FANTASTICO ROBERTO 1 0 1 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
BEND REESE 1 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
WAVERING 1 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
ALMA'S FURY 0 4 5 5
WHAT A GUEST
COMBAT ZONE 0 1 4 4
ZIETEN
BENNY'S BUTTONS 0 1 3 8
MOSSMAN
REFUSE TO BOBBIN 0 1 2 7
DAGGERS DRAWN
MIZUKI 0 1 2 4
MIDNIGHT TIGER
WEALTHY 0 1 2 0
DYNAFORMER
ULTRA-RAPIDO 0 1 1 4
DODGE
NED BUNTLINE 0 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
NEON LIGHT 0 1 1 0
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
LAFITTE PINCAY 0 1 1 0
ROY
JAZZ BAND 0 1 0 2
ODYSSEUS
MEU IRMAO 0 1 0 0
BARONIUS
OLYMPIC FARM 0 1 0 0
SINGSPIEL
WITHOUT FEAR 0 0 7 3
KAHYASI
CROISULTAN 0 0 5 3
EZZOUD
GRACE O'MALLEY 0 0 4 0
DARSHAAN
CLOROFILLA 0 0 2 4
GREAT COMMOTION
FALEST 0 0 2 2
SABREHILL
GASTROQUET 0 0 2 0
CHOCTAW RIDGE
HOMO SAPIENS 0 0 2 0
FAST GOLD
SAY NO NOW 0 0 1 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
CRECY 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
ROYAL BENDER 0 0 1 2
SOVEREIGN RED
CANWINN 0 0 1 1
AJDAL
VIEJO HOME 0 0 1 0
YAGLI
INTRANSIGENT 0 0 0 3
PENTIRE
OCEAN OF TIME 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
UCANDRI 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
GREY ASSIGNMENT 0 0 0 2
COVETOUS
BROXBOURNE 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
CHIARA WELLS 0 0 0 2
HONOUR AND GLORY
RIGHT OF REFUSAL 0 0 0 2
QUEST FOR FAME
FAVOURITE GIRL 0 0 0 2
REVOQUE
MCNULTY 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
GOOD LUCK CHUCK 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
ABOUT SQUARE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ALAIYMA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
A HUGE DREAM 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
TIZ THE SHOT 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
CAST AWAY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
GHOSTNTHEDARKNESS 0 0 0 1
LION HUNTER
FLEET TO BEND 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
MIBAR 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
UELE RIVER 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FACOLTOSO 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
COURAGEOUS 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN

CAPE CROSS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 95 Races 294
Best performers A-Z
AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), AUTHENTIC PADDY (Gr 1), BANZARI (Gr 1), BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (Gr 1), BELLE DE CRECY (Gr 1), CELLARGIRL (Gr 1), CONSENSUS (Gr 1), DARSCAPE PRINCESS (Gr 1), FRONTIERSMAN (Gr 1), JOHANN STRAUSS (Gr 1), LAURENS (Gr 1), MAGIC ARTIST (Gr 1), MASAR (Gr 1), SERIOUS ATTITUDE (Gr 1), SHUKA (Gr 1), TABLE BAY (Gr 1), WESTERN HYMN (Gr 1), ALAMEDA (Gr 2), ARSAADI (Gr 2), DUNKERRON (Gr 2), EMARAATY ANA (Gr 2), GIRL SUNDAY (Gr 2), GUNS AT FIVE (Gr 2), KHALIDI (Gr 2), LOGI UNIVERSE (Gr 2), MOST BEAUTIFUL (Gr 2), OBIDOS (Gr 2), ONE MAN BAND (Gr 2), SENSIBLE PRINCESS (Gr 2), THE BLACK PRINCESS (Gr 2), THE MINIVER ROSE (Gr 2), TRUMPET MAJOR (Gr 2), AL JAZI (Gr 3), ALL YOU WISH (Gr 3), AMBRIES (Gr 3), CAPE WOLFE (Gr 3), CARIBBEAN GOLD (Gr 3), CELLARMAN (Gr 3), DAGDA MOR (Gr 3), DIVAN (Gr 3), EARTHRISE (Gr 3), EQTIRAAN (Gr 3), FANTASTIC HONOUR (Gr 3), GO DIXIE (Gr 3), INCHARGEOFME (Gr 3), LIFE LESS ORDINARY (Gr 3), MANGIAPREGAAMA (Gr 3), MONTOYA STAR (Gr 3), NORMANDY EAGLE (Gr 3), OUR VOODOO PRINCE (AUS) - VOODOO PRINCE (Gr 3), PEISHA FELICITA (Gr 3), PIKACHU (Gr 3), POWER O'HATA (Gr 3), READY TO ATTACK (Gr 3), SHE IS NO LADY (Gr 3), STEP THE PEDAL (Gr 3), SYSMO (Gr 3), UN DE SCEAUX (Gr 3), AFRICAN QUEEN (Listed), CAPE FACTOR (Listed), CAPETOWN HUSSEY (Listed), CAPOMENTO (Listed), COURT HOUSE (Listed), DALI (Listed), ELUSIVE RED (Listed), END OF SEASON (Listed), EXECUTIVE FORCE (Listed), FASHION PRINCESS (Listed), GAME STARTER (Listed), GIRL OF THE RAIN (Listed), GOOD FORTUNE (Listed), HEADING NORTH (Listed), ICE LOVE (Listed), INTELLO KISS (Listed), LA LA LAND (Listed), LAHORE (Listed), LUV U FOREVER (Listed), MABEEL (Listed), MAID A MILLION (Listed), MISS SIENNA (Listed), PAPPALINO (Listed), REINA CROSS (Listed), REPLENISH (Listed), REYAL (Listed), RIME A RIEN (Listed), RIOTICISM (Listed), ROOKE (Listed), SAINT GREGOIRE (Listed), SICILIANO BELLO (Listed), SILVER CAPE (Listed), SPECTRALIGHT (Listed), TESTA O CROCE (Listed), THIEF OF HEARTS (Listed), UPON (Listed), WICK POWELL (Listed)