FAWKNER (AUS) 2007 G b/br


Race Record

1st Dam: DANE BELLTAR (AUS) 2000

Offspring of DANE BELLTAR

Wins
2004
2nds
2005
Birthday Cup (Listed)
2003
3rds
2004
2003

Progeny Stakes Results

TANBY (AUS) 2006 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
DANE BELLTAR (AUS) 2000DANEWIN (AUS) 1991
AMEERAT-BLAADI (AUS) 1990
Wins
2015
2012
2011
2nds
2015
2011
3rds
2013
2012
2011


FAWKNER (AUS) 2007 by RESET

RESET (AUS) 2000ZABEEL (NZ) 1986
ASSERTIVE LASS (AUS) 1993
DANE BELLTAR (AUS) 2000DANEWIN (AUS) 1991
AMEERAT-BLAADI (AUS) 1990


VIKING STAR (AUS) 2009 by RED RANSOM

RED RANSOM (USA) 1987ROBERTO (USA) 1969
ARABIA (USA) 1977
DANE BELLTAR (AUS) 2000DANEWIN (AUS) 1991
AMEERAT-BLAADI (AUS) 1990
2nds
2012
3rds
2012





Progeny of RESET

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RESET

Sire of 48 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 1 0
2017 1 2 6 3
2016 6 5 0 2
2015 6 2 9 3
2014 5 3 2 11
2013 4 4 2 7
2012 2 1 5 7
2011 4 8 8 10
2010 1 5 4 4
2009 1 2 1 3
2008 1 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FAWKNER 9 0 1 2
DANEWIN
HAURAKI 8 5 1 0
DEHERE
PINKER PINKER 4 3 2 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
DISPOSITION 3 2 3 4
TESTA ROSSA
SET SQUARE 2 1 3 0
ZEDITAVE
REBEL RAIDER 2 0 3 2
DEHERE
SET FOR FAME 1 4 1 1
DEHERE
SHOREHAM 1 1 3 5
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
AVIENUS 1 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
ZAC KASA 1 0 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SET THE TREND 0 2 0 2
WOODMAN
CASSINI 0 1 4 3
HONOR GRADES
STAR OF GISELLE 0 1 3 1
DANEHILL
KIWIA 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
VATUVEI 0 1 1 4
RIVOTIOUS
ECHO EFFECT 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
WHITE SAGE 0 1 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
CADILLAC MOUNTAIN 0 1 0 2
DEHERE
GOON SERPENT 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
MYSTIC PRINCE 0 1 0 1
CATBIRD
YOUREIN 0 1 0 1
CELTIC SWING
WELL ROUNDED 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
COMIC SET 0 1 0 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
KNIGHT'S TOUR 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MS FUNOVITS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
REAL CHARM 0 0 2 3
CATBIRD
MURAAHIB 0 0 2 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
CLASSIC ELLE 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SAXFORD 0 0 1 1
MAKBUL
CORNELIA MARIE 0 0 1 1
RUBITON
HUNTERVIEW 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
GOSSIP GURU 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
WARPATH 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
NEW BEGINNING 0 0 1 0
LION HUNTER
FROZONE 0 0 0 5
O'REILLY
SHINY BUTTONS 0 0 0 2
KELTRICE
DON'TBABYLON 0 0 0 1
ARENA
MUSIGNY 0 0 0 1
AVENUE OF FLAGS
MODULE 0 0 0 1
BROCCO
RESETGOLD 0 0 0 1
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
UPON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
KAPSET 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
JETOOMY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
WAVE ASIDE 0 0 0 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
NEMRUD 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SKY RAIDER 0 0 0 1
KASHANI
MOULIN LADY 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
LIKEFATHERLIKESON 0 0 0 1
STAR WAY

DANEWIN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 20 Races 79
Best performers A-Z
A GOLD TRAIL (Gr 1), FAWKNER (Gr 1), GOLD TRAIL (Gr 1), STAR FASHION (Gr 1), TANBY (Gr 1), TWILIGHT SAVINGS (Gr 1), AFLEET ESPRIT (Gr 2), VIKING STAR (Gr 2), I'M IN THE MONEY (Gr 3), SHAZEE LEE (Gr 3), WINK AND A NOD (Gr 3), ABOUT FACE (Listed), ACORNS (Listed), BUNDLE O' GOLD (Listed), CLASSY FASHION (Listed), KID KOBE (Listed), MISS TIPSY TOPSY (Listed), MORETON BAY (Listed), NORTH BEACH (Listed), SUNSHINE CHAMPION (MAC) - SUN BATHE (Listed)