VICTORINNA (FR) 2008 F ch


Progeny of GENTLEWAVE

Stakes performances by surface

93.8% Turf
0% Dirt
6.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GENTLEWAVE

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 3
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 1 0 0 4
2015 0 1 1 7
2014 0 0 0 6
2013 0 0 1 8
2012 1 3 1 7
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PAGERA 1 0 1 3
KENDOR
BILLY SILVER 1 0 0 0
DAYLAMI
BILLABONG 0 1 1 3
VETTORI
GENTLE STORM 0 1 0 5
LAGUNAS
SIR JADE 0 1 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PEARL SWAN 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
PANTHELIA 0 0 1 3
KENDOR
VICTORINNA 0 0 1 2
FASLIYEV
MY OLD HUSBAND 0 0 0 4
APELDOORN
GENZY 0 0 0 4
BISHOP OF CASHEL
GENTORA 0 0 0 3
STARBOROUGH
PAKORA 0 0 0 2
KENDOR
BAQUETTE MAGIQUE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MAYBEWAVE 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
WEVANELLA 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
BLUES WAVE 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
VANGAUG 0 0 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
ASTRADOR 0 0 0 1
VILLEZ
SOLARIZA 0 0 0 1
VILLEZ

FASLIYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 72 Races 184
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA (Gr 1), ANA ROYALE (Gr 1), ARCHITECTURE (Gr 1), AWESOME PLANET (Gr 1), BIG ORANGE (Gr 1), FELL SWOOP (Gr 1), OUR MISS JONES (Gr 1), ACT FAST (Gr 2), INDIAN OCEAN (Gr 2), LA CONQUERANTE (Gr 2), MAN OF HIS WORD (Gr 2), MARIANNE (Gr 2), MELIORA (Gr 2), MISS ROSE DE LAGO (Gr 2), SOLAR ECLIPSE (Gr 2), SPOT THE ROCK (Gr 2), ALSINDI (Gr 3), ANABAA'S LEGACY (Gr 3), CASH BOUND (Gr 3), EMERALD QUEEN (Gr 3), EVIL SPELL (Gr 3), EXTREME IMPACT (Gr 3), GALLANT EAGLE (Gr 3), LA PEINTURE (Gr 3), LES PLANCHES (Gr 3), LUMENAC (Gr 3), MAJOR TYPHOON (Gr 3), MAREEZA (Gr 3), ORBEC (Gr 3), PORT VENDRES (Gr 3), RED SHIFT (Gr 3), ROYAL STYLE (Gr 3), SESTILIO JET (Gr 3), SOCIETY POWER (Gr 3), SUGAR FREE (Gr 3), TOPCLAS (Gr 3), TROIS LUNES (Gr 3), VICTORINNA (Gr 3), VICTORY LAUREL (Gr 3), VOCATIONAL (Gr 3), WHYPEEO (Gr 3), ZAN O'BOWNEY (Gr 3), BIRI'S ANGEL (Listed), BOUQUET DE FLORES (Listed), BRIDGE ROYAL GAME (Listed), CAPTAIN CIRDAN (Listed), DANDY D'ARCIS (Listed), DESPATCH (Listed), DON'T BE (Listed), ELSHABAKIYA (Listed), GREYFRIARSCHORISTA (Listed), I AM THE BEST (Listed), ILLUMIERE (Listed), INSPIRITER (Listed), KINGS ARCHER (Listed), LABDIEN (Listed), MELROSE PLACE (Listed), MERRITT ISLAND (Listed), MR EPIC (Listed), MY REWARD (Listed), MY YEAR IS A DAY (Listed), OAK PARK (Listed), ONLINE ALEXANDER (Listed), OURAGAN GRIS (Listed), PRAIRIE STAR (Listed), PRINCESS BAVAROISE (Listed), SACRED RHYTHM (Listed), SHAMSHON (Listed), STAY TUNED (Listed), UNDER THE RADAR (Listed), VOICE OF A LEADER (Listed), WHIPSAW CITY (Listed)