GEORGE VANCOUVER (USA) 2010 F b


Progeny of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Stakes performances by surface

84.6% Turf
11.5% Dirt
3.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 6 9
2017 5 3 6 8
2016 3 1 2 9
2015 0 1 1 7
2014 0 1 2 10
2013 2 3 3 6
2012 4 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEORGE VANCOUVER 3 0 0 0
DANZIG
SANDTOP 2 1 1 0
ZABEEL
SUDIRMAN 2 1 0 0
DESERT STYLE
GALANTEMENTE 1 2 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
BACANESA 1 1 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
CALLED TO THE BAR 1 0 3 1
UNFUWAIN
MARGARET MARINA 1 0 1 3
UNTIL SUNDOWN
BEYOND HENRY 1 0 0 2
OCEAN CREST
SOY ORGULLOSA 1 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
TAMBURO DI ORO 1 0 0 0
PROUD CITIZEN
PEDRO THE GREAT 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CRISTOFORO COLOMBO 0 2 0 0
JOHANNESBURG
ZHIYI 0 1 1 1
CAERLEON
SIR JOHN HAWKINS 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
THE WHIRLWIND (MAC) - GLOBAL EXPLORER 0 1 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
HENRY MOUTH 0 1 0 2
NOVERRE
TEN GUN SALUTE 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
SAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN 0 1 0 1
FORESTRY
LITE'N IN MY VEINS 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL DANCER
SWEET GENTLE KISS 0 0 2 3
MARTINO ALONSO
AFONSO DE SOUSA 0 0 2 3
NUREYEV
APPLICATOR 0 0 2 2
STRODES CREEK
YESTERDAY'S SONGS 0 0 1 3
END SWEEP
HOOVERGETTHEKEYS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
ORYETTA 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
GATO PA RATO 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
DORCIA 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
AMERIGO VESPUCCI 0 0 0 3
FLY TILL DAWN
CAPTAIN DIXIE 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
REDNAV 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WET SAIL 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
JUBLIANT GIRL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
MAPPA MUNDI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GORAN 0 0 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
GLIMMIES 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE RUN
WALTZ KEY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
HENRY THE KING 0 0 0 1
LINKAGE
NOUVELLE VAGUE 0 0 0 1
MYRAKALU
ESTELLARA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TREND
TOOFI 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SAILORS SWAN 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LUKANDER 0 0 0 1
STRAUSSBROOK
SHARP SAILOR 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
BROOKLYN BOWL 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND
RASKOVA 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
INFANTA BRANCA 0 0 0 1
VANLANDINGHAM

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 668
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CROWN WALK (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), ZORION (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)