BOMAR (IRE) 2009 C b/br


Race Record

Wins
2012
Svenskt Derby (Listed)
2nds
2013
2012
Norsk Derby (Listed)

Sales Results

2010 October Yearling Book 2
from Michael Downey, Agent
to Peter Doyle Bloodstock for 33000 (GBG)


1st Dam: RUBILEO (GB) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BOMAR (IRE) 2009 by SIR PERCY

SIR PERCY (GB) 2003MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
PERCY'S LASS (GB) 1984
RUBILEO (GB) 2003GALILEO (IRE) 1998
RUBY AFFAIR (IRE) 1995
Wins
2012
Svenskt Derby (Listed)
2nds
2013
2012
Norsk Derby (Listed)


PANTSONFIRE (IRE) 2014 by SIR PERCY

SIR PERCY (GB) 2003MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) 1993
PERCY'S LASS (GB) 1984
RUBILEO (GB) 2003GALILEO (IRE) 1998
RUBY AFFAIR (IRE) 1995





Progeny of SIR PERCY

Stakes performances by surface

92.6% Turf
2.5% Dirt
4.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR PERCY

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 1 5
2017 0 3 3 3
2016 5 5 8 15
2015 0 6 7 14
2014 0 4 3 8
2013 0 3 0 10
2012 0 0 3 9
2011 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WAKE FOREST 4 3 3 0
LOMITAS
PRESENTING PERCY 1 3 1 0
PRESENTING
SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD 1 2 4 2
ROUSILLON
MIRSAALE 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
CAESARS STAR 0 2 0 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PRIMA 0 2 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
LADY PIMPERNEL 0 1 2 2
BELONG TO ME
SCARLET DRAGON 0 1 2 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
NEWSLETTER 0 1 1 3
ANABAA
LADY TIANA 0 1 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
NAFAQA 0 1 1 1
MUJAHID
ALYSSA 0 1 0 2
GALILEO
MR SCARAMANGA 0 1 0 2
OASIS DREAM
THE FIRE INSIDE 0 1 0 0
BERTOLINI
SIR JACK LAYDEN 0 1 0 0
HAWK WING
SIR ANDREW 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PERSONA GRATA 0 0 2 3
KALDOUN
CLEONTE 0 0 1 2
BEAT HOLLOW
ENJOY YOURSELF 0 0 1 2
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
COQUET 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
ALLA SPERANZA 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
MAE WEST 0 0 1 1
CENTAINE
PANTSONFIRE 0 0 1 1
GALILEO
INDIGO LADY 0 0 1 1
GLENSTAL
ALAMODE 0 0 1 0
HERNANDO
MADRILENO 0 0 0 6
ZILZAL
BOMAR 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
SOUND HEARTS 0 0 0 4
ZAMINDAR
KUNE KUNE 0 0 0 3
KOMAITE
OAKLEY GIRL 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
CAVALEIRO 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
PERKINS 0 0 0 2
DESERT SUN
MADRILENA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
PRINCIPIANTE 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BLAKENEY POINT 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SVATANTRA 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
SIR TALI 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
PERCY JACKSON 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
QUEBEE 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
SIN TO WIN 0 0 0 1
JUGALUG
MOHAB 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
CONSOLIDA 0 0 0 1
RED CLUBS
PERCY STREET 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HYDER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DANCE THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 188 Races 485
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CANTABILE (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASAARR (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), STAR ROCK (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)