RUTHVILLE (USA) 2007 F b


Race Record

Wins
2012

1st Dam: RUTHIAN (USA) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RUTHERIENNE (USA) 2004 by PULPIT

PULPIT (USA) 1994A P INDY (USA) 1989
PREACH (USA) 1989
RUTHIAN (USA) 1996RAHY (USA) 1985
ADORYPHAR (USA) 1989


BIG WIG (USA) 2005 by A P INDY

A P INDY (USA) 1989SEATTLE SLEW (USA) 1974
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA) 1980
RUTHIAN (USA) 1996RAHY (USA) 1985
ADORYPHAR (USA) 1989
2nds
2007


RUTHENIA (USA) 2008 by PULPIT

PULPIT (USA) 1994A P INDY (USA) 1989
PREACH (USA) 1989
RUTHIAN (USA) 1996RAHY (USA) 1985
ADORYPHAR (USA) 1989
Wins
2013
2012
2010
2nds
2013
De La Rose Stakes (Restricted)
2011
3rds
2013


RUTHVILLE (USA) 2007 by AFLEET ALEX

AFLEET ALEX (USA) 2002NORTHERN AFLEET (USA) 1993
MAGGY HAWK (USA) 1994
RUTHIAN (USA) 1996RAHY (USA) 1985
ADORYPHAR (USA) 1989
Wins
2012


GEMOLOGISTER (USA) 2014 by GEMOLOGIST

GEMOLOGIST (USA) 2009TIZNOW (USA) 1997
CRYSTAL SHARD (USA) 1994
RUTHIAN (USA) 1996RAHY (USA) 1985
ADORYPHAR (USA) 1989
2nds
2017
3rds
2016





Progeny of AFLEET ALEX

Stakes performances by surface

23.5% Turf
62.7% Dirt
13.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AFLEET ALEX

Sire of 61 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 0 2 8
2018 0 0 0 3
2017 1 0 1 2
2016 1 1 2 6
2015 2 4 6 4
2014 6 3 0 8
2013 3 3 4 6
2012 1 4 11 13
2011 1 5 10 15
2010 2 4 5 15
2009 1 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IOTAPA 5 5 0 1
EL CORREDOR
TEXAS RED 2 2 1 0
JEUNE HOMME
DUBLIN 2 1 1 0
STORM BIRD
ADVIER 2 0 2 0
SKY CLASSIC
AFLEET EXPRESS 1 1 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
LA GRAN BAILADORA 1 0 4 4
AFFIRMED
CALLED TO SERVE 1 0 3 2
KRIS S
SHARLA RAE 1 0 1 4
GOLD FEVER
AFLEET ACCOMPLI 1 0 1 0
DIXIE UNION
DOLKONG 1 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
MATERIALITY 1 0 0 0
LANGFUHR
BARRILES 1 0 0 0
PULPIT
AFLEETING LADY 0 3 1 2
UNBRIDLED
DREAM DANCE 0 3 0 1
VINDICATION
SWAY AWAY 0 3 0 0
SEATTLE SLEW
BIZZY CAROLINE 0 2 4 0
SAINT BALLADO
CUQUI'S LOVE 0 2 1 0
STORM CAT
AFLEET AGAIN 0 1 2 3
WILD AGAIN
SCAMPERING 0 1 1 1
VALID APPEAL
HARISSA 0 0 3 3
TIME FOR A CHANGE
FOR GREATER GLORY 0 0 3 2
TOUCH GOLD
SHIMMERING MOMENT 0 0 2 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
MISS VALENTINE 0 0 1 6
GILDED TIME
RUNFOR RO 0 0 1 3
LEAR FAN
FAST ALEX 0 0 1 3
UNBRIDLED
HELLO DON JULIO 0 0 1 2
VINDICATION
SEVENTHFLEETHUMOR 0 0 1 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
SKYWIRE 0 0 1 1
GONE WEST
DANCING AFLEET 0 0 1 0
CITIDANCER
JAIS'S SOLITUDE 0 0 1 0
NOTEBOOK
AVATAR DAY 0 0 1 0
SALT LAKE
RUM TUM TUGGER 0 0 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
ELITE ALEX 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED
SHESABRONXBOMBER 0 0 0 3
FOREST WILDCAT
CASCABELLA 0 0 0 3
SKIP TRIAL
WHISKEY BOUND 0 0 0 2
CURLIN
PROFITEROLES 0 0 0 2
DYNAFORMER
ALEX AGAIN 0 0 0 2
MONTBROOK
A BRILLIANT IDEA 0 0 0 2
SAINT BALLADO
ALEX'S BOURBON 0 0 0 2
SHARP HUMOR
TASHIR 0 0 0 2
SLEWACIDE
SMARTY RIVER PANTS 0 0 0 2
SMARTY JONES
GO ASK ALEX 0 0 0 2
STRAWBERRY ROAD
SWEET TESS 0 0 0 1
ALYDAR
ALEXANDRA RYLEE 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
FOUR INCH HEELS 0 0 0 1
CHEROKEE RUN
SCANDOLA 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
ACK NAUGHTY 0 0 0 1
GENERAL MEETING
ADMIRAL ALEX 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
MY AFLEET 0 0 0 1
LASTING APPROVAL
ANYDAYISMYDAY 0 0 0 1
LION HEART
SQUIDWARD 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
RUTHVILLE 0 0 0 1
RAHY
KRATISTO 0 0 0 1
RISEN STAR
QUICK WITTED 0 0 0 1
SEFAPIANO
IRELAND 0 0 0 1
STORM BIRD
FLEET BERTIE 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
QUICK RIDE 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MY SAVANNAH BELLE 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MISS AFLEET ALEX 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL
OH SO BELLA 0 0 0 1
WILD AGAIN

RAHY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 298 Races 967
Best performers A-Z
AFTER MARKET (Gr 1), AL MOHALHAL (Gr 1), ALEX ROSSI (Gr 1), ALGECIRAS (Gr 1), ALPHA CENTAURI (Gr 1), ALVERTA (Gr 1), ANDIROBA (Gr 1), AROD (Gr 1), BEE JERSEY (Gr 1), BLINDADO (Gr 1), CALLWOOD DANCER (Gr 1), COURAGEOUS CAT (Gr 1), DECLARATION OF WAR (Gr 1), DIEGO RIVERA (Gr 1), DIXIE MOON (Gr 1), DOUBLES PARTNER (Gr 1), EASYTALKING (Gr 1), EVEN THE SCORE (Gr 1), FAST ANNA (Gr 1), FRIDA KAHLO (Gr 1), FURTHEST LAND (Gr 1), GINGER POP (Gr 1), GOTTA HAVE HER (Gr 1), HAVANE SMOKER (Gr 1), HEAVEN SENT (Gr 1), HOME SERENA (Gr 1), ICABAD CRANE (Gr 1), INDRIYA (Gr 1), KHALEESI (Gr 1), KODIAK BOY (Gr 1), LA RONDINE (Gr 1), LIFE AT TEN (Gr 1), LIQUIDITY (Gr 1), MALTES (Gr 1), MATERA SKY (Gr 1), MEGAHERTZ (Gr 1), ONASSIS (Gr 1), OSCEOLA (Gr 1), PARRANDA (Gr 1), POSSE (Gr 1), PRIZE CHOICE (Gr 1), QUADRIGLIA (Gr 1), QUICK GIPSY (Gr 1), RACING AHEAD (Gr 1), RAHY'S ATTORNEY (Gr 1), RUTHERIENNE (Gr 1), SERJEANT AT ARMS (Gr 1), SET SAIL (Gr 1), SOFT SAND (Gr 1), SURFRIDER (Gr 1), SWEET SHIRLEY MAE (Gr 1), TARQUIN (Gr 1), WAR CORRESPONDENT (Gr 1), WORTHADD (Gr 1), AEROBATICS (Gr 2), ALLIES SERENADE (Gr 2), ALPINE STAR (Gr 2), ANDINA (Gr 2), ATOM (Gr 2), CALL PAT (Gr 2), CAMILLE C (Gr 2), CATALEYA (Gr 2), CLOSE TO YOU (Gr 2), CONTREDANSE (Gr 2), DANCING BAND (Gr 2), FANCY CRUZ (Gr 2), FINAL SONG (Gr 2), GALLIC STAR (Gr 2), GIANNA'S DREAM (Gr 2), GRAND REWARD (Gr 2), GUY CABALLERO (Gr 2), HARLINGTON (Gr 2), HAWKEYETHENOO (Gr 2), JACK JUNIOR (Gr 2), JALIL (Gr 2), LAMPEIRO (Gr 2), LATTICE (Gr 2), LEGENDS OF WAR (Gr 2), MAMDOOHA (Gr 2), MISS EUROPA (Gr 2), MR POMMEROY (Gr 2), MUNTAZAH (Gr 2), MURILLO (Gr 2), NOCTURNAL FOX (Gr 2), OCCASIONAL VIEW (Gr 2), OUR CHANNEL (Gr 2), PILOTE (Gr 2), PLENIPOTENT (Gr 2), QUEEN KINDLY (Gr 2), SECRET GYPSY (Gr 2), SHAFT (Gr 2), SOUL SEARCH (Gr 2), SPRING VENTURE (Gr 2), STAR MYSTIC (Gr 2), TASTEYVILLE (Gr 2), TENTH STAR (Gr 2), TRUE CAUSE (Gr 2), TUMBLEBRUTUS (Gr 2), VERTIFORMER (Gr 2), WAR KILL (Gr 2), YOU'RESOTHRILLING (Gr 2), ALVAZAR (Gr 3), AQUITAINE (Gr 3), BALLET CONCERTO (Gr 3), BLUE SKY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), BUTTERFLIES (Gr 3), CHECK POINT (Gr 3), DAKSHA (Gr 3), DANCE WITH DREAMS (Gr 3), DAWN DELIVERS (Gr 3), DECATHLETE (Gr 3), DIDDUMS (Gr 3), DIEGO RIVIERA (Gr 3), DING DONG DANDY (Gr 3), DOPPIO (Gr 3), EL COMMODORE (Gr 3), ENTICEMENT (Gr 3), FALCON ROJO (Gr 3), FARAON KEOPS (Gr 3), FUERZA NAVAL (Gr 3), GOLDEN DAMSEL (Gr 3), GRAN LIONESS (Gr 3), HANKY PANKY (Gr 3), HIGHLAND CROWN (Gr 3), HIRABOKU KING (Gr 3), HOST (Gr 3), I REMEMBER MAMA (Gr 3), I'M IN LOVE (Gr 3), KADIRA (Gr 3), KRAMPUS (Gr 3), LASEEN (Gr 3), LUCKY LINDY (Gr 3), MAUK FOUR (Gr 3), MEINER ELF (Gr 3), MENARDAIS (Gr 3), PINK POPPY (Gr 3), RAHY'S MOON (Gr 3), REVOLTE (Gr 3), RUTHENIA (Gr 3), SCHRAMSBERG (Gr 3), SKI HOLIDAY (Gr 3), SPEEDACIOUS (Gr 3), SPIRITUALL (Gr 3), STREET MOVE (Gr 3), SUMMER RAVEN (Gr 3), TAKE TO THE LIMIT (HK) - GUAJARAZ (Gr 3), TALAAYEB (Gr 3), TIGER DANCE (Gr 3), TIGER DAY (Gr 3), TOP MARK (Gr 3), TORNADO ALLEY (Gr 3), WAIT AND SEE (Gr 3), WALKLIKEANEGYPTIAN (Gr 3), WICKED NIGHT (Gr 3), ALGAITH (Listed), ALL HER CLASS (Listed), AMIRA J (Listed), APPEARANCE FEE (Listed), ARBITRATE (Listed), ARGENTIC (Listed), ATOMIC RULE (Listed), AXA REIM (Listed), BAMBOO GAP (Listed), BEST OF TIMES (Listed), BIG WIG (Listed), BREAKDANCER (Listed), BRETTAN (Listed), COLOURPOINT (Listed), COPPERPLATE (Listed), COREY COUNTY (Listed), CORONATION DAY (Listed), CROSS (Listed), CUT THE CHECK (Listed), DEAR WISH (Listed), DREAMOLOGIST (Listed), DRUMMORE (Listed), EARTH CONNECTER (Listed), ELDON'S EFFORT (Listed), ESQUISSE (Listed), EVA'S JOY (Listed), FANCY FUSAICHI (Listed), FANCY POINT (Listed), FAUGUERNON (Listed), FLAWLESS GOLD (Listed), FRIPPERY (Listed), FUHR ORE (Listed), GABRIEL'S SMILE (Listed), GAL VIHARA (Listed), GALIDON (Listed), GAME MASCOT (Listed), GEESALA (Listed), GEMOLOGISTER (Listed), GHALIA (Listed), GOLDEN GLINT (Listed), GOLDWOOD (Listed), HAKA GIRL (Listed), HEAVENLY DAWN (Listed), HEEDAS (Listed), HELEN (Listed), HIDDEN VALUE (Listed), HONORABLE MAN (Listed), IF IT'S MEANT TO B (Listed), INTERDIAL (Listed), IRON RESOLVE (Listed), JAZZ JAM (Listed), JO ALL THE WAY (Listed), JOYZEY BILLY (Listed), KEY TO POWER (Listed), LAFTA (Listed), LEO'S LAST HURRAHY (Listed), LEONIO (Listed), LETHENID (Listed), LINDSEY'S WISH (Listed), LITTLE EMMA (Listed), LOLLITA (Listed), LORI'S STORE (Listed), LOYALTY (Listed), MAGNIFICA (Listed), MALITZIN (Listed), MAMMA ELA (Listed), MARGAERY (Listed), MEINE ELENA (Listed), MEISHO QUALIA (Listed), MISS BLAKELY (Listed), MORE CRAFTY (Listed), MU'AJIZA (Listed), MY BIG SON (Listed), NAWWAAR (Listed), NOTABLE OKIE (Listed), OUTRIGHT BUCK (Listed), OZETA (Listed), PAVLOVA'S DANCE (Listed), PERFECT PAULA (Listed), PETITE JACK (Listed), PILANESBERG (Listed), PLEASECALLMEBACK (Listed), PONTALLMAGNE (Listed), POWERCHORD (Listed), PRINCE BENJAMIN (Listed), PROSPECTORS SPIRIT (Listed), RAAGHEB (Listed), RAFFIE'S ROSE (Listed), RAGGIANTE (Listed), RANDOM MOVE (Listed), RICHETTA (Listed), ROAR OF THE TIGER (Listed), RUTHVILLE (Listed), SAINT JUDE (Listed), SAINTLY SONG (Listed), SALINJA (Listed), SAN DIEGO CITY (Listed), SERENE MELODY (Listed), SHADY LANE (Listed), SHONAN RISE (Listed), SOMMESNIL (Listed), STOLEN HEART (Listed), STORMY VENUS (Listed), STYLISH WILDCAT (Listed), SUGAR BAY (Listed), SUNNY DISPOSITION (Listed), SWEET LITTLE LION (Listed), SWIFT ARTIST (Listed), T C CHAMP (Listed), TOKEN DIVA (Listed), TOLIVER (Listed), TOMINTOUL SINGER (Listed), TRANS GOLD (Listed), WADILSAFA (Listed), WAR PACT (Listed), WATKINS GLEN (Listed), WELCOME ABOARD (Listed), WHISPERTOASCREAM (Listed), WILDCAT WISH (Listed), BLURRICANE (Restricted), CAVALLERIA (Restricted), CORRECT CALL (Restricted), DYNAMIC CAT (Restricted), EMERALD BRACELET (Restricted), FANCY RIBBONS (Restricted), HOLLERAN (Restricted), HOPEFUL NOTION (Restricted), HYRACOTHERIUM (Restricted), JOE'S MAJESTY (Restricted), LEXI'S LOVE (Restricted), LOCALLY MADE (Restricted), LUNA RISING (Restricted), MISS OLIVIA RAE (Restricted), MUSTANG EDDIE (Restricted), OAKS LILY (Restricted), OUR GOLDEN DREAM (Restricted), PRINCIPE CARLO (Restricted), SAICHI SWEEPIN (Restricted), SAND PIT ROAD (Restricted), SHAKEYOGROOVETHING (Restricted), SPOOKY OKIE (Restricted), SUNDAY DRESS (Restricted), TELA (Restricted), TOWN THIEF (Restricted)