CAREFUL HIKER (SAF) 2009 F b


Progeny of SPECTRUM

Stakes performances by surface

97.9% Turf
1.6% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SPECTRUM

Sire of 74 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2013 0 0 4 2
2012 1 1 3 3
2011 2 0 2 0
2010 0 0 1 5
2009 2 2 5 3
2008 4 4 6 11
2007 1 5 8 9
2006 0 7 8 16
2005 2 7 5 17
2004 2 1 6 11
2003 2 4 4 13

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TARTAN BEARER 4 1 1 0
GENEROUS
GAMUT 2 5 1 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
CARGO CULT 2 2 2 1
AHONOORA
GLENCOVE MARINA 2 2 1 1
TURTLE ISLAND
SPECTRO POWER 2 0 1 0
MILITARY PLUME
BEACON FLARE 1 1 0 0
RAKEEN
WILD IRIS 1 0 2 0
ARCHREGENT
CAREFUL HIKER 1 0 0 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
TIME AHEAD 1 0 0 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
ASPECTUS 0 5 6 1
TURFKONIG
RACINGER 0 2 8 0
KENDOR
ALARAZI 0 2 2 2
ELA-MANA-MOU
JUST JAMES 0 2 1 0
FAIRY KING
NEWTON'S RINGS 0 2 0 3
LUSKIN STAR
BRECON BEACON 0 2 0 2
EFISIO
ALLEZ OLIVE 0 1 2 3
CAERLEON
DIFFRACTION 0 1 0 2
SEATTLE DANCER
SPECTROFOLLE 0 1 0 0
DOUBLE BED
MCMURROUGH 0 1 0 0
POSEN
SEPIA 0 1 0 0
SNAADEE
BELOVED BETTY 0 0 3 0
ARCH
HAMAIRI 0 0 3 0
BE MY GUEST
DEFINATE SPECTACLE 0 0 2 1
SILVER HAWK
BLAZONRY 0 0 2 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
ALLEGORIA 0 0 1 3
ALZAO
KEZIA 0 0 1 3
DISTANT RELATIVE
NAPPER TANDY 0 0 1 3
LORD GAYLE
HINTON ADMIRAL 0 0 1 3
SHAREEF DANCER
NADEN 0 0 1 2
BLETCHINGLY
AFAF 0 0 1 2
DANCING BRAVE
GIFT RANGE 0 0 1 2
GENEROUS
BON EXPRESSO 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
SUNDAY SUN 0 0 1 1
RUSSIAN FOX
NEW PHASE 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
BALIN'S SWORD 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
LIVING WITH HEART 0 0 1 0
JALLAD
ZESTFUL 0 0 1 0
KING OF KINGS
PEARL'S A SINGER 0 0 1 0
LAMMTARRA
ARTISTICA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
THE PLUNDERER 0 0 0 3
RESTRUCTURE
MARA SPECTRUM 0 0 0 3
SHAREEF DANCER
CRANKY SPANKY 0 0 0 2
ARAZI
SPECTACULAIRE 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
LIEVANO 0 0 0 2
GRAPE TREE ROAD
KASTALIA 0 0 0 2
GULCH
CORRINE 0 0 0 2
LYPHARD
PEINTRE BLEU 0 0 0 2
MANILA
CROCODILE BAY 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
VIAPERVITA 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
RAINBOW MIRAGE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
INDIAN VIEW 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
SHAMARA 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
AMAZING GRACE 0 0 0 1
BLETCHLEY PARK
FIDDLERS WOOD 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MOBASHER 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
KHACHATURIAN 0 0 0 1
CHIEF SINGER
FAIRMILE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MORNA 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SAPPHIRE RING 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
DREAM DAY 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
PIMP MY RIDE 0 0 0 1
MODEL MAN
SUBYAN DREAMS 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
KATESS 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
LADY BOUNTIFUL 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SKYTHE 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
TUSCAN LASS 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
LE BADIE 0 0 0 1
SALMON LEAP
PRINCESS MARGARET 0 0 0 1
SEA ROAD
DANCING COLORS 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
STARBECK 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
DARCY'S ARCY 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
CIRQUE FERNANDO 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
MAKFOOL 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
ALMAGUER 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

FUSAICHI PEGASUS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 120 Races 292
Best performers A-Z
AERONAUTICAL (Gr 1), ALBANY REUNION (Gr 1), AUSUS (Gr 1), BACANESA (Gr 1), CAPITALIST (Gr 1), CAREFUL HIKER (Gr 1), CATCHY (Gr 1), CLOTH OF CLOUD (Gr 1), DARCI BE GOOD (Gr 1), ESTRELA MONARCHOS (Gr 1), FAST DRAGON (Gr 1), FREE JUDGEMENT (Gr 1), FULL OF LUCK (Gr 1), HAKASSAN (Gr 1), HELDERBERG BLUE (Gr 1), MOHAVE PRINCESS (Gr 1), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), SUPREME GENERAL (Gr 1), WE MISS ARTIE (Gr 1), ALEGRIA (Gr 2), ALWAYS ALLISON (Gr 2), BATTLE FORCE (Gr 2), BE BEE (Gr 2), BIG SUGAR SODA (Gr 2), DONA SARITA (Gr 2), FLAMEAWAY (Gr 2), FRENCH PEGASUS (Gr 2), GLAM GURU (Gr 2), HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN (Gr 2), KYRIA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC SLEW (Gr 2), MALIBU STYLE (Gr 2), NIAGARA (Gr 2), ONE CHANCE (Gr 2), PICK OF THE LITTER (Gr 2), SIR JOHN LAVERY (Gr 2), SUMMER SHAM (Gr 2), SUMMER'S DAY (Gr 2), TOUCH OF MINK (Gr 2), ALABASTER (Gr 3), ASTINO (Gr 3), ATHENA LASS (Gr 3), AWESOME SATURDAY (Gr 3), DAGNY (Gr 3), DASHING FELLOW (Gr 3), EZMOSH (Gr 3), FAROLITOS (Gr 3), FRONT POCKET MONEY (Gr 3), GOSSIP GURU (Gr 3), HAZAZ (Gr 3), I THOUGHT SO (Gr 3), IMBATIVEL HULK (Gr 3), LONE CAT (Gr 3), MAIN DANE (Gr 3), MALIBU KING (Gr 3), METALLIC CROWN (Gr 3), NEWLANDS (Gr 3), OH MARVELOUS ME (Gr 3), PALACE ROCK (Gr 3), PARA HOLY (Gr 3), PORTMAGEE (Gr 3), ROSE OF CHOICE (Gr 3), SERGEANT BADGE (Gr 3), SNUGGLES (Gr 3), STINGRAY (Gr 3), SUPERTUBE (Gr 3), WIN MALEREI (Gr 3), ANNULMENT (Listed), ANZAN NISTEL (Listed), BAUTY PERFECT (Listed), BIG CITY DREAMIN (Listed), BLUE WINGS (Listed), CETRINA (Listed), COWGIRL PRINCESS (Listed), DIRT MONSTER (Listed), DYSPROSIUM (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), EXTRA CHOICE (Listed), GAMBLIN' GURU (Listed), GIANT DREAMER (Listed), HARMAC (Listed), HELOOKSTHEPART (Listed), IDEAL GUIDE (Listed), IT'SJUSTANILLUSION (Listed), JOEDINI (Listed), MAHEERA (Listed), MILITANTE (Listed), MIND TRAPPE (Listed), MINEKO (Listed), MIRACLE THE SECOND (Listed), MOMENTUS (Listed), MONTICELLO (Listed), MY BLUE SKY (Listed), NAVAL COMMAND (Listed), NIGHT AT THE OPERA (Listed), PLATINUM EXPRESS (Listed), RACING HOLIDAY (Listed), RARE CANDY (Listed), SAMIAM (Listed), SNAKE CHARMER (Listed), SNITZEPEG (Listed), SPANISH HARLEM (Listed), STRATOCRUISER (Listed), TACTICAL PURSUIT (Listed), TWO STEP TIME (Listed), WE NEED ART (Listed), WINGS OF PEGASUS (Listed), YOUNGEST DAUGHTER (Listed), YULONG BABY (Listed), BLUEGRASS PREVAILS (Restricted), COOKIE DOUGH (Restricted), DANCING ON FIRE (Restricted), ELLAN VANNIN (Restricted), KENCUMIN (Restricted), MERMAID OF HONOR (Restricted), OMEGA STAR (Restricted), SALUDA (Restricted), SUNSET RIDGE (Restricted), TEMPLE KEYS (Restricted), WHO IS CAMILLE (Restricted)