AVOID LIGHTNING (AUS) 2008 F b


Progeny of BLEVIC

Stakes performances by surface

98.4% Turf
1.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLEVIC

Sire of 42 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2015 1 3 0 0
2014 1 1 2 3
2013 1 0 3 4
2012 1 0 2 5
2011 0 1 1 3
2010 0 1 4 2
2009 0 1 2 6
2008 0 0 5 6
2007 0 0 1 10
2006 2 1 4 6
2005 1 1 4 6
2004 1 2 2 9
2003 0 1 3 14

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
AVOID LIGHTNING 2 3 3 4
SUCCESS EXPRESS
SASSBEE 2 1 2 2
MARQUEE STAR
MOUDRE 2 0 4 1
RAAMI
SHABLEC 1 1 3 3
AMEN BROTHER
UNDER THE BRIDGE 1 0 4 1
AT TALAQ
SHEWAN 0 1 2 1
CLAY HERO
BLEVVO 0 1 1 5
HIGHEST
FULL SPEC 0 1 0 1
ZEPHYR ZIP
SUPER LUCKY COLOUR 0 1 0 0
CARRY A SMILE
BERRY DELICIOUS 0 1 0 0
MAGIC RING
RAVAGES 0 1 0 0
SALIERI
RED LABELLE 0 1 0 0
TOP POST
THE CHUNKSTER 0 0 2 4
RACER'S EDGE
ONENINETYFIVE 0 0 2 0
EUCLASE
EXALTED EGO 0 0 1 11
KEEPERS
STILLME - BRETCARLYLE 0 0 1 3
AT TALAQ
GOLDEN PENNY 0 0 1 3
DANEHILL DANCER
EXALTED KEETAH 0 0 1 2
AKHADAN
MT BILLY 0 0 1 2
SOVEREIGN RED
STREETCAR MAGIC 0 0 1 1
FILANTE
COOL SCENE 0 0 1 1
MIGHTY PLANET
NADEMA 0 0 1 0
AMEN BROTHER
BADGER'S WOOD 0 0 1 0
GIELGUD
MISS PAVLOVA 0 0 1 0
WESTERN SYMPHONY
EXALTED LAD 0 0 0 5
DELGADO
GLANEUSE 0 0 0 4
EXPORT PRICE
JILLIMARG 0 0 0 3
CALEDONIAN PLANET
DEBBEN 0 0 0 2
DON'T SAY HALO
TIONA 0 0 0 2
MUSTIN LAKE
EXALTED LIGHTNING 0 0 0 2
TAYASU TSUYOSHI
SCIATICA 0 0 0 2
TOP POST
NANCY ELEANOR 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
BELDARA 0 0 0 1
COGITATE
HERENOA 0 0 0 1
DEVARAJA
ZIP PLEASURE 0 0 0 1
DOLPHIN STREET
MISS BLEVITONE 0 0 0 1
DON'T SAY HALO
MISS BLAKE 0 0 0 1
EUCLASE
AXTEL 0 0 0 1
MAGIC OF MONEY
SALISBURY STREET 0 0 0 1
METAL STORM
FOOLISH LAD 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
BLEVEEKA 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
BASIL DA MAN 0 0 0 1
THE PUG

SUCCESS EXPRESS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 52 Races 221
Best performers A-Z
ACTIVATION (Gr 1), AIDE MEMOIRE (Gr 1), ALL'S WELL (Gr 1), ARLINGTON (Gr 1), AVOID LIGHTNING (Gr 1), DIVINE REBEL (Gr 1), DUPORTH (Gr 1), EXCITES (Gr 1), GOLD EDITION (Gr 1), GUISEPPINA (Gr 1), PINKER PINKER (Gr 1), RUDY (Gr 1), SAVABEEL (Gr 1), SCRATCH ME LUCKY (Gr 1), SEA SIREN (Gr 1), SHAMUS AWARD (Gr 1), SQUAMOSA (Gr 1), THIN AND CRISPY (Gr 1), TICKETS (Gr 1), TRAMUNTANA (Gr 1), TREPIDATION (Gr 1), VICKSBURG (Gr 1), VOUVRAY (Gr 1), WILLIE DE TROY (HK) - CHEVAL DE TROY (Gr 1), WONDERFUL WORLD (Gr 1), COLONEL CARRERA (Gr 2), FAIRY TIPSY (Gr 2), LEGEND OF CONDOR (Gr 2), MICKEN (Gr 2), ADULTERER (Gr 3), BEST KNIGHT (Gr 3), CAVALLO NERO (Gr 3), FLYING SUCCESS (Gr 3), LOCKROY (Gr 3), MEMENTO (Gr 3), ORATORIO (Gr 3), RIC O'SHEA (Gr 3), ASTARA (Listed), BOLTON (Listed), CINEMATIC (Listed), DISCORSI (Listed), LAGERPHONE (Listed), POLAWAY (Listed), SAINT OR SINNER (Listed), SETINUM (Listed), SILVER ECLIPSE (Listed), SLEATBANK (Listed), SWEET AS BRO (Listed), THOUSAND VEILS (Listed), TIMELY TRUCE (Listed), VINCENT STREET (Listed), VIVA ESPANA (Listed)