COMBAT ZONE (IRE) 2006 G


Race Record

1st Dam: ZEITING (IRE) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ZUT ALORS (IRE) 2004 by PIVOTAL

PIVOTAL (GB) 1993POLAR FALCON (USA) 1987
FEARLESS REVIVAL (GB) 1987
ZEITING (IRE) 1997ZIETEN (USA) 1990
BELLE DE CADIX (IRE) 1992


BIKINI BABE (IRE) 2007 by MONTJEU

MONTJEU (IRE) 1996SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
FLORIPEDES (FR) 1985
ZEITING (IRE) 1997ZIETEN (USA) 1990
BELLE DE CADIX (IRE) 1992
2nds
2010
2009
3rds
2010
2009
Star Stakes (Listed)


COMBAT ZONE (IRE) 2006 by REFUSE TO BEND

REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) 2000SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
MARKET SLIDE (USA) 1991
ZEITING (IRE) 1997ZIETEN (USA) 1990
BELLE DE CADIX (IRE) 1992


ROYAL EMPIRE (IRE) 2009 by TEOFILO

TEOFILO (IRE) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SPEIRBHEAN (IRE) 1998
ZEITING (IRE) 1997ZIETEN (USA) 1990
BELLE DE CADIX (IRE) 1992


SCOTTISH (IRE) 2012 by TEOFILO

TEOFILO (IRE) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SPEIRBHEAN (IRE) 1998
ZEITING (IRE) 1997ZIETEN (USA) 1990
BELLE DE CADIX (IRE) 1992
Wins
2016
2015
Doonside Cup (Listed)
2nds
2016
2015
3rds
2016


SANTE (IRE) 2013 by DREAM AHEAD

DREAM AHEAD (USA) 2008DIKTAT (GB) 1995
LAND OF DREAMS (GB) 1995
ZEITING (IRE) 1997ZIETEN (USA) 1990
BELLE DE CADIX (IRE) 1992
3rds
2017





Progeny of REFUSE TO BEND

Stakes performances by surface

90% Turf
9.5% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of REFUSE TO BEND

Sire of 56 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 2
2017 0 2 5 8
2016 1 3 9 6
2015 4 4 4 8
2014 0 1 9 13
2013 1 5 9 18
2012 2 2 11 13
2011 3 3 4 8
2010 4 2 10 11
2009 1 0 3 6
2008 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SARAFINA 6 2 0 0
DARSHAAN
XIC NEW 3 0 1 1
ROMARIN
FRISSON 1 3 4 2
VETTORI
GLENCADAM GOLD 1 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
NOVA GAROTA 1 1 0 1
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
KELINNI 1 0 3 1
DARSHAAN
FANTASTICO ROBERTO 1 0 1 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
BEND REESE 1 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
WAVERING 1 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
ALMA'S FURY 0 4 5 5
WHAT A GUEST
COMBAT ZONE 0 1 4 4
ZIETEN
BENNY'S BUTTONS 0 1 3 8
MOSSMAN
REFUSE TO BOBBIN 0 1 2 7
DAGGERS DRAWN
MIZUKI 0 1 2 4
MIDNIGHT TIGER
WEALTHY 0 1 2 0
DYNAFORMER
ULTRA-RAPIDO 0 1 1 4
DODGE
NED BUNTLINE 0 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
NEON LIGHT 0 1 1 0
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
JAZZ BAND 0 1 0 2
ODYSSEUS
MEU IRMAO 0 1 0 0
BARONIUS
OLYMPIC FARM 0 1 0 0
SINGSPIEL
WITHOUT FEAR 0 0 7 3
KAHYASI
CROISULTAN 0 0 5 3
EZZOUD
GRACE O'MALLEY 0 0 4 0
DARSHAAN
CLOROFILLA 0 0 2 4
GREAT COMMOTION
GASTROQUET 0 0 2 0
CHOCTAW RIDGE
HOMO SAPIENS 0 0 2 0
FAST GOLD
LAFITTE PINCAY 0 0 2 0
ROY
FALEST 0 0 1 3
SABREHILL
SAY NO NOW 0 0 1 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
CRECY 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
ROYAL BENDER 0 0 1 2
SOVEREIGN RED
CANWINN 0 0 1 1
AJDAL
FLEET TO BEND 0 0 1 0
NEDAWI
VIEJO HOME 0 0 1 0
YAGLI
INTRANSIGENT 0 0 0 3
PENTIRE
OCEAN OF TIME 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
UCANDRI 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
GREY ASSIGNMENT 0 0 0 2
COVETOUS
BROXBOURNE 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
CHIARA WELLS 0 0 0 2
HONOUR AND GLORY
RIGHT OF REFUSAL 0 0 0 2
QUEST FOR FAME
FAVOURITE GIRL 0 0 0 2
REVOQUE
MCNULTY 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
GOOD LUCK CHUCK 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
ABOUT SQUARE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ALAIYMA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
A HUGE DREAM 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
TIZ THE SHOT 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
CAST AWAY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
GHOSTNTHEDARKNESS 0 0 0 1
LION HUNTER
MIBAR 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
UELE RIVER 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FACOLTOSO 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
COURAGEOUS 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN

ZIETEN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 27 Races 68
Best performers A-Z
QURBAAN (Gr 1), SCOTTISH (Gr 1), COMBAT ZONE (Gr 2), ALTEA (Gr 3), BIKINI BABE (Gr 3), DESERT SAGE (Gr 3), MAHOE (Gr 3), ROYAL EMPIRE (Gr 3), ZANZIBARI (Gr 3), ZUT ALORS (Gr 3), BANNA BOIRCHE (Listed), GOLDMINER (Listed), HANDSOME HAWK (Listed), LAGUNA DRIVE (Listed), LAMPOFLEX (Listed), MISTER RYAN (Listed), PARKER'S WAY (Listed), REY DAVIS (Listed), SAKAMIRA (Listed), SANTE (Listed), SHISHANGAAN (Listed), SIRVINO (Listed), SWEET AND SOUR (Listed), ZELIMIR (Listed), ZENJI (Listed), ZENOBIOS (Listed), ZIRCONIC STAR (Listed)