STALK AND RAY (JPN) 2010 F


Progeny of KUROFUNE

Stakes performances by surface

65.5% Turf
34.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KUROFUNE

Sire of 60 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 5 2
2016 0 2 3 9
2015 1 0 8 7
2014 1 1 3 2
2013 2 1 6 3
2012 4 1 6 7
2011 4 3 6 3
2010 1 0 10 6
2009 3 4 3 2
2008 3 2 3 3
2007 0 2 1 2
2006 0 4 2 0
2005 1 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WHALE CAPTURE 6 3 3 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
CURREN CHAN 3 1 2 0
TONY BIN
BLACK SHELL 2 3 0 0
WINNING TICKET
SLEEPLESS NIGHT 2 1 2 1
NUREYEV
CLARITY SKY 2 0 2 1
SPECIAL WEEK
FUSAICHI RICHARD 1 3 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BRAVO DAISY 1 0 5 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
AEROLITHE 1 0 2 0
NEO UNIVERSE
BEST CRUISE 1 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
IMPULSE HERO 1 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
KUROFUNE SURPRISE 1 0 1 0
TONY BIN
ODILE 0 1 2 0
DARSHAAN
SPRING THUNDER 0 1 2 0
KINGMAMBO
SHELLS LEI 0 1 1 0
WINNING TICKET
TRIP 0 1 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
JEUNE ECOLE 0 1 0 0
AGNES TACHYON
WHITE PILGRIM 0 1 0 0
HELISSIO
T UP GOLD 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
PADDLE WHEEL 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FLAMME DE PASSION 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
EARTH SONIC 0 0 6 1
SAKURA YUTAKA O
BEST LOCATION 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
SEIKO RAIKO 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSHO COUSIN 0 0 1 3
FUJI KISEKI
MEINER CROP 0 0 1 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
BATEAU D'OR 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
TAISEI CHEVALIER 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ROTTENMEIER 0 0 1 0
AGNES TACHYON
SHIGERU SUDACHI 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
GLITTER WING 0 0 1 0
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
ADMIRE BIJIN 0 0 1 0
GOLD HALO
ENOCH 0 0 1 0
JUDGE ANGELUCCI
SOUTHERN BEAUTY 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
SANGRE AZUL 0 0 1 0
NABEEL DANCER
MOZU HATSUKOI 0 0 1 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
REN ENGLAND 0 0 1 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
STALK AND RAY 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
MADEIRA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MORITO SHIRAYURI 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ORIONZA JAPAN 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSHI GANG STAR 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHEY SAUCE 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MARUMO SARAH 0 0 1 0
TAMAMO CROSS
WHITE FUGUE 0 0 0 10
FUJI KISEKI
YUKICHAN 0 0 0 5
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHITE MELODY 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
UP TO DATE 0 0 0 2
TONY BIN
RHEIN PRAYER 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ROKUICHI SMILE 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
CAPTAIN PERRY 0 0 0 1
NEO UNIVERSE
DEAR WISH 0 0 0 1
RAHY
ARSENALE 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL WEEK
BLACK RUNNER 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MACHAN TAMER 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MARUKA BAKKEN 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOKO VENUS 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
D'S PLANET 0 0 0 1
SYMBOLI KRIS S
DARTMOOR 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN
THERMOPYLAE 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN
MOZU RAIJIN 0 0 0 1
WARNING

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 376
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)