NASEEM ALYASMEEN (IRE) 2009 F gr


Progeny of CLODOVIL

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0.6% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CLODOVIL

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 4
2017 0 0 1 6
2016 0 1 3 5
2015 0 2 4 6
2014 3 8 6 11
2013 4 4 6 15
2012 4 3 5 11
2011 1 3 6 9
2010 0 1 3 5
2009 0 1 3 5
2008 2 0 0 1
2007 0 1 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GREGORIAN 4 4 2 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MORIARTY 3 6 2 5
CRIMINAL TYPE
NAHOODH 2 1 0 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SECRET ASSET 2 0 1 0
SOVIET STAR
TUTTIPAESI 1 1 3 6
ACATENANGO
LAUGH OUT LOUD 1 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
SAN MARINO GREY 1 0 1 1
KING'S BEST
BEACON LODGE 0 4 6 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
ES QUE LOVE 0 3 2 0
INCHINOR
SHINING EMERALD 0 1 2 8
ZAFONIC
SORELLA BELLA 0 1 1 2
DIESIS
ANY GIVEN DAY 0 1 1 1
CAERLEON
CERTAIN LAD 0 1 0 1
GALILEO
BRAZOS 0 1 0 0
PETARDIA
MISS LAHAR 0 0 2 4
MUJADIL
TIGRILLA 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BOASTFUL 0 0 2 1
THATCHING
CIRO VINCENTI 0 0 2 0
GRAND LODGE
ROCK MY SOUL 0 0 1 8
CADEAUX GENEREUX
COUPE DE VILLE 0 0 1 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
TINNITUS 0 0 1 2
LIBRETTIST
CLOUD 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
KICKBOXER 0 0 1 1
NINISKI
LINCOLN 0 0 1 0
COMPTON PLACE
DOVIL BOY 0 0 1 0
LYCIUS
MANHATTAN SKYLINE 0 0 1 0
MUJADIL
HAPPY PROPOSAL (MAC) - AMAZING STORM 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
SOGNANDO LA COMETA 0 0 0 3
DARSHAAN
GREAT AVENTURA 0 0 0 3
GOLDMARK
CRISTAL CLEAR 0 0 0 2
BLUSHING GROOM
NASEEM ALYASMEEN 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ALBEN STAR 0 0 0 2
MAGIC RING
KANES PASS 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
DIYARAKA 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
I'M SO GLAD 0 0 0 1
ALMUTAWAKEL
MANDERLEY 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SING WITH BESS 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
ENCHANTERESSE 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
ALICE'S DANCER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
NIKODAMOS 0 0 0 1
KRIS
DANAROSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
MAID IN HEAVEN 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
MOSS LIKELY 0 0 0 1
LYCIUS
MURRA NIEDDA 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
CHELSEA LAD 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MAURIAC 0 0 0 1
PENTIRE
SOMETHING LUCKY 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
MADAME PICASSO 0 0 0 1
TITUS LIVIUS
ALBISHR 0 0 0 1
TRANS ISLAND
SILVER TREASURE 0 0 0 1
TREASURE KAY

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 198 Races 520
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CANTABILE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), LIGNE D'OR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)