CAITANIA (IRE) 2009 F


Race Record

2nds
2012

Sales Results

2012 December Mare
from Ronald Rauscher, Agent
to Bertrand Le Metayer Bloodstock for 70000 (GBG)

2010 October Yearling Book 3
from Mr Max Ervine
to BBA Germany for 2200 (GBG)


1st Dam: CELESTIA (GB) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

CAITANIA (IRE) 2009 by AUSSIE RULES

AUSSIE RULES (USA) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAST SECOND (IRE) 1993
CELESTIA (GB) 2000ANABAA (USA) 1992
DIVINE QUEST (GB) 1993
2nds
2012





Progeny of AUSSIE RULES

Stakes performances by surface

94.6% Turf
2.4% Dirt
3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AUSSIE RULES

Sire of 60 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 4
2018 0 0 1 5
2017 2 2 2 11
2016 1 8 4 10
2015 1 5 5 13
2014 3 2 10 10
2013 1 2 6 14
2012 0 2 4 8
2011 1 2 7 12
2010 0 1 3 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WILLIE CAZALS (HK) - CAZALS 3 1 2 2
MUJADIL
FIESOLANA 2 2 3 0
KRIS S
SILVER BEAUTY 2 0 2 0
MR GREELEY
AMONA 1 2 1 0
TIGER HILL
DJUMAMA 1 0 3 1
BARATHEA
CHINA DE ARTEAGA 0 3 0 0
SALT LAKE
BOOMERANG BOB 0 2 2 1
COZZENE
NADAT 0 2 0 0
ELMAAMUL
KEEN MOVE 0 2 0 0
MONTJEU
DINKUM DIAMOND 0 1 3 7
LOMITAS
WISH COME TRUE 0 1 3 1
DAYLAMI
BERTINORO 0 1 2 5
GALILEO
GERDAGO 0 1 2 0
ASHKALANI
MASTER KABIDDI (MAC) - KABIDDI 0 1 1 0
NIJINSKY'S WAY
QUELINDO 0 1 0 4
FANTASTIC LIGHT
IRISH CAVALIER 0 1 0 2
BUSTINO
SALAR FIRCROFT 0 1 0 1
CATRAIL
INDOVINO 0 1 0 1
CROCO ROUGE
TOP CATS 0 1 0 1
SMART STRIKE
KRAMULKIE 0 0 3 3
ZAFONIC
LIGHT IN PARIS 0 0 2 4
ACT ONE
AUSSIE REIGNS 0 0 2 2
SINGSPIEL
AGAINST RULES 0 0 1 4
JOHANNESBURG
PRIVATE JET 0 0 1 3
FAIRY KING
GRAND TREASURE 0 0 1 3
GRAND LODGE
AZZURRO COBALTO 0 0 1 2
SELKIRK
CHINESE WALL 0 0 1 1
ASHKALANI
LILY RULES 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DUCK FEET 0 0 1 1
ZAFONIC
CAITANIA 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
KYOEI BASARA 0 0 1 0
COZZENE
SIKARA 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
KOCNA 0 0 1 0
HAWK WING
RADIANTLY 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
GAME THEORY 0 0 0 6
TERTULLIAN
PRETORIO 0 0 0 3
LURE
AUSSI CELEBRE 0 0 0 3
PEINTRE CELEBRE
GROUND RULES 0 0 0 2
EL PRADO
SADALMELIK 0 0 0 2
MEDICEAN
KONKAN 0 0 0 2
SELKIRK
HARD BALL GET 0 0 0 2
SPECTRUM
BELLE RIVE 0 0 0 2
THUNDER GULCH
NABUNGA 0 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
LAGUNA DRIVE 0 0 0 2
ZIETEN
DENUSA 0 0 0 1
ALHAARTH
STAROS 0 0 0 1
ANSHAN
CHEROKEE RULES 0 0 0 1
CHEROKEE RUNAWAY
NOBLESSE ANIME 0 0 0 1
DAGGERS DRAWN
BARTEL 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
BELLA VITA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
DOQUET 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
ETERNAL RULER 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
MUCK 'N' BRASS 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
HESIONE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
NARDO 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
MADIVA 0 0 0 1
MEDICEAN
LA VACANZA 0 0 0 1
MOZART
TIPPING OVER 0 0 0 1
OBSERVATORY
DEIRE NA SLI 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
VETTORI RULES 0 0 0 1
VETTORI

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 201 Races 612
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), KUMASI (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SAVACOOL (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SIMSIR (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), URSULA (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)