SO BEAUTIFUL (FR) 2009 C ch


Progeny of ZAMINDAR

Stakes performances by surface

96.1% Turf
1.3% Dirt
2.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZAMINDAR

Sire of 63 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 3
2016 1 0 3 6
2015 1 1 5 0
2014 0 0 4 6
2013 0 2 5 10
2012 4 1 7 11
2011 4 2 5 4
2010 0 0 0 10
2009 0 1 1 7
2008 10 2 4 4
2007 8 0 2 3
2006 0 0 2 3
2005 0 1 1 3
2004 0 1 0 1
2003 1 1 5 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DARJINA 11 0 1 0
ZILZAL
TIMEPIECE 5 1 0 6
SADLER'S WELLS
ZARKAVA 5 0 1 0
KAHYASI
HELENE HAPPY STAR (HK) - BARLEY MOW 2 0 1 3
SPINNING WORLD
COQUERELLE 2 0 0 0
CAERLEON
TOPAZE BLANCHE 1 1 1 1
KALDOUNEVEES
PERTUISANE 1 1 0 0
LYPHARD'S WISH
MASSIYN 1 0 3 1
KAHYASI
ZANTENDA 1 0 1 0
DAYJUR
CROSSHARBOUR 0 2 3 0
THEATRICAL
AIR PILOT 0 1 5 2
DR DEVIOUS
CORRIOLANUS 0 1 4 0
GENEROUS
MODERN LOOK 0 1 2 0
WARNING
LIGHT UP MY LIFE 0 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ORION LOVE 0 1 1 0
PLATINI
HELLO GLORY 0 1 0 1
TATE GALLERY
HONEY BUNNY 0 1 0 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
JUBILATION 0 0 2 4
SHAREEF DANCER
WEDGE TRUST 0 0 2 3
STORM CAT
RAJASTANI 0 0 2 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
PANDAR 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
OKANA 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
ZAMINAST 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
PRINCE MAG 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
KADYNY 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
LAWMAKING 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
SAN DOMENICO 0 0 1 0
EAGLE EYED
ZIFENA 0 0 1 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
COMMEMORATIVE 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
VELOX 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SAINT LOUP 0 0 1 0
PRIOLO
STARBOARD 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SO BEAUTIFUL 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
VICTORIAN ORDER 0 0 1 0
STORM BIRD
FLASH DANCE 0 0 0 7
DEHERE
SWEET WIND MUSIC 0 0 0 4
PRINCE SABO
OUR LAST SUMMER 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
VILLENEUVE 0 0 0 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ACADEMIC 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ISANOUS 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
WINGATE 0 0 0 2
MARCHAND DE SABLE
MARKET SHARE 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
LA GOMMEUSE 0 0 0 2
VINDICATION
BRIGHT MIND 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
RICH LORD 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
BORYSTHENE 0 0 0 1
BOUNDARY
BIGZAM 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DIYAMINDAR 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
GRAN ZAMIR 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
SWISS RANGE 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
DIAMANT 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MEGA BACK 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
DESERTAR 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
GET HAPPY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ZAND 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
LORD ZENITH 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ORIENTAL WIND 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
PURE JOY 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
KHADIMA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
LUANNAN 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
CINNAMON BAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LANANSAAK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAMRITE 0 0 0 1
WATER BANK

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 376
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)