FACIASCURA (GB) 2009 F b


Race Record

Wins
2012

Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from Old Buckenham Stud (Sales Division)
to Allevamento Il Grifone for 3500 (GBG)


1st Dam: SUNSEMPERCHI (GB) 2002

Offspring of SUNSEMPERCHI

2nds
2005

Progeny Stakes Results

FACIASCURA (GB) 2009 by ORATORIO

ORATORIO (IRE) 2002DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MAHRAH (USA) 1987
SUNSEMPERCHI (GB) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
SHARP TERMS (GB) 1996
Wins
2012


FINIDAPREST (IRE) 2011 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
SUNSEMPERCHI (GB) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
SHARP TERMS (GB) 1996
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2013





Progeny of ORATORIO

Stakes performances by surface

96% Turf
0% Dirt
4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ORATORIO

Sire of 86 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 0 4 4
2017 1 2 5 8
2016 2 2 3 5
2015 4 6 1 6
2014 4 10 9 23
2013 5 14 11 28
2012 2 6 12 26
2011 3 7 11 17
2010 2 4 4 12
2009 3 0 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MILITARY ATTACK (HK) - RAVE 10 6 2 0
DANCING BRAVE
BEETHOVEN 3 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MOURINHO 2 5 3 4
GENEROUS
MANAWANUI 2 4 2 0
FILANTE
TEMIDA 2 1 1 3
RED RANSOM
VIZTORIA 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
BANCHEE 1 2 1 1
SPECTACULARPHANTOM
TIDARA ANGEL 1 2 0 2
KRIS S
CHERRY COLLECT 1 1 2 3
HERNANDO
SONS OF JOHN 1 1 2 0
SCENIC
ANCESTRY 1 1 0 1
WINDRUSH
CUE THE MUSIC 1 0 1 0
ELLIODOR
VAN HALEN 1 0 1 0
LECTURE
FENCING MASTER 1 0 0 0
ALYSHEBA
BIZ THE NURSE 0 8 0 2
TOBOUGG
CHALNETTA 0 4 0 4
JOHANN QUATZ
KING TORUS 0 2 1 0
MUJADIL
BORIS 0 2 0 0
GROOM DANCER
TORIO'S QUEST 0 2 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
MOONWALK IN PARIS 0 1 6 0
SINGSPIEL
LOLLY FOR DOLLY 0 1 5 0
CHESTER HOUSE
MISS SOLIS 0 1 1 2
LUJAIN
TECHNOKRAT 0 1 1 1
ENRIQUE
ORATOR'S DAUGHTER 0 1 1 1
O'REILLY
TAKAR 0 1 0 2
GREEN DANCER
MATORIO 0 1 0 0
INDIAN ROCKET
MRS O 0 1 0 0
WESTERN WINTER
JUBILANCE 0 0 4 6
DIESIS
ALONG CAME CASEY 0 0 3 2
PLEASANT TAP
UPSALA 0 0 2 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
ETON FOREVER 0 0 2 3
ZILZAL
ESENTEPE 0 0 2 1
OCTAGONAL
KELLYVILLE FLYER 0 0 2 0
SCENIC
VOLA E VA 0 0 1 5
LOMITAS
SCREAM BLUE MURDER 0 0 1 3
BLUEBIRD
OTTIMO 0 0 1 3
OCTAGONAL
CLENOR 0 0 1 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
SOWETO SLEW 0 0 1 3
SLEW CITY SLEW
HIGH DUTY 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
HAWKE 0 0 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BLUE ANGEL 0 0 1 1
NASHWAN
FUN SUNZI 0 0 1 0
AL HAREB
RIO PERDIDO 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
PETRA 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
CLOUD BREAK 0 0 1 0
JET MASTER
FACIASCURA 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
RIVATORIO 0 0 0 4
DESERT KING
WEDDING FAIR 0 0 0 4
THEATRICAL
LORD OF GRACIE 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
SILENT KILLER 0 0 0 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
FREE WINNER 0 0 0 3
SECOND EMPIRE
SPEECH CRAFT 0 0 0 3
STRAVINSKY
SHE'S COMPLETE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
INORATO 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CAPE FACTOR 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
SCIOLINA 0 0 0 2
CARSON CITY
SACRED ORATION 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BIG AUDIO 0 0 0 2
GRAND LODGE
TENOR 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
CARLITA 0 0 0 2
POINT GIVEN
OBLITERATOR 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ORATORIO LATINO 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MABURA 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SEQUINED 0 0 0 2
SILVANO
PENTAGONO 0 0 0 2
SKIP AWAY
MANTISSA 0 0 0 2
SRI PEKAN
MAGICAL EVE 0 0 0 1
BERING
RIOCETTO 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
SHIFTING 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
ESHERA 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
SEINELLANIMA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
HIJRA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
CAMELIA ROSE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GOD'S SPEED 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
ROSINA BELLA 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LONE WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BATEZAR 0 0 0 1
LANDO
CATCH THE EYE 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
COUTORIA 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
DROIT E DEVOIR 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
PEARL MIX 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
JOHANN BACH 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
EL TRASTOLILLO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SALLEN 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
MIRACLE MATCH 0 0 0 1
SHY GROOM
LUSHOTO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 116 Races 334
Best performers A-Z
BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), I CAN FLY (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TITI MAKFI (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MISS LILY (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), ROCQUES (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BARBILL (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), TIME SHANAKILL (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)