FILONA (IRE) 2010 F b


Progeny of MOTIVATOR

Stakes performances by surface

94.3% Turf
0.6% Dirt
5.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MOTIVATOR

Sire of 71 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 4 9
2017 2 1 4 6
2016 2 2 8 9
2015 5 9 4 4
2014 3 2 9 5
2013 5 3 5 12
2012 2 2 4 12
2011 0 1 8 15
2010 0 1 3 9
2009 0 1 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TREVE 8 1 0 0
ANABAA
MODUS 2 1 1 3
GENEROUS
PALLASATOR 1 4 1 1
EZZOUD
SKY HUNTER 1 1 3 2
SILVER HAWK
BANZARI 1 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
RIDASIYNA 1 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FEREVIA 1 0 1 0
CAT THIEF
VUE FANTASTIQUE 1 0 1 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
MEGERA 1 0 0 1
ORATORIO
NEW YEAR'S EVE 1 0 0 0
ACATENANGO
LUMINATOR 1 0 0 0
KINGMAMBO
FELICIAN 0 4 5 2
INCHINOR
COCKTAIL QUEEN 0 3 4 1
SELKIRK
MOTRICE 0 2 3 1
AFFIRMED
MODEM 0 2 0 1
DARSHAAN
CAFE SOCIETY 0 1 2 2
HIGHEST HONOR
FEDERATION 0 1 0 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
CAPTIVATOR 0 1 0 2
SHARROOD
POLLENATOR 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
FULL OF BEAUTY 0 1 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
DAYTONA BAY 0 0 3 3
LANDO
CLINICAL 0 0 2 4
ELMAAMUL
HOT PROSPECT 0 0 2 3
KINGMAMBO
GUIRI 0 0 2 0
MONSUN
ROBIN HOODS BAY 0 0 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MIDWEEK 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
REWARDED 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PROMPTER 0 0 1 1
EFISIO
COMMUNICATOR 0 0 1 1
FRAAM
BEAULIEU 0 0 1 1
LAW SOCIETY
SKIA 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
DURER 0 0 1 1
SILLERY
STORMY IRELAND 0 0 1 1
ULTIMATELY LUCKY
PERENNIAL 0 0 1 1
WOODMAN
LOVE HAPPENS 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
CONTESSA DU BARRY 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
HERGAME 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
OBEDIENT 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
TIBALDI 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
SHAHAH 0 0 1 0
OLDEN TIMES
TIME TO STUDY 0 0 1 0
SILLERY
WAY BACK 0 0 0 4
ANABAA
LYSSIO 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
SUPER MOTIVA 0 0 0 2
GRAPE TREE ROAD
CREME ANGLAISE 0 0 0 2
HALF A YEAR
AVIATOR 0 0 0 2
LANDO
BHAGEERATHI 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
MOTIVADO 0 0 0 2
TIME FOR A CHANGE
VOW 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
MILLION 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DETAILED 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LUMIERE ROSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
FILONA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
LUMINEUX 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
ZAYAAN 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
HOT MOTIVE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
HIGH OCTANE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
GRASER 0 0 0 1
HALLING
DOMINATION 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
SAMURAI SWORD 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SOUL SEARCHER 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
STANDING UP 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
BIT OF CHOCOLADE 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
MOTDAW 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
THE TWISLER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SECRET FLAY 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
BADEE AH 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
PERU 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
TACTICIAN 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
PALPITATOR 0 0 0 1
TAKE RISKS
MADAME DEFARGE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

DANEHILL DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 165 Races 431
Best performers A-Z
ALICE SPRINGS (Gr 1), AMERICAN CREW (Gr 1), BECKFORD (Gr 1), BYE BYE BABY (Gr 1), CORFE CASTLE (Gr 1), DAWN CALLING (Gr 1), DIFFERENT LEAGUE (Gr 1), FIESTA (Gr 1), GOLD MOUNT (Gr 1), HAWKSMOOR (Gr 1), KITESURF (Gr 1), LIM'S MAGIC (Gr 1), MAGIC LILY (Gr 1), MINDING (Gr 1), MUSIC MAGNATE (Gr 1), RAIN GODDESS (Gr 1), RAPPER DRAGON (HK) - STREET RAPPER (Gr 1), RUFFINA (Gr 1), TANNAAF (Gr 1), THE GURKHA (Gr 1), THE IRISH ROVER (Gr 1), VICTOR SECURITY (Gr 1), WEDDING VOW (Gr 1), AL MALHOUF (Gr 2), ALJAZZI (Gr 2), ARCADA (Gr 2), ARTLEE (Gr 2), BEACON ROCK (Gr 2), BOSS LANE (Gr 2), BRIGHTON (Gr 2), CALL TO MIND (Gr 2), CHARMED HARMONY (Gr 2), CHASSE (Gr 2), CRITERIA (Gr 2), DELANO ROOSEVELT (Gr 2), ELAS RUBY (Gr 2), FADHAYYIL (Gr 2), GIUSEPPE GARIBALDI (Gr 2), GRAND PASSAGE (Gr 2), INFINITE MAGIC (Gr 2), IT IS WRITTEN (Gr 2), KIWIA (Gr 2), LA PASSE (Gr 2), LADY TIANA (Gr 2), LOVANI (Gr 2), MAGICAL FIRE (Gr 2), MAN FROM UNCLE (Gr 2), MIXED INTENTION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN KING (Gr 2), PERILOUS LOVE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR PEACE (Gr 2), SCOTT BASE (Gr 2), SIR DANCEALOT (Gr 2), TAHANEE (Gr 2), THE BOGBERRY (Gr 2), THOMAS HOBSON (Gr 2), VASTAGO SALVAJE (Gr 2), AIBOA (Gr 3), ARBALET (Gr 3), BACIAMI PICCOLA (Gr 3), BARACCHUS (Gr 3), BE MY GAL (Gr 3), BEST TOTHELIGN (Gr 3), CASSINA DE POMM (Gr 3), CIRCUS MAXIMUS (Gr 3), CUNCO (Gr 3), CZABO (Gr 3), DANCING STAR (Gr 3), DUCIMUS (Gr 3), ED DE GAS (Gr 3), ELYSEE (Gr 3), FANOULPIFER (Gr 3), FEELS LIKE HOME (Gr 3), GEE GEES TOP NOTCH (Gr 3), GOLDEN PENNY (Gr 3), HENCE (Gr 3), HI WORLD (Gr 3), HUNAINA (Gr 3), IDENTITY RUN FAST (Gr 3), INTO THE MYSTIC (Gr 3), JALLY (Gr 3), KINGSTON JAMAICA (Gr 3), KISSED BY ANGELS (Gr 3), LADY DANEHILL (Gr 3), LAHINCH CLASSICS (Gr 3), LIGHT MUSIC (Gr 3), LISCANNA (Gr 3), LITE'N IN MY VEINS (Gr 3), LOADSHEDDER (Gr 3), LOVEYAMADLY (Gr 3), MINCE (Gr 3), MODEL GUEST (Gr 3), NOBLE GALILEO (Gr 3), ONE MORE DAISY (Gr 3), PRONTAMENTE (Gr 3), QUEEN NEFERTITI (Gr 3), RECORDER (Gr 3), SECOND BULLET (Gr 3), SECRET WIN (SIN) - HOUGHTON (Gr 3), SILVER STEP (Gr 3), SUYOOF (Gr 3), TALBAH (Gr 3), VINNIE EAGLE (Gr 3), WE GO (Gr 3), AQUAMERICA (Listed), ARTHUR'S EDGE (Listed), ATHENIAN (Listed), BANANA SPLIT (Listed), BLAKENEY POINT (Listed), BOSPHORUS QUEEN (Listed), BOUND (Listed), BRILLIANT CRIMSON (Listed), CILIUM (Listed), COLD STARE (Listed), CROCODILE ROCK (Listed), DALLY HIT (Listed), DANJEU (Listed), DE LITTLE ENGINE (Listed), DEREMAH (Listed), DOWDSTOWN CHARLIE (Listed), DRAW FORWARD (Listed), DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM (Listed), EJAAZAH (Listed), FACADE (Listed), FELIX MENDELSSOHN (Listed), FIFTH AVE (Listed), FILONA (Listed), FOXTROT LADY (Listed), GLORIOUS LOVER (Listed), HOLBIEN (Listed), INDIAN MAHARAJA (Listed), INDY CASS (Listed), JANINA (Listed), JUST AN IDEA (Listed), KAPSET (Listed), KIND OF MAGIC (Listed), LADY BEWARE (Listed), LADY PENKO (Listed), LEARN BY HEART (Listed), LOOT 'N' RUN (Listed), LOTION (Listed), LUIRE (Listed), MIDDLE EAST (Listed), MONSIEUR PLAYBOY (Listed), PAINT ISLAND (Listed), POWERCHARGED (Listed), PREENING (Listed), PRIVATE DANCE (Listed), RAPPEL (Listed), REEVEDERCI (Listed), SANKARI ROYALE (Listed), SECRET ADMIRER (Listed), SEMPRE MEDICI (Listed), SEOLAN (Listed), SEUSSICAL (Listed), SISIRI (Listed), STAISENZAPENZIERI (Listed), SUSHI TUNA (Listed), SWING VOTE (Listed), TITLEE (Listed), WHERE'S WALLY (Listed), WILD BUD (Listed), YOUAREWONDER (Listed), ZACYNTHUS (Listed), ZIPZIP (Listed)