HAKASSAN (CHI) 2009 C b/br


Progeny of SIR CAT

Stakes performances by surface

28.2% Turf
64.4% Dirt
7.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR CAT

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 2 1 0
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 1 0 1
2012 2 2 2 0
2011 3 4 0 3
2010 4 2 4 3
2009 2 3 3 5
2008 7 16 7 8
2007 5 4 3 6
2006 1 3 2 4
2005 0 2 4 8
2004 0 0 2 7
2003 0 1 1 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ASCOT PRINCE 6 3 2 1
HUSSONET
MATTO MONDO 3 0 3 1
SADLER'S CONGRESS
HAKASSAN 2 1 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
GATO DE LA LUNA 2 1 0 0
SADLERS CONGRESS
JUNGLE PRINCE 2 0 4 6
SEATTLE SONG
SURF CAT 1 11 1 0
CENTRUST
LAGUNA PLATEADA 1 3 0 0
SADLERS CONGRESS
ANARKO 1 1 2 3
ROYAL DANZIG
JAZID 1 1 1 0
HUSSONET
AZIZAH 1 1 0 1
HUSSONET
KINGDOM 1 1 0 0
HUSSONET
MEDICI 1 1 0 0
ROYAL DANZIG
PRETTY CAT 1 1 0 0
SADLERS CONGRESS
CATCATCAT 1 0 0 0
DIXIELAND BAND
ROUSE THE CAT 0 2 1 6
STRIKE GOLD
INCA KING 0 2 1 4
PRIZED
EL TIGRITO 0 2 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
MALALCAUELLO 0 2 0 0
JEUNE HOMME
LALINNE 0 1 1 0
ROYAL DANZIG
CATIVA 0 1 1 0
VICE REGENT
ARABESQUE 0 1 1 0
WORLDWATCH
SONNY CORLEONE 0 1 0 0
HUSSONET
MIDWAY CAT 0 1 0 0
LITTLE CURRENT
ARABIC 0 1 0 0
MASHAALLAH
DOMINIC 0 1 0 0
ROYAL DANZIG
WAR BOND 0 0 2 0
HUSSONET
LADY CAT 0 0 2 0
IROKO
TIMELESS PASSION 0 0 1 4
TIMELESS NATIVE
MAVOREEN 0 0 1 1
BEAU GENIUS
NEW BLACK 0 0 1 1
VICTORY SPEECH
SIR CHARISMATIC 0 0 1 0
CHARISMATIC
PREDAWN RAID 0 0 1 0
GREY DAWN
SIR MAYOR 0 0 1 0
JEUNE HOMME
OVERACT 0 0 0 6
DEMONS BEGONE
UPSCALED 0 0 0 4
RED RYDER
CAT SINGER 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SONG
NU CAT 0 0 0 1
BATONNIER
BLESS THE CAT 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
EPICENTER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
LONDON RIVER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
CALAMARO 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
HEART OF THE CAT 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
ELOQUENCE 0 0 0 1
NORTHAIR
PERUVIAN CAT 0 0 0 1
ROY
GOOD CAT 0 0 0 1
SADLERS CONGRESS
CATSUIT 0 0 0 1
SCREEN KING
KANTHARA 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD
CAT'S GLOW 0 0 0 1
VICE REGENT
DENALI CAT 0 0 0 1
YUKON

FUSAICHI PEGASUS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 113 Races 272
Best performers A-Z
AERONAUTICAL (Gr 1), ALBANY REUNION (Gr 1), AUSUS (Gr 1), BACANESA (Gr 1), CAPITALIST (Gr 1), CAREFUL HIKER (Gr 1), CATCHY (Gr 1), CLOTH OF CLOUD (Gr 1), DARCI BE GOOD (Gr 1), ESTRELA MONARCHOS (Gr 1), FAST DRAGON (Gr 1), FREE JUDGEMENT (Gr 1), FULL OF LUCK (Gr 1), HAKASSAN (Gr 1), HELDERBERG BLUE (Gr 1), MOHAVE PRINCESS (Gr 1), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), SUPREME GENERAL (Gr 1), WE MISS ARTIE (Gr 1), ALEGRIA (Gr 2), ALWAYS ALLISON (Gr 2), BATTLE FORCE (Gr 2), BE BEE (Gr 2), BIG SUGAR SODA (Gr 2), DONA SARITA (Gr 2), FLAMEAWAY (Gr 2), FRENCH PEGASUS (Gr 2), GLAM GURU (Gr 2), HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN (Gr 2), KYRIA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC SLEW (Gr 2), MALIBU STYLE (Gr 2), NIAGARA (Gr 2), ONE CHANCE (Gr 2), PICK OF THE LITTER (Gr 2), SIR JOHN LAVERY (Gr 2), SUMMER SHAM (Gr 2), SUMMER'S DAY (Gr 2), TOUCH OF MINK (Gr 2), ALABASTER (Gr 3), ASTINO (Gr 3), ATHENA LASS (Gr 3), AWESOME SATURDAY (Gr 3), DAGNY (Gr 3), DASHING FELLOW (Gr 3), FAROLITOS (Gr 3), FRONT POCKET MONEY (Gr 3), GOSSIP GURU (Gr 3), HAZAZ (Gr 3), I THOUGHT SO (Gr 3), IMBATIVEL HULK (Gr 3), LONE CAT (Gr 3), MAIN DANE (Gr 3), MALIBU KING (Gr 3), METALLIC CROWN (Gr 3), NEWLANDS (Gr 3), PALACE ROCK (Gr 3), ROSE OF CHOICE (Gr 3), SERGEANT BADGE (Gr 3), SNUGGLES (Gr 3), STINGRAY (Gr 3), SUPERTUBE (Gr 3), WIN MALEREI (Gr 3), ANNULMENT (Listed), ANZAN NISTEL (Listed), BAUTY PERFECT (Listed), BIG CITY DREAMIN (Listed), BLUE WINGS (Listed), CETRINA (Listed), COWGIRL PRINCESS (Listed), DIRT MONSTER (Listed), DYSPROSIUM (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), EXTRA CHOICE (Listed), GAMBLIN' GURU (Listed), GIANT DREAMER (Listed), HARMAC (Listed), HELOOKSTHEPART (Listed), IDEAL GUIDE (Listed), JOEDINI (Listed), MAHEERA (Listed), MILITANTE (Listed), MIND TRAPPE (Listed), MINEKO (Listed), MIRACLE THE SECOND (Listed), MOMENTUS (Listed), MONTICELLO (Listed), MY BLUE SKY (Listed), NAVAL COMMAND (Listed), NIGHT AT THE OPERA (Listed), PLATINUM EXPRESS (Listed), PORTMAGEE (Listed), RACING HOLIDAY (Listed), RARE CANDY (Listed), SAMIAM (Listed), SNAKE CHARMER (Listed), SNITZEPEG (Listed), SPANISH HARLEM (Listed), STRATOCRUISER (Listed), TWO STEP TIME (Listed), WE NEED ART (Listed), WINGS OF PEGASUS (Listed), YOUNGEST DAUGHTER (Listed), YULONG BABY (Listed), BLUEGRASS PREVAILS (Restricted), DANCING ON FIRE (Restricted), ELLAN VANNIN (Restricted), MERMAID OF HONOR (Restricted), OMEGA STAR (Restricted), SALUDA (Restricted), SUNSET RIDGE (Restricted), TEMPLE KEYS (Restricted), WHO IS CAMILLE (Restricted)