METAL ROCKET (FR) 2009 F b


Race Record

2nds
2012
3rds
2012
Prix Ceres (Listed)

1st Dam: TATANTE (IRE) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

METAL ROCKET (FR) 2009 by MUHTATHIR

MUHTATHIR (GB) 1995ELMAAMUL (USA) 1987
MAJMU (USA) 1988
TATANTE (IRE) 1998HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983
TAMNIA (GB) 1993
2nds
2012
3rds
2012
Prix Ceres (Listed)





Progeny of MUHTATHIR

Stakes performances by surface

98.2% Turf
0% Dirt
1.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MUHTATHIR

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 0 5
2017 1 0 3 7
2016 0 1 0 3
2015 5 5 3 5
2014 1 4 5 16
2013 1 2 8 14
2012 2 3 3 22
2011 1 1 2 3
2010 2 1 2 12
2009 1 0 5 9
2008 7 5 4 5
2007 8 2 3 2
2006 3 1 6 4
2005 1 0 5 2
2004 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DOCTOR DINO 9 2 3 3
PRIOLO
TWINLIGHT 4 9 4 3
BIG SHUFFLE
MAURALAKANA 4 3 7 1
DOUBLE BED
SATWA QUEEN 4 2 3 0
IRISH RIVER
MILLE ET MILLE 3 2 0 2
MONSUN
WORLDBEST 2 0 1 3
SAINT ANDREWS
RJWA 2 0 1 1
FLAG DOWN
KRUGUYROVA 1 1 2 2
TRY MY BEST
SALDER ROQUE 1 0 2 0
MENDEZ
INDONESIENNE 1 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LITTLE NIGHTINGALE 1 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
CHIPOLATA 1 0 0 2
NUMEROUS
INDIETIR 1 0 0 0
VINDICATION
KITE HUNTER 0 1 2 1
INDIAN RIDGE
HIPPY 0 1 1 3
HIGHEST HONOR
PACHA DU POLDER 0 1 1 2
CAERWENT
DRIFTING MIST 0 1 0 4
LINAMIX
GRACE LADY 0 1 0 3
AJDAYT
SANOUVA 0 1 0 2
ASTARABAD
CURRENT EVENT 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SILAS MARNER 0 0 3 4
KENDOR
LA BANDERILLA 0 0 2 2
BAHHARE
YANKEE HILL 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
PHELPS WIN 0 0 2 0
TAKE RISKS
ZACK HALL 0 0 1 6
DANCING BRAVE
BON GRAIN 0 0 1 3
AKARAD
LA PEINTURE 0 0 1 2
FASLIYEV
HEADACHE 0 0 1 2
MIDYAN
VILLA MOLITOR 0 0 1 2
SICYOS
REFUTATION 0 0 1 1
AKARAD
ZAMAAM 0 0 1 1
RIVERMAN
BATAVIR 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
MUTHABAIE 0 0 1 0
BEAUDELAIRE
MIRAGE DORE 0 0 1 0
BIKALA
SILVER JARO 0 0 1 0
JOHANN QUATZ
YUCATAN 0 0 1 0
TITUS LIVIUS
SINGAPORE SLING 0 0 0 6
SPINNING WORLD
ROXINELA 0 0 0 5
ANTARCTIQUE
MASQUENADA 0 0 0 5
PLATINI
LONE RANGER 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
METAL ROCKET 0 0 0 3
HIGHEST HONOR
EYEFUL 0 0 0 2
BERING
MONSIEUR PLAYBOY 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
FORTUNATEENCOUNTER 0 0 0 2
DOYOUN
MAROON MACHINE 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
YARUBO 0 0 0 2
SECOND EMPIRE
LE BUT 0 0 0 1
ALAMO BAY
SUNNY 0 0 0 1
ALWAYS FAIR
KAPIROVSKA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
NAADRAH 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
THE BROCK AGAIN 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
DOUBLE DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
VINEUIL 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
MOTIVATION 0 0 0 1
JADE HUNTER
STATUAIRE 0 0 0 1
JOHANN QUATZ
DARYASI 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
QIZWEEN 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
MADUSHKA 0 0 0 1
KALDOUNEVEES
CHASSE MAREE 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
SUGAR CRUSH 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
VERMONT 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
GOTHATIR 0 0 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
LET IT SONG 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
LONDON PROTOCOL 0 0 0 1
ONE COOL CAT
QUARTZ 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
LE ROUMOIS 0 0 0 1
SUBOTICA
FYLARCHOS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
VIVACISSIMO 0 0 0 1
ZILZAL

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 109 Races 346
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), MAGIA NEGRA (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CASTELLAR (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PEPITA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), LUNCH LADY (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), UMMALNAR (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)