MADAMA BUTTERFLY (ARG) 2009 F b/br


Progeny of BELONG TO ME

Stakes performances by surface

61.6% Turf
32.7% Dirt
5.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BELONG TO ME

Sire of 91 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 0 0 0 0
2016 0 0 0 0
2015 0 0 1 1
2014 0 0 5 4
2013 0 1 5 6
2012 1 5 6 5
2011 1 0 7 4
2010 4 1 4 9
2009 13 12 10 18
2008 6 7 4 11
2007 3 4 6 20
2006 5 5 7 13
2005 2 8 8 17
2004 2 8 11 21
2003 1 5 11 22

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FOREVER TOGETHER 12 3 2 1
RELAUNCH
ALL SILENT 4 2 1 0
SEMIPALATINSK
BEAUTY WATCH 4 0 3 3
QUACK
ASTRAL FLASH 3 1 2 0
A P INDY
BON HOFFA 2 3 1 0
MANILA
OCEAN DRIVE 2 2 7 1
CLEVER TRICK
SOLO FLYER 1 3 2 0
SIR TRISTRAM
MILK AND HONEY 1 2 2 1
CLACKSON
MY MIDDI 1 2 1 1
BEST WESTERN
GIVEN VISION 1 2 0 0
MADE OF GOLD
PARFUMIER 1 1 3 2
COVETOUS
PIPPA 1 1 2 2
HUSSONET
CAPITANO 1 1 1 7
TABASCO CAT
SHEBELONGSTOYOU 1 0 1 2
TOUGH CRITIC
PROPRIETOR 1 0 0 1
VAIN PAPA
PROMISE 1 0 0 0
MUKADDAMAH
SIXPACK OF KINGS 1 0 0 0
YOU AND I
JACK SULLIVAN 0 5 3 2
DEVIL'S BAG
EBONY BREEZE 0 4 6 11
VALID APPEAL
BELONG TO MANY 0 4 4 2
SNIPPETS
INVINCIBILITY 0 3 0 0
QUIET AMERICAN
NOTHING BUT SILK 0 3 0 0
ZABEEL
MISTER MARTI GRAS 0 2 13 4
CURE THE BLUES
MY OPTION 0 1 3 2
COHIBA
LEADING ASTRAY 0 1 3 1
PRIZED
THATSWHATIMEAN 0 1 3 1
RED RANSOM
SKATE AWAY 0 1 1 8
LITTLE MISSOURI
MEMBERSHIP 0 1 1 5
DIESIS
MISSME 0 1 0 6
CARR DE NASKRA
STAY CLOSE 0 1 0 3
ASSERT
QUIETLY MINE 0 1 0 3
ROAR
BINDING 0 1 0 1
ALLEGED
OUR DAHLIA 0 1 0 0
A P INDY
MADAMA BUTTERFLY 0 1 0 0
HERNANDO
SILVER NINJA 0 1 0 0
STRAIGHT STRIKE
WISE RIVER 0 0 2 7
COPELAN
CORRUPT 0 0 2 2
PRIZED
DELYARA 0 0 2 0
SNIPPETS
YOURSMINEOURS 0 0 1 4
HOUSEBUSTER
VITAL AGREEMENT 0 0 1 2
PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE
GAUTIER 0 0 1 2
STREET CRY
SEA OF TREES 0 0 1 2
WOODMAN
BELONG TO SEA 0 0 1 1
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
RED BIRKIN 0 0 1 1
DEVIL'S BAG
IN HAND 0 0 1 1
SUMMER SQUALL
GANDOLF 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
ATIN 0 0 1 0
CUTLASS REALITY
WHITE SOCKS 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
LLANDUDNO 0 0 1 0
KRIS S
FISCALLY SPEAKING 0 0 1 0
NODOUBLE
STRENGTH WITHIN 0 0 1 0
NOTEBOOK
BIG LEAGUE 0 0 1 0
SUNNY'S HALO
GRAND CASH 0 0 0 6
TWINING
DREAMS CUT SHORT 0 0 0 3
BROKEN VOW
GALLANT DREAMER 0 0 0 3
EASY GOER
TAMBORIM 0 0 0 3
KRIS S
OUR DANCING BABE 0 0 0 3
YOU AND I
ME MY MINE 0 0 0 2
BATES MOTEL
KYMA 0 0 0 2
COZZENE
STRATTON PLACE 0 0 0 2
LAST TYCOON
FROLIC FOR JOY 0 0 0 2
MT LIVERMORE
SPORTS TOWN 0 0 0 2
PETESKI
DEBBIE'S ASSAULT 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SONG
MAN STUFF 0 0 0 2
SIPHON
UNCLE GIDGE 0 0 0 2
VALID APPEAL
TAFASEEL 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
BAMBOLA 0 0 0 1
ARCTIC TERN
NOBLE CHAMPION 0 0 0 1
CHANTECLAIR
FLY TO ME 0 0 0 1
CLEVER TRICK
AUCTION WATCH 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
CAITIE'S OWN 0 0 0 1
DALMACIA
SAFE PLAY 0 0 0 1
FORTY NINER
SONNY AND ROSE 0 0 0 1
JAVA GOLD
WISE INVESTOR 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
OWNERS MANUAL 0 0 0 1
MAMAISON
UNSADDLED GLORY 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
XELA 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
FUTURE SOLUTION 0 0 0 1
PALACE MUSIC
GUMBOOT 0 0 0 1
PARTY LEADER
MEETINGWITHDESTINY 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
GARIFINE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SOME SAY SO 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
WATER WALKER 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LOCH JIPP 0 0 0 1
SEPTIEME CIEL
SLOW N EASY 0 0 0 1
SLEW O' GOLD
BEKNOWN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SPECTACULAR BID
PETER PAUL RUBENS 0 0 0 1
SPEND A BUCK
OFF MY CLOUD 0 0 0 1
STORM BOOT
MINE ALL MINE 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
BELONG AGAIN 0 0 0 1
VALID APPEAL
FLYING ALONG 0 0 0 1
WAAJIB

HERNANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 60 Races 157
Best performers A-Z
AOIFE ALAINN (Gr 1), CHARITY LINE (Gr 1), CHERRY COLLECT (Gr 1), CUBANITA (Gr 1), DRAGON DANCER (Gr 1), FINAL SCORE (Gr 1), OASIS CANNES (Gr 1), SANDBAR (Gr 1), SEA OF CLASS (Gr 1), ADORABILE FONG (Gr 2), BACK ON BOARD (Gr 2), EMPIRE KING (Gr 2), IRISH FIELD (Gr 2), KESAMPOUR (Gr 2), LUSTROUS (Gr 2), MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Gr 2), MOYENNE CORNICHE (Gr 2), PILASTER (Gr 2), REGENT STREET (Gr 2), SCALAMBRA (Gr 2), ST MICHEL (Gr 2), ALAMODE (Gr 3), BRASILEIRA (Gr 3), CABARITA (Gr 3), CASHMAN (Gr 3), HONIMIERE (Gr 3), LA LUNA DE MIEL (Gr 3), MAIMARA (Gr 3), MELODY OF LOVE (Gr 3), OMBRAGE (Gr 3), QUEEN OF ALBA (Gr 3), SORCIERE (Gr 3), THEO DANON (Gr 3), WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (Gr 3), WINDSHEAR (Gr 3), WORDLESS (Gr 3), ANDRE AMAR (Listed), APPELINA (Listed), BARWOD (Listed), CAESARION (Listed), CAST AWAY (Listed), CHAMEUR (Listed), CISNEROS (Listed), COMBAT DANCE (Listed), FILS PRODIGUE (Listed), GOING FOR GOLD (Listed), HOLLY POLLY (Listed), HOTEL DU CAP (Listed), KEEGSQUAW (Listed), KHAREEF (Listed), LA SABARA (Listed), LA SALVITA (Listed), LE COLONEL (Listed), MAGIC MYSTERY (Listed), MONT AGEL (Listed), PERCY JACKSON (Listed), PROUD CHIEFTAIN (Listed), SUSPICIOUS MIND (Listed), THE REAL THING (Listed), TRAPHALGAR (Listed)