GOTHIC DANCE (IRE) 2009 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2014
3rds
2012
Premio Nogara (Listed)

Sales Results

2015 December Mare
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Forenaghts Stud (P.S.) for 210000 (GBG)


1st Dam: FUTURE FLIGHT (GB) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GOTHIC DANCE (IRE) 2009 by DALAKHANI

DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
DALTAWA (IRE) 1989
FUTURE FLIGHT (GB) 1998POLAR FALCON (USA) 1987
MY BRANCH (GB) 1993
Wins
2014
3rds
2012
Premio Nogara (Listed)





Progeny of DALAKHANI

Stakes performances by surface

97.4% Turf
0.4% Dirt
2.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DALAKHANI

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 1 2 1
2017 1 2 5 11
2016 0 5 8 13
2015 3 6 7 8
2014 4 5 6 8
2013 7 2 9 18
2012 1 3 7 14
2011 4 6 4 10
2010 2 4 2 12
2009 3 8 14 12
2008 5 6 6 6
2007 0 0 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
INTEGRAL 5 2 1 1
DANEHILL
CONDUIT 5 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RELIABLE MAN 4 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SEISMOS 3 0 4 3
DASHING BLADE
CHINESE WHITE 2 1 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MOONSTONE 2 0 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
CANDARLIYA 1 4 2 1
BARATHEA
DUNCAN 1 4 1 2
DANEHILL
SECOND STEP 1 3 3 6
SADLER'S WELLS
DEFOE 1 1 2 1
PIVOTAL
SILK SARI 1 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SHAKEEL 1 1 1 0
MEDICEAN
MINSK 1 0 1 2
SOVIET STAR
MANNDAWI 1 0 1 1
RUBIANO
KING OF QUEENS 1 0 1 0
CAERLEON
BARAAN 1 0 1 0
GRINDSTONE
SAYO 1 0 0 0
FAIRY KING
VADAMAR 0 6 0 1
UNFUWAIN
SHEMIMA 0 3 3 1
NISHAPOUR
CENTENNIAL 0 3 3 0
LURE
TERRUBI 0 2 1 3
DIESIS
TANOURA 0 2 1 2
GREEN DANCER
DEEM 0 2 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WILDDROSSEL 0 1 4 3
STERNKONIG
ALEX MY BOY 0 1 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GUARDINI 0 1 2 1
DYNAFORMER
ELIK 0 1 1 1
TIGER HILL
YANKEE DOODLE 0 1 0 2
LAMMTARRA
ARMURE 0 1 0 1
GENEROUS
HIGHLY TOXIC 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KHEZERABAD 0 1 0 1
TRADITIONALLY
RUMBA SOUND 0 1 0 0
FABULOUS DANCER
LORD MAIA 0 1 0 0
SHOLOKHOV
DEMOCRATE 0 1 0 0
SILVER HAWK
SHREYAS 0 0 3 2
SADLER'S WELLS
AYRAD 0 0 2 4
SADLER'S WELLS
YAHRAB 0 0 2 2
SADLER'S WELLS
GOLDEN VALENTINE 0 0 2 1
CAERLEON
SHEMIYLA 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
TIGAH 0 0 2 1
PLATINI
VEDOUMA 0 0 2 1
UNFUWAIN
LITTLE WHITE CLOUD 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALAKHANA 0 0 1 2
GALILEO
SIR GRAHAM WADE 0 0 1 2
MIDYAN
GOLDWAKI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
NUNTIUS 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
GOTHIC DANCE 0 0 1 1
POLAR FALCON
ARAB DAWN 0 0 1 1
STRAVINSKY
BALIYANA 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
VAASA 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
FANTASTIC MOON 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
KADABI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MURMANSK 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
UNWRITTEN RULE 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
JIMMU 0 0 1 0
SAMUM
ALKHANA 0 0 1 0
WINGED LOVE
BARRING DECREE 0 0 0 5
BARATHEA
SOUVIENS TOI 0 0 0 4
BAHRI
KHIONE 0 0 0 2
ALHAARTH
MOONRISE LANDING 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
ANISEED 0 0 0 2
ATTICUS
CANNDERA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
SHE IS GREAT 0 0 0 2
BATSHOOF
SANO DI PIETRO 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
BURANO 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
AKLAN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
PACIFIC ANGEL 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BITE OF THE CHERRY 0 0 0 2
SALSE
PARAPHERNALIA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
FREEZY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LAVA FLOW 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
MUSTAQER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LUDIANA 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
YORKIDDING 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
MYTHOMANE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
BUGABOO 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
STELLATO 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
SPICY DAL 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ALTERNATIVE FACT 0 0 0 1
HALLING
OPERA GLOVES 0 0 0 1
HAMPSTEAD
CHOCK A BLOCK 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
BIANCAROSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
SAMARA VALLEY 0 0 0 1
LYCIUS
MAQARAAT 0 0 0 1
NORDICO
SI BELLE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
OCEAN WAR 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
MIREILLE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ORANAIS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STREETS OF NEWYORK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CLARENTINE 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
ROYAL BLUE STAR 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
VAYAKHAN 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

POLAR FALCON as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 49 Races 183
Best performers A-Z
ALWAYS IN CHARGE (Gr 1), ARAAFA (Gr 1), CHIC (Gr 1), ECHELON (Gr 1), FASCINATING ROCK (Gr 1), ISFAHAN (Gr 1), KRYPTON FACTOR (Gr 1), LEGENDARY (Gr 1), RED BLOOM (Gr 1), ALASCAN MAIDEN (Gr 2), ANDRONIKOS (Gr 2), CAPE FEAR (Gr 2), GERTRUDE BELL (Gr 2), ICELANDIC (Gr 2), LOVELACE (Gr 2), POMELLATO (Gr 2), BLACK CHERRY (Gr 3), BROKEN APPLAUSE (Gr 3), CALI CHAMPION (MAC) - SEEMENOMORE (Gr 3), DEVER DREAM (Gr 3), GLOVED HAND (Gr 3), GOTHIC DANCE (Gr 3), IL DIVO (Gr 3), INCANTATOR (Gr 3), PARIVASH (Gr 3), ZAUNGAST (Gr 3), ARCTIC FEELING (Listed), BLOW UP (Listed), CAPTAIN LARS (Listed), CAPTAIN LARS (Listed), CONNESSA (Listed), DANCE PARTNER (Listed), DE RIGUEUR (Listed), DICK DOUGHTYWYLIE (Listed), DON'T TELL MARY (Listed), EXCEPTIONAL ART (Listed), FINAL VENTURE (Listed), GERTRUDE VERSED (Listed), HANDS CLEAN (Listed), HAVANNA BELLE (Listed), JULIE MY PRINCESS (Listed), JUST JOEY (Listed), KINDLELIGHT DEBUT (Listed), POLAR WIND (Listed), POM POM POM (Listed), QUEEN OF ICE (Listed), RED GALA (Listed), TROPPO BELLO (Listed), WILD ADVICE (Listed)