TUTTIPAESI (IRE) 2010 F b/br


Race Record


Sales Results

2011 October Yearling Book 2
from Egmont Stud, Ireland
to Marco Bozzi Bloodstock for 12000 (GBG)


1st Dam: RUBY RIDGE (IRE) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TUTTIPAESI (IRE) 2010 by CLODOVIL

CLODOVIL (IRE) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
CLODORA (FR) 1994
RUBY RIDGE (IRE) 1999ACATENANGO (GER) 1982
DESERT FROLIC (IRE) 1993





Progeny of CLODOVIL

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0.6% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CLODOVIL

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 5
2017 0 0 1 6
2016 0 1 3 5
2015 0 2 4 6
2014 3 8 6 11
2013 4 4 6 15
2012 4 3 5 11
2011 1 3 6 9
2010 0 1 3 5
2009 0 1 3 5
2008 2 0 0 1
2007 0 1 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GREGORIAN 4 4 2 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MORIARTY 3 6 2 5
CRIMINAL TYPE
NAHOODH 2 1 0 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SECRET ASSET 2 0 1 0
SOVIET STAR
TUTTIPAESI 1 1 3 6
ACATENANGO
LAUGH OUT LOUD 1 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
SAN MARINO GREY 1 0 1 1
KING'S BEST
BEACON LODGE 0 4 6 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
ES QUE LOVE 0 3 2 0
INCHINOR
SHINING EMERALD 0 1 2 8
ZAFONIC
SORELLA BELLA 0 1 1 2
DIESIS
ANY GIVEN DAY 0 1 1 1
CAERLEON
CERTAIN LAD 0 1 0 2
GALILEO
BRAZOS 0 1 0 0
PETARDIA
MISS LAHAR 0 0 2 4
MUJADIL
TIGRILLA 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BOASTFUL 0 0 2 1
THATCHING
CIRO VINCENTI 0 0 2 0
GRAND LODGE
ROCK MY SOUL 0 0 1 8
CADEAUX GENEREUX
COUPE DE VILLE 0 0 1 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
TINNITUS 0 0 1 2
LIBRETTIST
CLOUD 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
KICKBOXER 0 0 1 1
NINISKI
LINCOLN 0 0 1 0
COMPTON PLACE
DOVIL BOY 0 0 1 0
LYCIUS
MANHATTAN SKYLINE 0 0 1 0
MUJADIL
HAPPY PROPOSAL (MAC) - AMAZING STORM 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
SOGNANDO LA COMETA 0 0 0 3
DARSHAAN
GREAT AVENTURA 0 0 0 3
GOLDMARK
CRISTAL CLEAR 0 0 0 2
BLUSHING GROOM
NASEEM ALYASMEEN 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ALBEN STAR 0 0 0 2
MAGIC RING
KANES PASS 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
DIYARAKA 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
I'M SO GLAD 0 0 0 1
ALMUTAWAKEL
MANDERLEY 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SING WITH BESS 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
ENCHANTERESSE 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
ALICE'S DANCER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
NIKODAMOS 0 0 0 1
KRIS
DANAROSA 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
MAID IN HEAVEN 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
MOSS LIKELY 0 0 0 1
LYCIUS
MURRA NIEDDA 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
CHELSEA LAD 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MAURIAC 0 0 0 1
PENTIRE
SOMETHING LUCKY 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
MADAME PICASSO 0 0 0 1
TITUS LIVIUS
ALBISHR 0 0 0 1
TRANS ISLAND
SILVER TREASURE 0 0 0 1
TREASURE KAY

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 341
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DJANGO FREEMAN (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), ENCHANTING SKIES (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), TIRANO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)