TAISEI CHEVALIER (JPN) 2009 C gr


Progeny of KUROFUNE

Stakes performances by surface

63% Turf
37% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KUROFUNE

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 0 9 6
2016 0 2 3 9
2015 1 0 8 7
2014 1 1 3 2
2013 2 1 6 3
2012 4 1 6 7
2011 4 3 6 3
2010 1 0 10 6
2009 3 4 3 2
2008 3 2 3 3
2007 0 2 1 2
2006 0 4 2 0
2005 1 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WHALE CAPTURE 6 3 3 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
CURREN CHAN 3 1 2 0
TONY BIN
BLACK SHELL 2 3 0 0
WINNING TICKET
SLEEPLESS NIGHT 2 1 2 1
NUREYEV
CLARITY SKY 2 0 2 1
SPECIAL WEEK
FUSAICHI RICHARD 1 3 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BRAVO DAISY 1 0 5 3
SUNDAY SILENCE
AEROLITHE 1 0 3 0
NEO UNIVERSE
T M JINSOKU 1 0 2 0
FORTY NINER
BEST CRUISE 1 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
IMPULSE HERO 1 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
KUROFUNE SURPRISE 1 0 1 0
TONY BIN
ODILE 0 1 2 0
DARSHAAN
SPRING THUNDER 0 1 2 0
KINGMAMBO
JEUNE ECOLE 0 1 1 0
AGNES TACHYON
SHELLS LEI 0 1 1 0
WINNING TICKET
TRIP 0 1 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHITE PILGRIM 0 1 0 0
HELISSIO
T UP GOLD 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
PADDLE WHEEL 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
FLAMME DE PASSION 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
EARTH SONIC 0 0 6 1
SAKURA YUTAKA O
BEST LOCATION 0 0 2 0
NORTHERN TASTE
SEIKO RAIKO 0 0 2 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSHO COUSIN 0 0 1 3
FUJI KISEKI
MEINER CROP 0 0 1 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
BATEAU D'OR 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
TAISEI CHEVALIER 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ROTTENMEIER 0 0 1 0
AGNES TACHYON
SHIGERU SUDACHI 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
GLITTER WING 0 0 1 0
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
ADMIRE BIJIN 0 0 1 0
GOLD HALO
ENOCH 0 0 1 0
JUDGE ANGELUCCI
SOUTHERN BEAUTY 0 0 1 0
MR PROSPECTOR
SANGRE AZUL 0 0 1 0
NABEEL DANCER
MOZU HATSUKOI 0 0 1 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
REN ENGLAND 0 0 1 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
STALK AND RAY 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
MADEIRA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MORITO SHIRAYURI 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ORIONZA JAPAN 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOSHI GANG STAR 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHEY SAUCE 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
MARUMO SARAH 0 0 1 0
TAMAMO CROSS
WHITE FUGUE 0 0 0 12
FUJI KISEKI
YUKICHAN 0 0 0 5
SUNDAY SILENCE
WHITE MELODY 0 0 0 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
CHOCOLAT BLANC 0 0 0 2
SUNDAY SILENCE
UP TO DATE 0 0 0 2
TONY BIN
RHEIN PRAYER 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ROKUICHI SMILE 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
CAPTAIN PERRY 0 0 0 1
NEO UNIVERSE
DEAR WISH 0 0 0 1
RAHY
ARSENALE 0 0 0 1
SPECIAL WEEK
BLACK RUNNER 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MACHAN TAMER 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MARUKA BAKKEN 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
TOKO VENUS 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
D'S PLANET 0 0 0 1
SYMBOLI KRIS S
DARTMOOR 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN
THERMOPYLAE 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN
MOZU RAIJIN 0 0 0 1
WARNING

SUNDAY SILENCE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 926
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MOON (Gr 1), AIR SPINEL (Gr 1), ALFREDO (Gr 1), AMBROISE (Gr 1), APRICOT FIZZ (Gr 1), AROMATICO (Gr 1), ASAKUSA KINGS (Gr 1), AVENTURA (Gr 1), AWARDEE (Gr 1), BELSHAZZAR (Gr 1), BETTER LIFE (Gr 1), BRAVO DAISY (Gr 1), CECCHINO (Gr 1), CODINO (Gr 1), DANBURITE (Gr 1), DEVOTEE (Gr 1), DIA DE LA MADRE (Gr 1), DUBAI GINA (Gr 1), DURAMENTE (Gr 1), EYE POPPER (Gr 1), FARIDAT (Gr 1), FUSAICHI HO O (Gr 1), FUSAICHI RICHARD (Gr 1), GOLDEN TICKET (Gr 1), GOTTFRIED (Gr 1), GRAND DAUGHTER (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX ANGEL (Gr 1), GRAND PRIX BOSS (Gr 1), IMPULSE HERO (Gr 1), JAGUAR MAIL (Gr 1), KAISERBALL (Gr 1), KARAKONTIE (Gr 1), KINGS OF THE SUN (Gr 1), LANI (Gr 1), LOGOTYPE (Gr 1), MAXIMUM DE PARIS (Gr 1), MEINE ISABEL (Gr 1), MORE JOYOUS (Gr 1), PERSIAN KNIGHT (Gr 1), POP ROCK (Gr 1), PRECIOUS CAFE (Gr 1), PRECISE MACHINE (Gr 1), QUIET OASIS (Gr 1), RED FALX (Gr 1), RHEIN KRAFT (Gr 1), ROSE KINGDOM (Gr 1), SAINT BAUDOLINO (Gr 1), SAKURA MEGA WONDER (Gr 1), SAQALAT (Gr 1), SCREEN HERO (Gr 1), SHADOW GATE (Gr 1), SHONAN ACHIEVE (Gr 1), SMILE JACK (Gr 1), SONG OF WIND (Gr 1), STANICA (Gr 1), SUCCESS BROCKEN (Gr 1), TAGANO ETOILE (Gr 1), TALE OF EKATI (Gr 1), TO THE GLORY (Gr 1), TO THE WORLD (Gr 1), VERMILION (Gr 1), WHALE CAPTURE (Gr 1), WILD WONDER (Gr 1), WINGLET (Gr 1), ADMIRE DEUS (Gr 2), ADMIRE SCEPTRE (Gr 2), ADMIRE SPICA (Gr 2), AIR SAUMUR (Gr 2), APERITIF (Gr 2), ARMY BULLETIN (Gr 2), AVILIUS (Gr 2), BATTISTINI (Gr 2), BELLE LUMIERE (Gr 2), BIG WEEK (Gr 2), CAPTAIN COOK (Gr 2), CRESCO GRAND (Gr 2), CRYPTOGRAM (Gr 2), DAIWA FALCON (Gr 2), DANCE DIRECTOR (Gr 2), DERBY FIZZ (Gr 2), EASTER (Gr 2), EISHIN AMORE (Gr 2), EL DAANA (Gr 2), FEDERALIST (Gr 2), FLORENTINO (Gr 2), GENDARME (Gr 2), HIKARU KAZABUE (Gr 2), HORAI AKIKO (Gr 2), INCENTIVE GUY (Gr 2), KAHUNA (Gr 2), KARADA LEGEND (Gr 2), LAILAPS (Gr 2), LEO PRIME (Gr 2), MEINER LACRIMA (Gr 2), MEINER SEGAL (Gr 2), MIKKI DREAM (Gr 2), MISTRAL CRUISE (Gr 2), MITRA (Gr 2), MOUSQUETAIRE (Gr 2), MY SOLE SOUND (Gr 2), NARITA HURRICANE (Gr 2), NERO (Gr 2), NIGHT OF LIGHT (Gr 2), NOBORI DIANA (Gr 2), OCEANIA BOSS (Gr 2), PADDLE WHEEL (Gr 2), PRAY (Gr 2), PROVINAGE (Gr 2), RAIHANA (Gr 2), ROI JARDIN (Gr 2), ROLL OF THE DICE (Gr 2), SAKURA EMPEREUR (Gr 2), SECOND TABLE (Gr 2), SHADOW SCAPE (Gr 2), SHINGEN (Gr 2), SILENT MELODY (Gr 2), SILPORT (Gr 2), SOLITARY KING (Gr 2), SOUND BUSTER (Gr 2), SPEED RIPPER (Gr 2), SUZUKA DEVIOUS (Gr 2), SUZUNO MARCH (Gr 2), THAT'S A GOOD IDEA (Gr 2), TOSEN CAPTAIN (Gr 2), TOSEN MARCH (Gr 2), TOSEN VICTORY (Gr 2), TRIP (Gr 2), VOLUNTAS (Gr 2), YAMANIN KINGLY (Gr 2), YOUNG AT HEART (Gr 2), YOUNG MAN POWER (Gr 2), YUKICHAN (Gr 2), YUMENO ORA (Gr 2), A SHIL RIGIL (Gr 3), A SHIN WHITY (Gr 3), ABE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE (Gr 3), ADMIRE DUBAI (Gr 3), ADMIRE MEGAMI (Gr 3), ADMIRE ROYAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE TENKU (Gr 3), AEOLIAN HARP (Gr 3), ALL THAT JAZZ (Gr 3), BAKUSHIN TEIO (Gr 3), BANG ZOOM (Gr 3), BATEAU D'OR (Gr 3), BERUF (Gr 3), BEST CRUISE (Gr 3), BLACK CONDOR (Gr 3), CALDO BREZZA (Gr 3), CRIMSON ROUGE (Gr 3), DANCE ALL NIGHT (Gr 3), DANCE FANTASIA (Gr 3), DEUS VULT (Gr 3), DIA DEL REY (Gr 3), DONA NIARCHOS (Gr 3), DREADNOUGHTUS (Gr 3), DREAM GARDENER (Gr 3), EDEN ROCK (Gr 3), EISHIN SUN VALLEY (Gr 3), EISHIN TIGER (Gr 3), EPOISSES (Gr 3), FAMILISTS (HK) - HUS DER LIEFTEN (Gr 3), FIDUCIA (Gr 3), FLAME OF PEACE (Gr 3), FLUKY (Gr 3), FRONTIER QUEEN (Gr 3), FUJIMASA EMPEROR (Gr 3), HAGINO COMMENT (Gr 3), IKE TOP GUN (Gr 3), IMPROVISE (Gr 3), KATSUYO TWINING (Gr 3), KING'S EMBLEM (Gr 3), KNEELING (Gr 3), KYOEI STORM (Gr 3), LABRADORITE (Gr 3), LONGING DANCER (Gr 3), LORD FELICE (Gr 3), MADEIRA (Gr 3), MARIA GABRIELLA (Gr 3), MEINER CROP (Gr 3), MEINER STARRY (Gr 3), MEISHO SUZANNA (Gr 3), MORITO SHIRAYURI (Gr 3), NAKED (Gr 3), NANYO RIVER (Gr 3), NARITA STAR ONE (Gr 3), OPERA BRAVO (Gr 3), ORIONZA JAPAN (Gr 3), PHANTOM LIGHT (Gr 3), REGINETTA (Gr 3), SAINT SAUVEUR (Gr 3), SAN MARTIN (Gr 3), SATONO GALLANT (Gr 3), SATONO TIGER (Gr 3), SEIKO RAIKO (Gr 3), SEIUN WONDER (Gr 3), SILENT PRIDE (Gr 3), SNOW ANGEL (Gr 3), SOLOR (Gr 3), TAISEI CHEVALIER (Gr 3), TALE OF SILENCE (Gr 3), TALKING DRUM (Gr 3), TANATOS (Gr 3), THANK YOU ASK (Gr 3), TOSHI GANG STAR (Gr 3), VOUS ETES JOLIE (Gr 3), WESTERN VENUS (Gr 3), WHEY SAUCE (Gr 3), WIN TRIGGER (Gr 3), WINKLE SALUTE (Gr 3), WINNER'S WAY (HK) - DAY OF REST (Gr 3), YAMANINMERVEILLEUX (Gr 3), YOUNG PRETENDER (Gr 3), ADMIRE KELSO (Listed), AIR PASCALE (Listed), AMOUR BRILLER (Listed), ANEMOI (Listed), ARDENTE NUIT (Listed), AROMA CANDLE (Listed), ASK DEPUTY (Listed), AUGITE (Listed), BLACK RUNNER (Listed), BOTTEGA (Listed), BREAKFAST IN BED (Listed), CHOCOLAT BLANC (Listed), CUBAN SUNDAY (Listed), DREAM SIGNAL (Listed), EISHIN HEBE (Listed), FUSAICHI ASSORT (Listed), HOKUTO SULTAN (Listed), ICE DOLL (Listed), INTROVERT (Listed), IRON DUKE (Listed), JAZZ FUNK (Listed), JEALOUSY (Listed), L'ARCHETTO (Listed), LIME CANDY (Listed), MACHAN TAMER (Listed), MAFIA MISS (Listed), MARUKA BAKKEN (Listed), MATENRO BOSS (Listed), NATHANAEL (Listed), NOT AUTHORITY (Listed), OOHOOD (Listed), ORANGE TIARA (Listed), PRINCE CHARMANT (Listed), RAPID ORANGE (Listed), REALIZE NO YUME (Listed), ROATAN (Listed), ROUGE BAMBOO (Listed), SAKURA MIMOSA (Listed), SUNDAY SUNRISE (Listed), SUZAKU (Listed), SUZU JUPITER (Listed), TALL POPPY (Listed), TIME'S ARROW (Listed), TOKO NIKE (Listed), TOKO VENUS (Listed), TROIS BONHEUR (Listed), VICTRIX LUDORUM (Listed), WILD RASPBERRY (Listed)