MUSTAHEEL (IRE) 2009 C b


Race Record

Wins
2012

Sales Results

2014 July
from Park House Stables (A. Balding)
to Andrew Oliver for 10000 (GBG)

2010 October Yearling Book 1
from Ballylinch Stud, Ireland
to Shadwell Estate Company for 120000 (GBG)


1st Dam: LIDANSKI (IRE) 2003

Offspring of LIDANSKI

2nds
2007

Progeny Stakes Results

WIZZ KID (IRE) 2008 by WHIPPER

WHIPPER (USA) 2001MIESQUE'S SON (USA) 1992
MYTH TO REALITY (FR) 1986
LIDANSKI (IRE) 2003SOVIET STAR (USA) 1984
LIDANNA (GB) 1993


MUSTAHEEL (IRE) 2009 by LAWMAN

LAWMAN (FR) 2004INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) 1997
LARAMIE (USA) 1994
LIDANSKI (IRE) 2003SOVIET STAR (USA) 1984
LIDANNA (GB) 1993
Wins
2012





Progeny of LAWMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.7% Turf
0.9% Dirt
3.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LAWMAN

Sire of 50 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 2 2
2017 1 3 9 12
2016 4 1 6 9
2015 1 1 2 5
2014 5 2 5 5
2013 3 1 4 7
2012 3 4 6 8
2011 1 0 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
JUST THE JUDGE 7 1 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DICTON 2 0 3 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MOST IMPROVED 2 0 1 0
LINAMIX
HARBOUR LAW 2 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
LIBRAN 1 2 3 1
SADLER'S WELLS
AGNES STEWART 1 1 1 0
DALAKHANI
FORCES OF DARKNESS 1 1 1 0
DR FONG
US LAW 1 0 3 0
LINAMIX
MARCEL 1 0 0 0
MARJU
ORGILGO BAY 0 2 1 1
SUAVE DANCER
LA BERMA 0 1 2 2
VINDICATION
ALPHABET 0 1 2 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
NARGYS 0 1 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SECRET SINNER 0 1 0 0
PROTEKTOR
LAW ENFORCEMENT 0 1 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
FOREST RANGER 0 0 3 2
ANABAA
CHARTREUSE 0 0 3 1
KING'S BEST
LADY WINGSHOT 0 0 2 3
SADLER'S WELLS
LAW AND ORDER 0 0 1 3
RAKTI
FORT BASTION 0 0 1 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
EBELTOFT 0 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
LEGITIMUS 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LOI 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
DIAGHAN 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
ROSERAIE 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MOISSON PRECOCE 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
LUMINATE 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MARSHALL JENNINGS 0 0 0 3
DIESIS
PLAY THE GAME 0 0 0 2
BEAT HOLLOW
ELENYA 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CLUB WEXFORD 0 0 0 2
ERIN'S ISLE
DOUBLE DREAM 0 0 0 2
HIGH CHAPARRAL
SECRET PURSUIT 0 0 0 2
INCHINOR
MOI LOLITA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
LAW POWER 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
MASHAM STAR 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
TEMPLE CHURCH 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
PESTAGUA 0 0 0 1
ENTREPRENEUR
WONDERFUL WIND 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
LOVER MAN 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
ATILLIO 0 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
CHOCOLATIER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
CLASSICAL TIMES 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
LAVINIAD 0 0 0 1
INTIDAB
ROYAL LAW 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SAGACIOUSLY 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FIRST DESTINITY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCEALOT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ANEEN 0 0 0 1
SHAMARDAL
MUSTAHEEL 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

SOVIET STAR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 63 Races 173
Best performers A-Z
BLUE MONDAY (Gr 1), CAN'THELPBELIEVING (Gr 1), HALLOWED DREAM (Gr 1), HIDEBOUND (Gr 1), LUNDY'S LANE (Gr 1), REWARDING HERO (Gr 1), SATURN (Gr 1), SECRET ASSET (Gr 1), SERIAL WINNER (Gr 1), SETEMBRO NEVA (Gr 1), SOVIET SONG (Gr 1), WIZZ KID (Gr 1), MOVE UP (Gr 2), RAJASINGHE (Gr 2), SYSTEMATIC (Gr 2), CAPTAIN GERRARD (Gr 3), CATSTAR (Gr 3), DANCE AND DANCE (Gr 3), DELVITA (Gr 3), GROUP CAPTAIN (Gr 3), IFFWEDANCE (Gr 3), INTISAAB (Gr 3), LANGDON (Gr 3), MASTI (Gr 3), MOTH BALL (Gr 3), RUGGED CROSS (Gr 3), SHEPPARD'S WATCH (Gr 3), SOLZAH (Gr 3), THE FILLY (Gr 3), ZAHAM (Gr 3), AEROPRINCE (Listed), ALAMER (Listed), BLHADAWA (Listed), BOHEMIAN LAD (Listed), CARIBBEAN CORAL (Listed), CAVIAR EMPTOR (Listed), COOL TOUCH (Listed), DE BRUYNE HORSE (Listed), DESILVA (Listed), ENCANTO PARK (Listed), FOLLOW THE RAINBOW (Listed), GLOCCA MORRA (Listed), ISEEMIST (Listed), KRISTIN'S CHARM (Listed), KURLAND (Listed), KYLLANG ROCK (Listed), LAURENTINA (Listed), LEQQAA (Listed), LOULAN GENEREUX (Listed), MINSK (Listed), MISS BINDI (Listed), MISTER VICTOR (Listed), MUSTAHEEL (Listed), NOSTRANA (Listed), PALACE STAR (Listed), REDBREB (Listed), RUSSIAN ROSIE (Listed), RYME INTRINSECA (Listed), SALAR DESIRABLE (Listed), SCOTLAND FOREVER (Listed), SILENT PLACE (Listed), STARBECK (Listed), TRULLITTI (Listed)