FURNER'S GREEN (IRE) 2009 C b


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 3 1 5
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 1 0 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 3 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 2
NOVERRE
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 2 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

RAINBOW QUEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 242 Races 754
Best performers A-Z
ALJAMAAHEER (Gr 1), AQLAAM (Gr 1), ASK (Gr 1), AXXOS (Gr 1), BAMBOO ERE (Gr 1), BEATRICE AURORE (Gr 1), BOLLYWOOD DREAMS (Gr 1), BUENOS DIAS (Gr 1), CIEL INDIENNE (Gr 1), COSMO SUNBEAM (Gr 1), DESIDERATUM (Gr 1), DIAMETRIC (AUS) - OPPOSITE (Gr 1), DOCTOR FREMANTLE (Gr 1), DOGMA NOIR (Gr 1), ELUSIVE WAVE (Gr 1), FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (Gr 1), FRANCE (Gr 1), FURNER'S GREEN (Gr 1), GREEN SUPREME (Gr 1), HARLEQUEEN (Gr 1), IBICENCO (Gr 1), IRIAN (Gr 1), JAVA'S WAR (Gr 1), JUST THE JUDGE (Gr 1), KINGSTON HILL (Gr 1), KRIS KIN (Gr 1), LADY LUPUS (Gr 1), LAST TRAIN (Gr 1), LAW ENFORCEMENT (Gr 1), LOOK HERE (Gr 1), MACAW (Gr 1), MAHLER (Gr 1), MARCUS ANDRONICUS (Gr 1), METEOR STORM (Gr 1), NOAHS ARK (Gr 1), NORTH LIGHT (Gr 1), NOSSA CAROLINA (Gr 1), ORACLE (Gr 1), OXFORD OPINION (Gr 1), PEDRO THE GREAT (Gr 1), PLUMANIA (Gr 1), POLISH SUMMER (Gr 1), POWERSCOURT (Gr 1), QEMAH (Gr 1), QUEST FOR MORE (Gr 1), RAKTI (Gr 1), RAYENI (Gr 1), REKINDLED INTEREST (Gr 1), ROSES FOR THE LADY (Gr 1), SAMITAR (Gr 1), SARDAUKAR (Gr 1), SARKIYLA (Gr 1), SILK SARI (Gr 1), SOOTHSAY (Gr 1), SPANISH MOON (Gr 1), SPIRIT QUARTZ (Gr 1), STARSCOPE (Gr 1), STORMY CAFE (Gr 1), TYCOON (Gr 1), WICKLOW BRAVE (Gr 1), ALTA LILEA (Gr 2), BALLADEUSE (Gr 2), BELLE D'OR (Gr 2), BRAVODINO (Gr 2), CALIFORNIAN (Gr 2), CASPIAN PRINCE (Gr 2), COLTRANE (Gr 2), CYLINDER BEACH (Gr 2), DARLEY SUN (Gr 2), DAY FLIGHT (Gr 2), GLARING (Gr 2), GLEN'S DIAMOND (Gr 2), HIGHLAND BREEZE (Gr 2), KINDJHAL (Gr 2), KING OF WANDS (Gr 2), KOCAB (Gr 2), MATHEMATICIAN (Gr 2), NORTHERN EMPIRE (Gr 2), POET LAUREATE (Gr 2), QUEST FOR HONOR (Gr 2), RAINCOAT (Gr 2), REKINDLED ALLIANCE (Gr 2), RIPOSTE (Gr 2), SEA OF HEARTBREAK (Gr 2), SPANISH SUN (Gr 2), TAAJUB (Gr 2), TAM LIN (Gr 2), THE ANVIL (Gr 2), TUNING FORK (Gr 2), WELL ROUNDED (Gr 2), YOUR OLD PAL (Gr 2), ACT OF WAR (Gr 3), AL HARAM (Gr 3), ARNISTON (Gr 3), ASTROLOGIE (Gr 3), ASTROPHYSICAL JET (Gr 3), BAAHAMA (Gr 3), BINARY FILE (Gr 3), BLUEBERRY FOREST (Gr 3), BRUSCO (Gr 3), CABIMAS (Gr 3), CALORESCENCE (Gr 3), CAPE AMBER (Gr 3), CORAL WAVE (Gr 3), COUNSEL'S OPINION (Gr 3), COVER UP (Gr 3), DEVA (Gr 3), DONO DA BOLA (Gr 3), ENROLLER (Gr 3), FALLACY (Gr 3), FATHAYER (Gr 3), GLOWING (Gr 3), HOST NATION (Gr 3), HYMN OF LOVE (Gr 3), JEHANNEDARC (Gr 3), JELLICLE BALL (Gr 3), KIND (Gr 3), KREEM (Gr 3), LIMITED EDITION (Gr 3), LUMINATE (Gr 3), MARK OF AN ANGEL (Gr 3), MARVELLOUS MISS (Gr 3), MEDIA HYPE (Gr 3), MYSTICAL LADY (Gr 3), NIJOOM DUBAI (Gr 3), NYRAMBA (Gr 3), OZONE BERE (Gr 3), PAGE ONE (Gr 3), PALACE (Gr 3), PEACOCK (Gr 3), PRIDE DANCER (Gr 3), PUNCHER CLYNCH (Gr 3), QUIZ MISTRESS (Gr 3), RESTORER (Gr 3), RHODAGNA (Gr 3), ROBIN HOODS BAY (Gr 3), ROSTRUM (Gr 3), SENSE OF JOY (Gr 3), SOLO NO MAS (Gr 3), SUN SLASH (Gr 3), SWEET DEIMOS (Gr 3), TANIYA (Gr 3), TINKERTOWN (Gr 3), TOO MUCH TROUBLE (Gr 3), TREFFLICH (Gr 3), TRUMBAKA (Gr 3), VENGENCE (Gr 3), WHERE WE LEFT OFF (Gr 3), WITHOUT A PRAYER (Gr 3), ACTIVO (Listed), ADMISSION (Listed), AFYA (Listed), ALTA STIMA (Listed), AMOURALLIS (Listed), APEX KING (Listed), AQUILLA (Listed), ASHDAN (Listed), BADEE AH (Listed), BELONGING (Listed), BESS OF HARDWICK (Listed), BLUE RAMBLER (Listed), CEILIDH HOUSE (Listed), CENTURIUS (Listed), CHANGEABLE (Listed), COFFEE BAR (Listed), DANCEQUEST (Listed), DATE WITH DESTINY (Listed), DESERT SNOW (Listed), DOUBLE VIE (Listed), DR FAUSTUS (Listed), DRAGON FLY (Listed), EBASANI (Listed), ENSAYA (Listed), FASHION FUND (Listed), FERDOOS (Listed), FIGHTER BOY (Listed), FREEDOM BEEL (Listed), FREETOWN (Listed), FUJICO (Listed), HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE (Listed), IRISIJANA (Listed), ISOTTA (Listed), L A TOWER (Listed), LANG SHINING (Listed), LOAVES AND FISHES (Listed), LOOM (Listed), LUNAA (Listed), LURIYYA (Listed), MAGNOLIA SPRINGS (Listed), MARKET FORCES (Listed), MARTINO CREOLO (Listed), MAZE (Listed), MIA'S BOY (Listed), MIBAR (Listed), MILLION WAVES (Listed), MOONLIGHT MAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT RED (Listed), MORNING ECLIPSE (Listed), MR CAREY (Listed), MYSTICAL LADY (Listed), NAVAJO CHIEF (Listed), NINE REALMS (Listed), NORINA (Listed), OBLITERATOR (Listed), OVERSHADOW (Listed), PARISH BOY (Listed), PASSIFLORE (Listed), PERSEFONA (Listed), PORTICCIO (Listed), PREMARDAL (Listed), PRINCE NOMAD (Listed), PROWESS (Listed), PTOLEMAIC (Listed), QUARTZ (Listed), QUATORZE (Listed), QUENCHED (Listed), RASSIMA (Listed), RAY (Listed), REKINDLED APPLAUSE (Listed), RESEARCHED (Listed), SATIN SILVER (Listed), SATIRICAL BOY (Listed), SHADES OF BEIGE (Listed), SHOW RAINBOW (Listed), SIBELIUS (Listed), SIMPLON (Listed), SOLAR MAGIC (Listed), SPIRIT OF DUBAI (Listed), STATUS SYMBOL (Listed), STRIVE (Listed), SUMMER SHOWER (Listed), SWEET AS A ROSE (Listed), TEMPERED STEEL (Listed), TETRAD (Listed), VENTEUSE (Listed), VIGELEGERE (Listed), WATER QUIRL (Listed), WINTER SILENCE (Listed), WONDER OF QATAR (Listed), YOUNG KNIGHT (Listed), ZABARAJAD (Listed), JAVA'S BOURBON (Restricted)