RACE TO URGA (USA) 2008 F b


Stakes performances by surface

0% Turf
100% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RACE TO URGA

Dam of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 1 0
2016 1 0 0 0

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GORMLEY 2 0 1 0
BERNSTEIN

Best cross BERNSTEIN x

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MALIBU MOON 1 3 GORMLEY (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
A P INDY 1 3 GORMLEY (Gr 1)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
SEATTLE SLEW 1 3 GORMLEY (Gr 1)

BERNSTEIN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 65 Races 195
Best performers A-Z
ATOMICA ORO (Gr 1), CHAMPAGNE ROOM (Gr 1), DON INC (Gr 1), EL IMPOLUTO (Gr 1), ESFINGE (Gr 1), FLOWING RYE (Gr 1), GORMLEY (Gr 1), HAT PUNTANO (Gr 1), MANTERA RYE (Gr 1), MAREMOTO INC (Gr 1), MATRERO INC (Gr 1), PULPOSA INC (Gr 1), QUIET BRAZILIAN (Gr 1), ROCKANROLERA INC (Gr 1), SAMBA INC (Gr 1), SISTAS STROLL (Gr 1), SOBRADORA INC (Gr 1), SOCIOLOGA INC (Gr 1), STORMY SALE (Gr 1), VAGABUNDO INC (Gr 1), BETHANIA (Gr 2), CHICANADOR VISION (Gr 2), CITTA DI BARI (Gr 2), DOUBLY MASTER (Gr 2), HAT MARIO (Gr 2), HAT NINJA (Gr 2), HAT VALOR (Gr 2), PERFECT EVENT (Gr 2), TIMBERO INC (Gr 2), BATENAMADEIRA (Gr 3), BELLA CALENA (Gr 3), FADE OUT (Gr 3), FLACKA (Gr 3), HAPPENING (Gr 3), HAT EL ABUELO (Gr 3), INFOBEDAD (Gr 3), LOVELY BERNADETTE (Gr 3), NICCOLA (Gr 3), NIGHT TIME INC (Gr 3), PEPPER'S PIE (Gr 3), PIXAR (Gr 3), RAISED A SECRET (Gr 3), SOUTH MARSHY (Gr 3), STORMY HAT (Gr 3), ABUEYO (Listed), ART EMOTIVE (Listed), AURAL INC (Listed), CONVULSIVO (Listed), FERNANDINHO (Listed), GATITA RYE (Listed), GRANDO PRIZE (Listed), KATALUST (Listed), LORD MARTY (Listed), MADAME X. (Listed), QUEEN FOR A DAY (Listed), ROMANA TRICK (Listed), SHY BANKER (Listed), VALERY BABY (Listed), VAPORETTO INC (Listed), VICTORINOX INC (Listed), YOUGOTTHATGOINFORU (Listed), BROTHERS DRYDEN (Restricted), IVY GIMLET (Restricted), OKIE NOVA (Restricted), SUMMER HOUSE (Restricted)