FACOLTOSO (GB) 2009 C b


Progeny of REFUSE TO BEND

Stakes performances by surface

90.6% Turf
8.9% Dirt
0.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of REFUSE TO BEND

Sire of 56 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 1 2 6
2016 1 4 7 7
2015 4 4 4 8
2014 0 1 10 12
2013 1 4 10 18
2012 2 2 11 13
2011 3 3 4 8
2010 4 2 10 11
2009 0 1 3 6
2008 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SARAFINA 6 2 0 0
DARSHAAN
XIC NEW 3 0 1 1
ROMARIN
FRISSON 1 3 2 0
VETTORI
GLENCADAM GOLD 1 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
NOVA GAROTA 1 1 0 1
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
KELINNI 1 0 3 1
DARSHAAN
BEND REESE 1 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
WAVERING 1 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
ALMA'S FURY 0 4 5 5
WHAT A GUEST
BENNY'S BUTTONS 0 1 3 8
MOSSMAN
REFUSE TO BOBBIN 0 1 2 7
DAGGERS DRAWN
MIZUKI 0 1 2 4
MIDNIGHT TIGER
WEALTHY 0 1 2 0
DYNAFORMER
FANTASTICO ROBERTO 0 1 1 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
NED BUNTLINE 0 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
NEON LIGHT 0 1 1 0
GENERAL ASSEMBLY
LAFITTE PINCAY 0 1 1 0
ROY
JAZZ BAND 0 1 0 2
ODYSSEUS
MEU IRMAO 0 1 0 0
BARONIUS
OLYMPIC FARM 0 1 0 0
SINGSPIEL
WITHOUT FEAR 0 0 7 3
KAHYASI
COMBAT ZONE 0 0 5 4
ZIETEN
CROISULTAN 0 0 5 3
EZZOUD
GRACE O'MALLEY 0 0 4 0
DARSHAAN
CLOROFILLA 0 0 2 4
GREAT COMMOTION
FALEST 0 0 2 2
SABREHILL
GASTROQUET 0 0 2 0
CHOCTAW RIDGE
HOMO SAPIENS 0 0 2 0
FAST GOLD
SAY NO NOW 0 0 1 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
CRECY 0 0 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
ROYAL BENDER 0 0 1 2
SOVEREIGN RED
CANWINN 0 0 1 1
AJDAL
VIEJO HOME 0 0 1 0
YAGLI
ULTRA-RAPIDO 0 0 0 3
DODGE
INTRANSIGENT 0 0 0 3
PENTIRE
OCEAN OF TIME 0 0 0 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
UCANDRI 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
GIRL OF THE RAIN 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
GREY ASSIGNMENT 0 0 0 2
COVETOUS
BROXBOURNE 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
CHIARA WELLS 0 0 0 2
HONOUR AND GLORY
RIGHT OF REFUSAL 0 0 0 2
QUEST FOR FAME
FAVOURITE GIRL 0 0 0 2
REVOQUE
MCNULTY 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
GOOD LUCK CHUCK 0 0 0 1
BROKEN VOW
ABOUT SQUARE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ALAIYMA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
A HUGE DREAM 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
TIZ THE SHOT 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
CAST AWAY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
GHOSTNTHEDARKNESS 0 0 0 1
LION HUNTER
FLEET TO BEND 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
MIBAR 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
FACOLTOSO 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
COURAGEOUS 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 382
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)