LASER HAWK (AUS) 2008 C b/br


Race Record

1st Dam: HIGH HEELS (AUS) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DESERT WAR (AUS) 2000 by DESERT KING

DESERT KING (IRE) 1994DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SABAAH (USA) 1988
HIGH HEELS (AUS) 1994CANNY LAD (AUS) 1987
SILKEN STEP (AUS) 1990


WOOKAH (AUS) 2005 by ENCOSTA DE LAGO

ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993FAIRY KING (USA) 1982
SHOAL CREEK (AUS) 1988
HIGH HEELS (AUS) 1994CANNY LAD (AUS) 1987
SILKEN STEP (AUS) 1990
2nds
2008
3rds
2008


LASER HAWK (AUS) 2008 by ARTIE SCHILLER

ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) 2001EL PRADO (IRE) 1989
HIDDEN LIGHT (USA) 1983
HIGH HEELS (AUS) 1994CANNY LAD (AUS) 1987
SILKEN STEP (AUS) 1990


OUR DESERT WARRIOR (AUS) 2009 by DESERT KING

DESERT KING (IRE) 1994DANEHILL (USA) 1986
SABAAH (USA) 1988
HIGH HEELS (AUS) 1994CANNY LAD (AUS) 1987
SILKEN STEP (AUS) 1990
3rds
2013





Progeny of ARTIE SCHILLER

Stakes performances by surface

76% Turf
13.5% Dirt
10.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ARTIE SCHILLER

Sire of 69 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 3 7
2017 1 5 11 19
2016 5 2 10 13
2015 2 0 5 4
2014 3 4 5 8
2013 4 3 3 12
2012 5 4 6 14
2011 1 3 3 7
2010 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LASER HAWK 4 0 2 0
CANNY LAD
MR COMMONS 3 6 1 0
APALACHEE
FLYING ARTIE 3 0 3 0
RUBITON
MY CONQUESTADORY 2 2 1 0
MALIBU MOON
SASSY LITTLE LILA 2 1 1 1
DIESIS
I LOVE IT 2 0 7 0
FOXHOUND
BOWIES HERO 1 3 1 2
SKY MESA
BLINGO 1 1 1 2
SURE BLADE
WE MISS ARTIE 1 0 1 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
VAIN QUEEN 1 0 1 0
KENVAIN
SLIP AND DRIVE 1 0 0 3
CARSON CITY
SPANISH FLOWER 1 0 0 0
GONE WEST
GOOD STANDING 0 2 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PARTING WORDS 0 1 1 1
LOST CODE
AVA'S DELIGHT 0 1 1 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SADIR 0 1 1 0
STORM CAT
HEMP HEMP HURRAY 0 1 0 2
MALIBU MOON
BIG BANE THEORY 0 1 0 1
ALYSHEBA
CAKAL CARLOS 0 1 0 0
THEATRICAL
CHILL THE CHAMPERS 0 1 0 0
XAAR
OUR MATE ART 0 0 4 1
STRAVINSKY
DAYTONA GREY 0 0 3 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
HAMMERS TERROR 0 0 2 7
LORD AVIE
ANNE'S BEAUTY 0 0 2 3
SEA WALL
AMY'S CHALLENGE 0 0 2 2
JUMP START
TWICKENHAM 0 0 2 0
GENERAL NEDIYM
WHEAL LEISURE 0 0 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SECRET LIAISON 0 0 1 2
JUGAH
MR CUB 0 0 1 2
MINESHAFT
SONNY INSPIRED 0 0 1 2
SILVER DEPUTY
LADY MELKSHAM 0 0 1 1
KELTRICE
BIG CHILL 0 0 1 0
MAROOF
ATREVETE 0 0 1 0
OUR EMBLEM
ARTSTRUM 0 0 1 0
STRATUM
MACAGONE 0 0 0 4
SKIP AWAY
MAJESTIC PRIDE 0 0 0 4
THEATRICAL
REYKJAVIK 0 0 0 3
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
SENATOR BECK 0 0 0 2
BENNY THE DIP
GOLD N GLAMORE 0 0 0 2
DIESIS
EL GRECO 0 0 0 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
MISS MACHIAVELLI 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
ARTIE B GOOD 0 0 0 2
POLLARD'S VISION
KRUSIN KELLY 0 0 0 1
ARTAX
LAFONTAINE 0 0 0 1
BOLD RUCKUS
THUNDERING WATERS 0 0 0 1
CAT THIEF
PEACENLUVPEACENLUV 0 0 0 1
CURE THE BLUES
AMERICAN DREAM 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ACTIONONTWO 0 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
DRAKARYS 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
DREWCITABLE 0 0 0 1
DOVE HUNT
PELETHRONIUS 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
MAHEERA 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
NIPPERKIN 0 0 0 1
GALLO DI FERRO
ARTESIAN 0 0 0 1
HADIF
PROMOTIONAL 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
ANNENBERG 0 0 0 1
LACRYMA CRISTI
DORSETT 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
XBALANQUE 0 0 0 1
MALIBU MOON
CAJUN SCHILL 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
DORNIER 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
PANKHURST 0 0 0 1
PROPER REALITY
HOP THE SIX 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
MEZERAY MISS 0 0 0 1
QUEST FOR FAME
WINTA CHILLER 0 0 0 1
QUICK SCORE
PARTING KISS 0 0 0 1
SARATOGA SIX
IRISH ART 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SONG
MOVING MONEY 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
SITTING BULL 0 0 0 1
SMOKE GLACKEN
ARMOIRE 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT

CANNY LAD as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 378
Best performers A-Z
CLASSIC UNIFORM (Gr 1), CLOWN MASTER (Gr 1), DESERT WAR (Gr 1), DR SWEET (Gr 1), ECHOES OF HEAVEN (Gr 1), FRITZ'S PRINCESS (Gr 1), GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (Gr 1), GREGERS (Gr 1), HAPPY ZERO (Gr 1), I AM INVINCIBLE (Gr 1), KUSI (Gr 1), LASER HAWK (Gr 1), LIMES (Gr 1), MANHATTAN RAIN (Gr 1), MNEMOSYNE (Gr 1), MR ARMSTRONG (Gr 1), NEROLI (Gr 1), OFCOURSEICAN (Gr 1), PERFECT ALLOY (MAC) - RUSSET (Gr 1), PLATINUM SCISSORS (Gr 1), RIVER LAD (Gr 1), ROYAL DISCRETION (Gr 1), SARAH VEE (Gr 1), SESSIONS (Gr 1), SHAMROCK SHORE (Gr 1), SHREWD RHYTHM (Gr 1), ST FEVRE (Gr 1), STREET SMART (Gr 1), THE CONGLOMERATE (Gr 1), YAKIN (MAL) - WHITE (Gr 1), ARCHIVES (Gr 2), BLUR (Gr 2), CAT D'ANTIBES (Gr 2), CELTS (Gr 2), DANCES ON WAVES (Gr 2), DUBLEANNY (Gr 2), EL CAMBIO (Gr 2), GIRL GUIDE (Gr 2), INSURGENTS (Gr 2), LITTLE HOUSE (Gr 2), MEIDUNG (Gr 2), MERRIEST (Gr 2), MONSOON WEDDING (Gr 2), OUR DESERT WARRIOR (Gr 2), RENAISSANCE (Gr 2), SAMBOY (Gr 2), SAMPEAH (Gr 2), SHAUMARI (Gr 2), SISTER HAVANA (Gr 2), SLIDING CUBE (Gr 2), SPIRITED ONE (Gr 2), SWIPER THE FOX (Gr 2), TERRITORY (Gr 2), THAMES COURT (Gr 2), TIGER QUEST (Gr 2), CATACLYSM (Gr 3), COLLATE (Gr 3), COMPLICATE (Gr 3), DANE TRYST (Gr 3), DELVEEN (Gr 3), FIERY SUNSET (Gr 3), FRASASSAS (Gr 3), GENERAL RIPPA (Gr 3), GO JOHNNY GO (Gr 3), IGRAINE (Gr 3), LUCKY CAN BE (Gr 3), MAYNEDA STRATEGY (Gr 3), METONYMY (Gr 3), NEGEV (Gr 3), PATCH ADAMS (Gr 3), SAFEGUARD (Gr 3), SHE CAN SKATE (Gr 3), STARCHEEKA (Gr 3), TACTFULLY (Gr 3), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 3), THE BOWLER (Gr 3), WOOKAH (Gr 3), ACOUPLAMAS (Listed), BEJEWELLED (Listed), BONZA CROP (Listed), CANNY BALLAD (Listed), CLASSIC CHEVRON (Listed), COMTESSE LA GRAN (Listed), CONE BAY (Listed), DANCESCAPE (Listed), DANDY DOLLAR (Listed), DEMERARA (Listed), DYLANSON (Listed), EL PRETENDER (Listed), EPIC DRAGON (Listed), FIGHTING FOX (Listed), FILL THE PAGE (Listed), FOXSTAR (Listed), GOLUANA (Listed), GREEN ROLLER (Listed), HASSLE (Listed), HUIT (Listed), HURL (Listed), IT'S ON THE POCKET (Listed), LA GOULUE (Listed), LONGMA (Listed), MAKE YOUR MOVE (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), ONE FOR ONE (Listed), ORUJO (Listed), PARTHIAN (Listed), PHENOMENAL LASS (Listed), RELENTLESS PURSUIT (Listed), RESHUFFLES (Listed), RIOCETTO (Listed), ROULETTES (Listed), SAFETY IN NUMBERS (Listed), SONG OF HOPE (Listed), STOCKS (Listed), SUTTER COUNTY (Listed), TAMPIKO (Listed), TANTAT SECRET (Listed), THE ASTRONOMER (Listed), THE ENTOURAGE (Listed), VICTORY DOWNS (Listed), WAR HERO (Listed), WEIGHTED (Listed)