EDGARDO SOL (FR) 2007 G ch


Progeny of KAPGARDE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KAPGARDE

Sire of 47 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 4 3 6 6
2017 3 6 9 18
2016 4 7 7 6
2015 3 3 3 6
2014 1 4 6 8
2013 4 3 2 9
2012 1 2 5 3
2011 1 0 4 8
2010 0 0 0 3
2009 1 0 6 1
2008 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MILORD THOMAS 6 4 7 6
PHANTOM BREEZE
DALIA GRANDCHAMP 2 2 1 1
NIKOS
UBAK 2 1 2 0
DRESS PARADE
DOLOS 2 1 0 2
TREMPOLINO
AS DE MEE 2 0 1 0
VIDEO ROCK
EDGARDO SOL 1 3 3 1
FABULOUS DANCER
CLAN DES OBEAUX 1 3 1 0
APRIL NIGHT
LORD PRESTIGE 1 1 3 4
PRESTIGIEUX
ALLEE GARDE 1 1 0 0
PORT ETIENNE
ROYALE FRANCOIS 1 0 3 2
AGENT BLEU
PRINCE ALI 1 0 1 2
CORONER
KAPKILINE 1 0 1 1
MARTALINE
SPEREDEK 1 0 0 0
SENDAWAR
ALISIER D'IRLANDE 0 3 4 0
CHAMBERLIN
GARDE LA VICTOIRE 0 3 1 2
AKARAD
PRINCESSE KAP 0 2 3 5
TURGEON
KAKI DE LA PREE 0 2 0 0
NOIR ET OR
CAP SOLEIL 0 1 0 4
NOIR ET OR
CURLY BASC 0 0 2 3
VAGUELY PLEASANT
OFF BY HEART 0 0 2 2
DOM PASQUINI
ULTRAGOLD 0 0 2 1
SHAFOUN
FUTIO 0 0 2 0
PISTOLET BLEU
BOSTON PARIS 0 0 1 3
SAINT CYRIEN
ATTILA DE SIVOLA 0 0 1 2
KALDOUNEVEES
MR THRILLER 0 0 1 1
BEYSSAC
LA COUETRIE 0 0 1 1
NASHAMAA
LA GARDE ROYALE 0 0 1 1
PISTOLET BLEU
FIXE LE KAP 0 0 1 1
TURGEON
KAP DREAM 0 0 1 1
ZINO
BALZAC TURGOT 0 0 1 0
CYBORG
STYLE DE GARDE 0 0 1 0
RED GUEST
KAPVILLE 0 0 0 3
VILLEZ
SQUARE MARCEAU 0 0 0 2
ENRIQUE
A PLUS TARD 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
HILLBILLY 0 0 0 2
SIRK
JUBILYMPICS 0 0 0 1
FLY TO THE STARS
CALVA DU RIB 0 0 0 1
FREEDOM CRY
ALL IN DE SIVOLA 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
KAPGA DE CERISY 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
KAPKICHA 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
ULTRASON 0 0 0 1
NONONITO
USOCKEM 0 0 0 1
OBLAT
ANTISEPTIQUE 0 0 0 1
OFFICIEL
A VOS GARDES 0 0 0 1
PANORAMIC
CUTTING EDGE 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
MOON LIKE SHADOW 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KAPETIENNE 0 0 0 1
TURGEON

FABULOUS DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 35 Races 76
Best performers A-Z
ZONING (Gr 1), BUSHMAN (Gr 2), CAMPO BUENO (Gr 2), CENTIFOLIA (Gr 2), FINORA (Gr 2), GRAND VENT (Gr 2), GUEST VILLE (Gr 2), GUSTAVE CRY (Gr 2), RUMBA LOCA (Gr 2), ALL THE ACES (Gr 3), BEDMAR (Gr 3), HIGH MAINTENANCE (Gr 3), IL FENOMENO (Gr 3), KIKUNO STORM (Gr 3), LILAC QUEEN (Gr 3), MILLENIUM MAMBO (Gr 3), SECRET SINGER (Gr 3), SIRENE DOLOISE (Gr 3), TIPPERARY ALL STAR (Gr 3), ANCERWERT (Listed), BORSIERI (Listed), CALUKI (Listed), CIVIL COURTS (Listed), DESERT SWING (Listed), DIAMOND DIGGINS (Listed), FABULEUX CONCEPT (Listed), FANTASTIC SANTANYI (Listed), FULLMIX (Listed), GALLERY GOD (Listed), KERSIMON (Listed), NEW PRINCESS (Listed), OMETSZ (Listed), PETAL FLOWER (Listed), RISLEW (Listed), RUSSIAN MUSE (Listed)