IZE IN TROUBLE (USA) 2009 F b


Progeny of PROUD CITIZEN

Stakes performances by surface

26.7% Turf
66.1% Dirt
7.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PROUD CITIZEN

Sire of 78 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 6 3
2017 2 1 2 8
2016 0 0 2 7
2015 0 3 1 6
2014 0 2 2 6
2013 2 2 5 16
2012 1 10 7 29
2011 1 1 6 11
2010 4 3 3 9
2009 0 0 5 9
2008 5 4 7 10
2007 1 1 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PROUD SPELL 5 2 2 2
LANGFUHR
BELIEVE YOU CAN 2 2 1 3
EL PRADO
VAMO A GALUPIAR 2 1 2 0
SPECIAL QUEST
RIVER PROUD 1 2 2 0
RIVER SPECIAL
GAZZETA 1 1 0 0
STUKA
FIDDLERS PATRIOT 1 0 0 3
AFFIRMED
BATTLEFIELD ANGEL 1 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
SOMEDAY SOON 1 0 0 0
REPENT
PROUD OF MY HONEY 1 0 0 0
VINDICATION
PATRIOTICANDPROUD 0 4 2 3
FOREST WILDCAT
MARK VALESKI 0 3 2 1
FORTUNATE PROSPECT
TRICKMEISTER 0 2 1 4
AFTERNOON DEELITES
GO BRO 0 2 0 0
LANGFUHR
MOTOVATO 0 1 4 5
SLEW CITY SLEW
LA SIBARITA 0 1 1 0
LANGFUHR
BOLEYN 0 1 0 1
NORTHERN BABY
TABITA 0 1 0 1
STUKA
SKYLIGHT CITIZEN 0 1 0 0
CALLER I D
TOP CLASS CITIZEN 0 1 0 0
LIVELY ONE
YA GOTTA WANNA 0 1 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
TROMPETITA 0 1 0 0
STAGECRAFT
TENTE EN PIE 0 1 0 0
STUKA
MIZ IDA 0 0 5 2
GREEN ALLIGATOR
BLENDED CITIZEN 0 0 3 0
LANGFUHR
IT HAPPENED AGAIN 0 0 2 8
QUIET AMERICAN
TORRE LAGUNA 0 0 1 4
STAGECRAFT
COSMIC EVOLUTION 0 0 1 2
GHOSTZAPPER
OH CANADA 0 0 1 1
ASCOT KNIGHT
HATFIELD 0 0 1 1
BATES MOTEL
COUSIN STEPHEN 0 0 1 1
BELONG TO ME
DECORATED SOLDIER 0 0 1 1
COLONIAL AFFAIR
FREEDOM RINGS 0 0 1 1
COMPLIANCE
HOLD HER TIGHT 0 0 1 1
LANGFUHR
SUPER JULIA 0 0 1 1
RAHY BIRD
GUNVALD 0 0 1 1
YONAGUSKA
SUMMER PROUD 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
PATRICIAN'S GLORY 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
MORNING CHATTER 0 0 1 0
GILDED TIME
GALANTIS 0 0 1 0
KITTEN'S JOY
PROUD PEARL 0 0 1 0
LANGFUHR
FLYING DISMOUNT 0 0 1 0
REGAL CLASSIC
HOLDONTOYOURDREAM 0 0 1 0
RUBIANO
ANKAR 0 0 1 0
STUKA
PROUD AND FEARLESS 0 0 1 0
SUAVE PROSPECT
WENT THE DAY WELL 0 0 1 0
TIZNOW
CITIZEN ADVOCATE 0 0 0 7
HORSE CHESTNUT
I THINK SO 0 0 0 6
CATIENUS
CITIZEN KITTY 0 0 0 6
KATOWICE
BELLEFIRE 0 0 0 4
LANGFUHR
IZE IN TROUBLE 0 0 0 3
DANZIG
UP JUMPS A MONSTER 0 0 0 3
DEVIL'S BAG
EAGLE'S SONG 0 0 0 3
QUIET AMERICAN
BE PROUD 0 0 0 3
WILD AGAIN
HOT CITIZEN 0 0 0 2
BERTRANDO
DAD'S KIDDO 0 0 0 2
DONERAILE COURT
DREABONS LEGACY 0 0 0 2
HIGHLAND PARK
JOHN Q PUBLIC 0 0 0 2
HONOUR AND GLORY
SAME CROSS 0 0 0 2
LANGFUHR
BATIMAN 0 0 0 2
MEMO
PROUD JEFE 0 0 0 2
POLISH NUMBERS
PROUD KENTUCKIAN 0 0 0 2
SKYWALKER
MARKINA 0 0 0 2
STAGECRAFT
SHES TRICKEY 0 0 0 1
AFTERNOON DEELITES
STYLISH CITIZEN 0 0 0 1
DAYJUR
DUAL CITIZEN 0 0 0 1
DOUBLE NEGATIVE
MCDOVE 0 0 0 1
DOVE HUNT
FRANCESCA D'GORGIO 0 0 0 1
ELTISH
PROUD REUNION 0 0 0 1
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY
HEMBREE 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
JULMAE 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
LONDON CITIZEN 0 0 0 1
LONDON NEWS
NINETEENTH STREET 0 0 0 1
MALIBU MOON
JENDA'S AGENDA 0 0 0 1
MENIFEE
HOW BOUT TONIGHT 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
PROUD CHINCHA 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE DANCER
RUGIANA 0 0 0 1
STAGECRAFT
EXTRA CREDIT 0 0 0 1
STORMY ATLANTIC
WOOLLY BEAR 0 0 0 1
WAQUOIT

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 668
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CROWN WALK (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), ZORION (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)