RUSSON (ARG) 2008 C b


Progeny of HUSSON

Stakes performances by surface

93.8% Turf
6.2% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HUSSON

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 9
2017 1 2 0 1
2016 1 1 4 4
2015 2 1 0 3
2014 3 4 5 8
2013 1 4 6 4
2012 0 2 7 3
2011 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LUCKY HUSSLER 4 3 5 3
BLACK HAWK
LOOKS LIKE THE CAT 1 3 1 0
FRAAR
FROLIC 1 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SABAT HUSSON 1 0 1 1
FITZCARRALDO
SISTER SOUSS 1 0 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
HUSSOUSA 0 2 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PERON 0 2 0 2
FLYING SPUR
WILL BE AMAZED 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
OBRIGADO MAIS (MAC) - BOGANAIRE 0 1 0 0
EL PRADO
LITTLE MISS SMILEY 0 1 0 0
FASTNET ROCK
MORAL VICTORY 0 1 0 0
SHINKO FOREST
RUSSON 0 0 3 3
ROAR
PRIVATE SECRETARY 0 0 3 1
DANEHILL
THE HUNTRESS 0 0 2 0
WESTERN SYMPHONY
HUSSON EAGLE 0 0 1 5
ROYAL ACADEMY
HI SON 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
MISS HUSSON 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
LAKE HUSSON 0 0 1 0
NUMEROUS
MAURY 0 0 1 0
STRATEGIC
FERMENT 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
POP 'N' SCOTCH 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
FIRST CRUSH 0 0 0 3
CHOCTAW RIDGE
STAR OF HUSSON 0 0 0 2
DANETIME
LADY HUSSY 0 0 0 2
FORLITANO
CAPETOWN HUSSEY 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DANE HUSSLER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MR EPIC 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
NOTHINGILIKEMORE 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
PAY UP BRO 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
AFFABLE 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
RAIDO 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY

ROAR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 66 Races 192
Best performers A-Z
BOCA INC (Gr 1), FORTY ONE (Gr 1), GRECO TOM (Gr 1), HAT SOCRATES (Gr 1), PURE READY (Gr 1), RACHEL ALEXANDRA (Gr 1), REFINA Y SOBRIA (Gr 1), REINA LEONA (Gr 1), SAND PUCE (Gr 1), STORMY VIL (Gr 1), CALL WELLS (Gr 2), CIRCLE ROAD (Gr 2), FORTUNE WINNER (SIN) - SCHOLASTIC INC (Gr 2), LIKE RATE (Gr 2), QUIETLY MINE (Gr 2), REINALDO SAND (Gr 2), SARKOZY (Gr 2), STORMY CONVERSE (Gr 2), STORMY LA DOCE (Gr 2), STORMY REINADA (Gr 2), VICTORY ROAR (Gr 2), AUCHEMO (Gr 3), BLUE DEMON (Gr 3), BUMP START (Gr 3), CURTIDA NISTEL (Gr 3), DOLPHUS (Gr 3), EMONA (Gr 3), GOLDSTRYKE GLORY (Gr 3), LA MECHADA (Gr 3), MONTESANA RYE (Gr 3), RAZUNDARA (Gr 3), RUSSON (Gr 3), SHY VIVIDORA (Gr 3), STORM LISTADO (Gr 3), STORMY EMPIRICA (Gr 3), STORMY MECHA (Gr 3), SWEET ROAR (Gr 3), ATALANTO NAIN (Listed), ATTHISPOINTINTIME (Listed), BURG REIN (Listed), BURG VIOLETA (Listed), DELPHINIA (Listed), DREAMIN BIG (Listed), DYNAMITE BOB (Listed), FORT HUGHES (Listed), FUNCA (Listed), HAT TENOR (Listed), MEGAPIXEL (Listed), MUTAK LADY (Listed), PURE REAL (Listed), ROMAN SHORE (Listed), SHE'S OUR ANNIE (Listed), SPECIAL CHEERS (Listed), STARSHIP ZORRO (Listed), STORM MURAL (Listed), STORM RABANERO (Listed), STORMY PUBLISHER (Listed), WHISKEY TRAIN (Listed), BIBBIDIBOBBIDI BOO (Restricted), CINEMATIZE (Restricted), DREAMING BIG (Restricted), FOTOGRAFIA (Restricted), LA FIERA (Restricted), ROARIN MISSILE (Restricted), ROCK ON BABY (Restricted), S S SKITTLES (Restricted)