EL BOSCO (ARG) 2009 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: GRAMMAR (ARG) 1989

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ARTEMISA (ARG) 1998 by MUTAKDDIM

MUTAKDDIM (USA) 1991SEEKING THE GOLD (USA) 1985
OSCILLATE (USA) 1986
GRAMMAR (ARG) 1989SOUTHERN HALO (USA) 1983
ALPHABETIC (ARG) 1981


QUASH (ARG) 2000 by LOUIS QUATORZE

LOUIS QUATORZE (USA) 1993SOVEREIGN DANCER (USA) 1975
ON TO ROYALTY (USA) 1985
GRAMMAR (ARG) 1989SOUTHERN HALO (USA) 1983
ALPHABETIC (ARG) 1981
2nds
2004
3rds
2004


LA LEOCADIA (ARG) 2002 by LOUIS QUATORZE

LOUIS QUATORZE (USA) 1993SOVEREIGN DANCER (USA) 1975
ON TO ROYALTY (USA) 1985
GRAMMAR (ARG) 1989SOUTHERN HALO (USA) 1983
ALPHABETIC (ARG) 1981


DIALECT (ARG) 2004 by SALT LAKE

SALT LAKE (USA) 1989DEPUTY MINISTER (USA) 1979
TAKE LADY ANNE (USA) 1979
GRAMMAR (ARG) 1989SOUTHERN HALO (USA) 1983
ALPHABETIC (ARG) 1981


EL BOSCO (ARG) 2009 by GRAND REWARD

GRAND REWARD (USA) 2001STORM CAT (USA) 1983
SERENA'S SONG (USA) 1992
GRAMMAR (ARG) 1989SOUTHERN HALO (USA) 1983
ALPHABETIC (ARG) 1981





Progeny of GRAND REWARD

Stakes performances by surface

48.2% Turf
49.7% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GRAND REWARD

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 5 2
2018 3 3 4 7
2017 1 5 4 6
2016 2 1 2 10
2015 3 4 6 7
2014 0 3 10 6
2013 2 0 11 11
2012 2 3 8 4
2011 3 2 6 12
2010 1 3 5 10
2009 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CITY GLAM 3 2 10 2
LODE
SASSAGOULA SPRINGS 3 0 3 3
SALT LAKE
SMART CHOICE 2 2 1 2
VICTORY SPEECH
GRAND BERRY (USA) - CHUCK BERRY 2 1 1 1
SOUTHERN HALO
ANGIOLO 1 1 5 0
SOUTHERN HALO
GRAN OPTIMA 1 1 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
EL CONSORTE 1 0 2 1
LUHUK
WIN THE AWARD 1 0 0 2
LUHUK
DESQUITADO 1 0 0 0
EQUALIZE
LEGION DE HONOR 1 0 0 0
INDYGO SHINER
CITY WONDER 1 0 0 0
LODE
FIGURARE 1 0 0 0
SOUTHERN HALO
AVANZARE 0 4 2 0
THEATRICAL
GUYS REWARD 0 3 6 2
MR GREELEY
CHE MICKY 0 3 2 0
LUHUK
LA COMULGANTA 0 1 4 4
EQUALIZE
JACKMAN 0 1 3 4
SOUTHERN HALO
GRAN TOSCANA 0 1 3 1
INDYGO SHINER
OUR DONNA 0 1 1 1
SOUTHERN HALO
GRAND RAPPORT 0 1 1 0
NATIVE UPROAR
MINA PIRQUITAS 0 1 0 3
LUHUK
GRAN FARO 0 1 0 0
IBICENCO
JUST YOU 0 1 0 0
INTERPRETE
LA CABANEL 0 0 3 2
MUTAKDDIM
BAD DEBT 0 0 2 2
PLEASANT TAP
EL BOSCO 0 0 2 1
SOUTHERN HALO
O SOLE MIO 0 0 1 1
AHMAD
TORUK 0 0 1 1
SOUTHERN HALO
SWEET BEAUTY 0 0 1 1
VICTORY SPEECH
EXPLENDIDA 0 0 1 0
ATONIC
SHUKRIYA 0 0 1 0
CAPOTE
WIN THE MATCH 0 0 1 0
LUHUK
GRAND SPLENDID 0 0 1 0
MUTAKDDIM
MANIPULER 0 0 1 0
OLD TRIESTE
RERUN 0 0 1 0
SILVER GHOST
MOECHE 0 0 1 0
SOUTHERN HALO
W B SMUDGE 0 0 0 5
PERSONAL FLAG
CIAO AMORE 0 0 0 3
GO FOR GIN
EL SABUESO 0 0 0 3
INTERPRETE
GRAND KISSES 0 0 0 3
KISSIN KRIS
PREGATE PER ME 0 0 0 3
SALT LAKE
BEST REWARD 0 0 0 3
TOUGH KNIGHT
LADY ASPEN 0 0 0 3
WOODMAN
BIGGER IS BETTOR 0 0 0 2
REGAL INTENTION
CHOCOLOCA 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
EL GATO CON BOTAS 0 0 0 1
CONTESTED BID
ISN'T SHE GRAND 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
PERISTALTICO 0 0 0 1
GO FOR GIN
GRAND FONETIC 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
HONOUR PACT 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
GRAND PRIDE 0 0 0 1
ICECAPADE
MI RAYUELA 0 0 0 1
INTERPRETE
APRENDIZ MORO 0 0 0 1
LUHUK
WARDRESS 0 0 0 1
RINGARO
DIONISIUS 0 0 0 1
ROY
LANDY LORD 0 0 0 1
ROY
NOCKNONHEAVENSGATE 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BENEFACTOR 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
MY INTENSE BOY 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
BELELA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
MI NOBLEZA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
MY FRIDA KAHLO 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO

SOUTHERN HALO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 383 Races 1234
Best performers A-Z
ALGHERO (Gr 1), ANGIOLO (Gr 1), ARGY BARGY (SIN) - DON PETARDO (Gr 1), ART SHOW (Gr 1), ARTE POP (Gr 1), ARTEMISA (Gr 1), ASPIRE (Gr 1), ASSET (Gr 1), BAMB HARLAN (Gr 1), BERRY CREEK (Gr 1), BOTTEGA (Gr 1), BRILLANTE OK (Gr 1), CARINA MIA (Gr 1), CASUAL DREAM (Gr 1), COLLEGIATE (Gr 1), CONVICTION (Gr 1), CRAZY FREUD (Gr 1), DEAR BELA (Gr 1), DON MISIL (Gr 1), DON PEDAL (Gr 1), DONA JOYA (Gr 1), ECLIPSE WEST (Gr 1), EL SEVILLANO (Gr 1), FIGURARE (Gr 1), FLORENCE (Gr 1), FUNNY JOKE (Gr 1), GARATERO (Gr 1), GERICAULT (Gr 1), GIULIET SEATTLE (Gr 1), GOOD STUDENT (Gr 1), GRAN OPTIMA (Gr 1), GRAND BERRY (USA) - CHUCK BERRY (Gr 1), HALO HOLIDAY (Gr 1), JACK OF HEARTS (Gr 1), JAZZY (Gr 1), JOIE DE VIVRE (Gr 1), JULIUS TOP (Gr 1), KALITHEA (Gr 1), KING NOV (Gr 1), KOLLER (Gr 1), KONONKOP (Gr 1), LA BIRKIN (Gr 1), LA COCASSE (Gr 1), LA EXTROVERTIDA (Gr 1), LA LEOCADIA (Gr 1), LAC AZUR (Gr 1), LE COPAIN (Gr 1), LOADORA (Gr 1), LOKOYA (Gr 1), LOOK TO THE STARS (Gr 1), LOOKING NICE (Gr 1), LOST HALO (Gr 1), MACADAMIA (Gr 1), MALPENSA (Gr 1), MI AMIGUITO (Gr 1), MI REY (Gr 1), MIGHTY HUNTER (Gr 1), MISS MATCH (Gr 1), MR FUN (Gr 1), OMAGGIO (Gr 1), ORPEN FAIN (Gr 1), OVERLORD (Gr 1), OYSTERCATCHER (Gr 1), PAPA INC (Gr 1), PRETTY CUTE (Gr 1), PURVIS (Gr 1), QUARTIER LATIN (Gr 1), QUASI MODA (Gr 1), QUIRICO (Gr 1), RAT BURANA (Gr 1), RAVALO (Gr 1), RENACERE (Gr 1), ROMAN CREST (Gr 1), ROSA MISS (Gr 1), SAMBA REGGAE (Gr 1), SARDINERO (Gr 1), SAVANT (Gr 1), SCHOOLMISTRESS (Gr 1), SEA BRAVA (Gr 1), SI VIERAS (Gr 1), SINIGUAL (Gr 1), SO SHINY (Gr 1), SOLAR FLARE (Gr 1), SONRISAR (Gr 1), SOUTHERN HORSE (Gr 1), SPICE BOY (Gr 1), STAY CALM (Gr 1), STORMY DELTA (Gr 1), STORMY NIMBLE (Gr 1), STORMY NINA (Gr 1), STORMY NINGUNA (Gr 1), SUB CONCIOUS (Gr 1), SUB FAR (Gr 1), SUNNY POINT (Gr 1), SWEETLY (Gr 1), TAMPAINTHERYE (Gr 1), TANTOS ANOS (Gr 1), TEAMGEIST (Gr 1), THE CAT IS OUT (Gr 1), TODO UN AMIGUITO (Gr 1), TOP JULIETTE (Gr 1), VOLTERROMO (Gr 1), WATCH HER (Gr 1), WAY LAKE (Gr 1), ZANZIBAR (Gr 1), ZARDANA (Gr 1), ACORDANZA (Gr 2), ACTUALLY (Gr 2), ALABANCERO (Gr 2), BIONDI (Gr 2), BROMITA (Gr 2), BULONERO (Gr 2), CATCH LOVE (Gr 2), CORRE MUCHO (Gr 2), COSTA MARFIL (Gr 2), CRAZY PARTY (Gr 2), DANCE DAILY (Gr 2), DOMINO RYE (Gr 2), DONA TANA (Gr 2), DUMA (Gr 2), EL DIVINO (Gr 2), EL ELEGIDO (Gr 2), EL TROFEO (Gr 2), ENDLER (Gr 2), FANTASY LAND (Gr 2), FORTY TEORICA (Gr 2), GRUA (Gr 2), HALO NATION (Gr 2), IKIGAI (Gr 2), IL ALBERGO (Gr 2), ILDE (Gr 2), ILE MISCOU (Gr 2), INSIDE STRAIGHT (Gr 2), ISIDORA (Gr 2), JACKMAN (Gr 2), JASMINKA (Gr 2), KANTHAROS (Gr 2), LA MUCURA (Gr 2), LEJANO ORIENTE (Gr 2), LINDA RAGAZZA (Gr 2), LOOKING GOOD (Gr 2), MAKTUB (Gr 2), MARSIGLIESE (Gr 2), MI STYLO (Gr 2), MISS PLANET (Gr 2), MISTER TIN (Gr 2), MODERN CHIC (Gr 2), MUY PORTENA (Gr 2), MY HONESTY (Gr 2), MY INDY (Gr 2), NEW INDY (Gr 2), NOT TRUE (Gr 2), OLA OLIMPICA (Gr 2), ONE SHOT (Gr 2), ORBEC (Gr 2), PALATINO (Gr 2), PRAGMATICO II (Gr 2), PUBLIC SPEAKER (Gr 2), PUTIFAR (Gr 2), QUASH (Gr 2), QUIET ROMANCE (Gr 2), RED BLOOM (Gr 2), RENDEZVOUS (Gr 2), RODHAS (Gr 2), SAN KIRICO (Gr 2), SANTO GRIAL (Gr 2), SARASOTA (Gr 2), SEEKING HALO (Gr 2), SHAMGAR (Gr 2), SO EASY (Gr 2), SOLARANA (Gr 2), SORPRESA Y MEDIA (Gr 2), SOY GISELLA (Gr 2), STANISLAS (Gr 2), STORMING STAR (Gr 2), TARSINO (Gr 2), TEMPTED (Gr 2), TIMBERLINE (Gr 2), TIPY TATI (Gr 2), TRACTO ABREVIADO (Gr 2), UNE DAME (Gr 2), WHO IS WHO (Gr 2), ZAMBA (Gr 2), BAMCUCA NISTEL (Gr 3), BARBARO (Gr 3), BENEDICT (Gr 3), BONIFACIO (Gr 3), BREDA (Gr 3), BURG VERSED (Gr 3), CANDY CRUSH (Gr 3), CHORISTER RYE (Gr 3), COMEDY (Gr 3), CURANDERA ISLAND (Gr 3), CURITIBA NISTEL (Gr 3), DILL OR NO DILL (Gr 3), DIOSA PAMPEANA (Gr 3), DISTORTED LOVE (Gr 3), DON MENGANO (Gr 3), DONA MILHOJAS (Gr 3), EL BOSCO (Gr 3), EL GOLEM (Gr 3), ELCISA (Gr 3), ELEGANT NISTEL (Gr 3), EVELYN'S DANCER (Gr 3), EVIL KITTEN (Gr 3), FAUCHON (Gr 3), FIGURATA (Gr 3), FIGURETA (Gr 3), FREYJA (Gr 3), GIANT REMEX (Gr 3), GOTHAM (Gr 3), GUAPO MALEVO (Gr 3), HANGOVER (Gr 3), HAPPY ROMAN (Gr 3), HAT DOLAR (Gr 3), ITACARE (Gr 3), JOHN SNOW (Gr 3), JUGARRETA (Gr 3), LA COMPADRADA (Gr 3), LAST GRAFFITI (Gr 3), LEMONETTE (Gr 3), LOVE TO TELL (Gr 3), LUCKYTINO (Gr 3), LUISINA HALO (Gr 3), MANY THANKS (Gr 3), MI BAIRES (Gr 3), MILAZZO (Gr 3), MOECHE (Gr 3), MY DEAL (Gr 3), MY GUEST (Gr 3), OPEN SECRET II (Gr 3), OUR DONNA (Gr 3), PERPETUEL VAN (Gr 3), PRESTAMISTA (Gr 3), PRETTY FAST (Gr 3), PRIMER AMIGO (Gr 3), QUEEN'S ADVICE (Gr 3), RADAGAST I (Gr 3), REBELON (Gr 3), SAETTA (Gr 3), SATARAIN (Gr 3), SEATTLE BAM (Gr 3), SEQUINS (Gr 3), SKYRUSH (Gr 3), SOUTH LOOK (Gr 3), SOUTH VICTORY (Gr 3), SOUTHERN SKYE (Gr 3), SPECIAL SKILLS (Gr 3), SPEED SEEKER (Gr 3), STONEPEN (Gr 3), STORMY VAGUENESS (Gr 3), STORMY VENTURADA (Gr 3), TARECO (Gr 3), TEMECULA CREEK (Gr 3), TENER PASION (Gr 3), THE HAUNTED (Gr 3), TORUK (Gr 3), TROPHIES (Gr 3), UPCOMING STORY (Gr 3), VAN PERPIGNAN (Gr 3), VOLCAT (Gr 3), WENDYS (Gr 3), WIN THE STARS (Gr 3), WONDER EMPEROR (Gr 3), ALBERT (Listed), BAJO ARRESTO (Listed), BARGOUZINE (Listed), BAYARGAL (Listed), BELELA (Listed), BELL N' GONE (Listed), BIG BERTHA (Listed), BLACK SNOWFLAKE (Listed), BOLTCITY (Listed), BONDARCHUK (Listed), BULLICIOSA (Listed), CABALINO II (Listed), CANTARINA (Listed), CATANIA (Listed), CITY OF LIGHT (Listed), COOL WARRIOR (Listed), COURTVILLE (Listed), CRISPY NUT (Listed), DIALECT (Listed), DON BILLETE (Listed), DON TITO (Listed), DONA MISHKA (Listed), DONA PESTANA (Listed), DREAM QUEEN (Listed), EARL OF LEITRIM (Listed), ECONOMIC SWOON (Listed), EL DANDY (Listed), EL SENORIL (Listed), ENCHANTAL (Listed), EVERLASTING BEAUTY (Listed), EYEFORGLORY (Listed), FARES (Listed), FERNANDO PO (Listed), FEVIRTUDE (Listed), FINCA NARBONA (Listed), FIND JOY (Listed), FOND (Listed), GOLDEN LIFE (Listed), GOOGLE BABE (Listed), GORGEOUS GINNY (Listed), GREAT GALLOPER (Listed), HERECOMESBERT (Listed), HITRA (Listed), HOLA LINDA (Listed), INCOMBENZA (Listed), INFORMATICO (Listed), INTER OCA (Listed), JOINTLY (Listed), JOY DOLFINA (Listed), JULIUS HENN (Listed), KORTOBA (Listed), LA CAMPOY (Listed), LA GARLAND (Listed), LA REOLE (Listed), LAST IMPRESSION (Listed), LEARNER (Listed), LEUCOTHEA (Listed), LOVELY LOVE (Listed), LUBANGO (Listed), LUCKY CHARM (Listed), LUCY MAY (Listed), ME VERAS VOLVER (Listed), MEINER BASARA (Listed), MI DOMSCAT (Listed), MI NOBLEZA (Listed), MISS MELINDA (Listed), MISSION VIEJO HALO (Listed), MODERN AGE (Listed), MY FRIDA KAHLO (Listed), NEVERADOUBT (Listed), NOBLE DEEDS (Listed), NONNO PASQUALE (Listed), NUTELLA (Listed), OAHU (Listed), OLD FELLOW (Listed), ONE DROPE (Listed), OPTIMIZADA (Listed), ORANGE'S LIL SIS (Listed), PRINCESA GLORIOSA (Listed), R ANGEL KATELYN (Listed), RAMSAY (Listed), REBELONA (Listed), REGGYBLACK (Listed), RELINDA INC (Listed), REMIXADA ORO (Listed), ROCK AND GLORY (Listed), ROTEIRISTA (Listed), SAFETY ZONE (Listed), SALTENITA (Listed), SAY YOU (Listed), SHENAZAR (Listed), SHILLYSHALLY (Listed), SHY THEOLOGY (Listed), SILVER BULLET (Listed), SLOT PLAY (Listed), SO FASHION (Listed), SORTIJA (Listed), SOURTHERN STONE (Listed), STORM PETREO (Listed), STORM SAGAZ (Listed), STORMY TEOLOGA (Listed), SUNSHINE SEA (Listed), TERRANOVA (Listed), THE BERRY (Listed), THE STUDENT (Listed), TINA ONASSIS (Listed), TIZ MOE (Listed), TRUE CLASSIC (Listed), TWELVE TWENTY TWO (Listed), VINDICATE (Listed), WEEPER (Listed), WILD STAR (Listed), ACINONYX (Restricted), BONNDADDY'S (Restricted), CONQUEST SUPERSTEP (Restricted), GOLD LIZZIE (Restricted), MORNINGISBREAKING (Restricted), PASQUALINA (Restricted), SLEW'S SAGA (Restricted)