SWEETNESSNGOODNESS (USA) 2009 F gr


Progeny of CUVEE

Stakes performances by surface

13.5% Turf
75.7% Dirt
10.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CUVEE

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 2
2013 0 0 0 2
2012 0 1 0 5
2011 0 2 6 6
2010 0 3 0 5
2009 3 0 2 11
2008 0 0 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NOBLE'S PROMISE 3 2 2 4
CLEVER TRICK
ACROSS THE RHINE 0 3 2 0
SILVER HAWK
CUVEE UNCORKED 0 1 0 4
WITH APPROVAL
HALEY'S LOLIPOP 0 0 1 2
FAIR SKIES
WITCH'S COVEN 0 0 1 1
CALLER I D
DANCING ANNA 0 0 1 1
FRED ASTAIRE
CURLINA 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED
RED'S ROUND TABLE 0 0 0 6
HIGH YIELD
MAJESTIC VINTAGE 0 0 0 2
LYPHARD
QUIET APPROACH 0 0 0 2
MARIA'S MON
HE AIN'T RIGHT 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
ROMANTIC CUVEE 0 0 0 2
SEZYOU
SWEETNESSNGOODNESS 0 0 0 2
STRAVINSKY
CHOCOLATE POP 0 0 0 2
WITH APPROVAL
TUPELO PLAYBOY 0 0 0 1
GATE DANCER
FAIRWAY ROAD 0 0 0 1
RELAUNCH
CUVEE STAR 0 0 0 1
STALWART
MY MY MY MARIA 0 0 0 1
WILD RUSH
GUADALUPE HIGH 0 0 0 1
WILD ZONE

STRAVINSKY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 113 Races 390
Best performers A-Z
AZZURRO (Gr 1), BELLA GIOIA (Gr 1), BLACKIE (Gr 1), EL MILAGRO (Gr 1), GLOBAL BEAUTY (Gr 1), HESHEM (Gr 1), HIFLYER (Gr 1), INFANTRY (Gr 1), JEREMIAH (Gr 1), JIMMY REA (Gr 1), JOYFUL TRINITY (HK) - BAGHADUR (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCE (Gr 1), LAKE GENEVA (Gr 1), LANKAN RUPEE (Gr 1), MOSHEEN (Gr 1), PALANG (Gr 1), PATAQUES (Gr 1), PULSION (Gr 1), RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (Gr 1), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr 1), RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (Gr 1), SACRED ELIXIR (Gr 1), SEA GALLEON (Gr 1), SICARIO (Gr 1), SIGNIFY (Gr 1), SMOULDER (Gr 1), TAVAGO (Gr 1), TEPIN (Gr 1), UGO FOSCOLO (Gr 1), V I P ZONE (Gr 1), VERY NICE MOON (Gr 1), VOLKS LIGHTNING (Gr 1), VYJACK (Gr 1), CHANTILLY NAYLA (Gr 2), FIREHOUSE ROCK (Gr 2), FORBIDDEN FRUIT (Gr 2), GLITTERING GOLD (Gr 2), GOLD VIBE (Gr 2), KAEPERNICK (Gr 2), LIBERATING (Gr 2), LOST BUS (Gr 2), MINNESINGER (Gr 2), MODOC (Gr 2), MOST IMPORTANT (Gr 2), PRIME CUT (Gr 2), RUFFORD (Gr 2), SAVANNA AMOUR (Gr 2), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 2), TREMEC (Gr 2), WEATHERLY (Gr 2), ARAB DAWN (Gr 3), BOUNDLESS GLORY (SIN) - KING'S SPEECH (Gr 3), DESTINY'S KISS (Gr 3), DREAM (Gr 3), EASTER (Gr 3), ENNIS HILL (Gr 3), ENTERTAINS (Gr 3), EUPHEMISM (Gr 3), FLAMING (Gr 3), FOREIGN PRINCE (Gr 3), GOLD SYMPHONY (Gr 3), I AM GYPSY (Gr 3), IRISH MOON (Gr 3), JASIZZLE (Gr 3), MONSIEUR GUSTAVE (Gr 3), MYSTERY SHOW (Gr 3), OUR MATE ART (Gr 3), PHRASES (Gr 3), RAINBOW CHIC (HK) - XANADOU (Gr 3), SHALMANESER (Gr 3), SIMPLE PLEASURES (Gr 3), SPRING INCLUDED (Gr 3), THE FAIRY'S KISS (Gr 3), TURBO MISS (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Listed), BROKERED (Listed), BULLISH STOCK (Listed), FIRST PREMIO (Listed), GUSTAVO (Listed), HALLELOOJAH (Listed), HOCKEYTHEHAYMAN (Listed), IN A JIF (Listed), KASSIA (Listed), KRONFELD (Listed), LA MALAGUENA (Listed), LADY OF SHALOTT (Listed), LADY SUNRAY (Listed), LE VIE INFINITE (Listed), LONG LEAF (Listed), MELALEUCA (Listed), MISS CORAL (Listed), MISS IT AND A BIT (Listed), MOTIFS (Listed), NIGHT NURSE (Listed), NIKI PIKI MILO (Listed), PARAKETO (Listed), PIRACY (Listed), PRINCESS DERBY (Listed), PUSHINGONASTRING (Listed), SNOW LEOPARD (Listed), SPEECH CRAFT (Listed), STAVINSKY (Listed), SWEETNESSNGOODNESS (Listed), THE DOM (Listed), TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (Listed), TUBA (Listed), WAIMEA BAY (Listed), ZA MOULIN ROUGE (Listed), HE HAS BLING (Restricted), MARCKIE'S WATER (Restricted), MY FRIEND BOB (Restricted), NUTTIN' FASTER (Restricted), SON OF A NUT (Restricted)