LIVE FOR TODAY (USA) 2009 C ch


Progeny of MINESHAFT

Stakes performances by surface

14.2% Turf
79.8% Dirt
6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MINESHAFT

Sire of 91 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 3 1 5
2017 0 0 7 19
2016 4 2 7 9
2015 3 2 2 7
2014 0 5 1 8
2013 1 2 7 7
2012 5 2 9 9
2011 8 2 5 14
2010 7 9 8 17
2009 2 3 5 13
2008 2 2 1 8
2007 0 0 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IT'S TRICKY 8 0 1 2
TALE OF THE CAT
EFFINEX 5 3 1 0
E DUBAI
FLY DOWN 4 0 1 0
FLY SO FREE
DISCREETLY MINE 2 3 1 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
NEHRO 2 1 1 0
AFLEET
COOL COAL MAN 1 4 1 5
RUBIANO
NATES MINESHAFT 1 2 3 3
SILVER DEPUTY
REDDING COLLIERY 1 1 4 2
ZILZAL
BONNIE BLUE FLAG 1 1 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
DIALED IN 1 1 0 0
STORM CAT
JUANITA 1 0 1 4
SMART STRIKE
SUDDENBREAKINGNEWS 1 0 1 2
AFLEET ALEX
COAL PLAY 1 0 1 2
KRIS S
CASINO DRIVE 1 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
WEEP NO MORE 1 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOND HOLDER 1 0 0 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
DR MOON 0 3 0 0
CARSON CITY
NELLIE CASHMAN 0 2 2 1
PINE BLUFF
PATRICIA'S GEM 0 2 0 0
FORTY NINER
SHERIFF PETE 0 1 5 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
A U MINER 0 1 3 0
THE WATCHER
MINES AND MAGIC 0 1 2 0
SMART STRIKE
FORTUNE PEARL 0 1 1 0
CHELSEY CAT
PRINCE OF ARABIA 0 1 1 0
STREET CRY
VERO AMORE 0 1 0 2
THE CLIFF'S EDGE
HIGHEST CLASS 0 1 0 2
WITH APPROVAL
SNEAKY BETTY 0 1 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MINER'S RESERVE 0 1 0 0
FORTY NINER
KISS MINE 0 0 3 9
KRIS S
J BOYS ECHO 0 0 2 0
MENIFEE
STARSHIP UNIVERSE 0 0 2 0
SIR HARRY LEWIS
MINE OVER MATTER 0 0 1 4
HANSEL
PHILIPPE 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
BODACIOUS BABE 0 0 1 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
DAD'S PRINCESS 0 0 1 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HOIST 0 0 1 2
JOLIE'S HALO
ROCK CANDY 0 0 1 2
PLEASANT COLONY
TRUE TIMBER 0 0 1 2
TIZNOW
IT'S THE JOURNEY 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
WRITER'S ALMANAC 0 0 1 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ANDELUNA 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
IRONMAN JON 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
ANACAPRI 0 0 1 0
MR GREELEY
GAME OVER 0 0 1 0
SOTO
STRONG BAROWS 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
BITUMEN 0 0 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
MINEWANDER 0 0 0 4
STORM BIRD
FOREVER LIESL 0 0 0 3
DISTORTED HUMOR
LACIE SLEW 0 0 0 3
EDITOR'S NOTE
ABSATOOTLY 0 0 0 3
FREUD
STRUT THE CANARY 0 0 0 3
PETIONVILLE
LA MINA 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
TOUCHOFSTARQUALITY 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
JASMINE GARDENS 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
BELL'S SHOES 0 0 0 2
KING OF KINGS
SEA RAVEN 0 0 0 2
SILVER CHARM
ALEX THE TERROR 0 0 0 2
SILVER DEPUTY
SHAFTED 0 0 0 1
AFLEET
ARTEMUS COALMINE 0 0 0 1
ALWUHUSH
STATE TREASURE 0 0 0 1
ALYDAR
COSMIC GOLD 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
ARGOSY FLEET 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
LIVE FOR TODAY 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
WOLF MAN ROCKET 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
CLEAR THE MINE 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
STELLA ROSE 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
FOREST PRINCE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
MANOLETE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
SACHER MINE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
A P'S GLORY 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
PLATINUM GIRL 0 0 0 1
KENNEDY ROAD
MORENO'S MINE 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
JERRID 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
ISABELLE'S THUNDER 0 0 0 1
LEVEL SANDS
DANYELLI 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
FRANK'S FOLLY 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
MINER'S CLAIM 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
PLEASANT MINE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
COFFEE BAR 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DAYLIGHT AHEAD 0 0 0 1
SEEKING DAYLIGHT
MINERALOGIST 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
DREAM PROSPECT 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PINK DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
WHOMPING WILLOW 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
DREAM S'MORE 0 0 0 1
SMOKE GLACKEN
DELIGHTFUL MAGIC 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
HIGHTAIL 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
MINER'S CAT 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOTTEGA 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MINESAVE 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MINED OVER MATTER 0 0 0 1
WELL DECORATED

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 666
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), CROWN WALK (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), ZORION (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)