BYRAMA (GB) 2009 F


Race Record

1st Dam: AYMARA (GB) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

KLAMMER (GB) 2008 by EXCEED AND EXCEL

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PATRONA (USA) 1994
AYMARA (GB) 1997DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
CHIPAYA (GB) 1988


BYRAMA (GB) 2009 by BYRON

BYRON (GB) 2001GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
GAY GALLANTA (USA) 1992
AYMARA (GB) 1997DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
CHIPAYA (GB) 1988


THE WARRIOR (IRE) 2012 by EXCEED AND EXCEL

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
PATRONA (USA) 1994
AYMARA (GB) 1997DARSHAAN (GB) 1981
CHIPAYA (GB) 1988
3rds
2015





Progeny of BYRON

Stakes performances by surface

91.3% Turf
0% Dirt
8.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BYRON

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 2 1 1
2016 0 1 0 0
2015 1 2 2 2
2014 5 2 5 2
2013 6 6 4 9
2012 2 0 5 4
2011 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GORDON LORD BYRON 10 7 6 3
INTIKHAB
BYRAMA 3 2 6 2
DARSHAAN
AHTOUG 1 2 0 0
DANCING BRAVE
PROFESSOR 0 1 3 3
SELKIRK
SENAFE 0 1 0 1
NORTHERN PARK
BIRDLOVER 0 0 2 2
BOLD EDGE
SAVANA PEARL 0 0 0 2
TIBULLO
BYRONY 0 0 0 1
COLLEGE CHAPEL
VIA GARIBALDI 0 0 0 1
DOLPHIN STREET
POETIC VERSE 0 0 0 1
KALDOUNEVEES
VERSE OF LOVE 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
RECOB 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
LORD UNFUWAIN 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN

DARSHAAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 301 Races 922
Best performers A-Z
AINIPPE (Gr 1), AL KAZEEM (Gr 1), ALANDI (Gr 1), ALBANOVA (Gr 1), ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (Gr 1), ALEXANDRA ROSE (Gr 1), ALL MY LOVING (Gr 1), AMBIVALENT (Gr 1), ASHKIYR (Gr 1), AVIENUS (Gr 1), BAYRIR (Gr 1), BI POT (Gr 1), BLACK BEAR ISLAND (Gr 1), BYRAMA (Gr 1), CATCHER IN THE RYE (Gr 1), CHARMING PRINCE (Gr 1), CORONET (Gr 1), DAMSON (Gr 1), DANK (Gr 1), DARSI (Gr 1), DREAM PEACE (Gr 1), EAGLE MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), ESTIMATE (Gr 1), FANTASIA (Gr 1), FLORAL DYNAMITE (Gr 1), FRONT HOUSE (Gr 1), GAGNOA (Gr 1), GAN AMHRAS (Gr 1), GENKI (Gr 1), GLASS HARMONIUM (Gr 1), GLENCADAM GOLD (Gr 1), HAZARISTA (Gr 1), HIGH CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), HONOLULU (Gr 1), INDIAN INK (Gr 1), INDONESIENNE (Gr 1), ISLINGTON (Gr 1), KATIYRA (Gr 1), KELINNI (Gr 1), LAUGH OUT LOUD (Gr 1), LIBERTARIAN (Gr 1), LILLIE LANGTRY (Gr 1), MANDAEAN (Gr 1), MICHELANGELO (Gr 1), MIDAS TOUCH (Gr 1), MIZZOU (Gr 1), MOUNTAIN HIGH (Gr 1), MUSIS AMICA (Gr 1), MUTATIS MUTANDIS (Gr 1), NEW ZEALAND (Gr 1), OPEN YOUR HEART (Gr 1), PAVLOVICH (Gr 1), PONGEE (Gr 1), POUR MOI (Gr 1), PRINCE SIEGFRIED (Gr 1), RIDASIYNA (Gr 1), SAJJHAA (Gr 1), SANAYA (Gr 1), SARAFINA (Gr 1), SEPTIMUS (Gr 1), SHAMKIYR (Gr 1), SHAWANDA (Gr 1), SOBETSU (Gr 1), STEELER (Gr 1), SUNNINGDALE (Gr 1), TELESCOPE (Gr 1), THE OFFER (AUS) - OFFER (Gr 1), VITA NOVA (Gr 1), WAVERING (Gr 1), WINTER DREAM (Gr 1), WINTERS MOON (Gr 1), YESTERDAY (Gr 1), ADAWAR (Gr 2), ALMELA (Gr 2), BATTLE OF MARATHON (Gr 2), BLUE BAJAN (Gr 2), BURN THE BREEZE (Gr 2), CLAREMONT (Gr 2), CURTAIN CALL (Gr 2), DANDOUN (Gr 2), DARSHA (Gr 2), DISTANT MEMORIES (Gr 2), DUNHILL STAR (Gr 2), EZIMA (Gr 2), FIGHT CLUB (Gr 2), FORTIFY (Gr 2), FOUR SINS (Gr 2), FRONT OF HOUSE (Gr 2), GIANT SANDMAN (Gr 2), GLOBAL BANG (Gr 2), GLOBAL DREAM (Gr 2), GLOBAL THRILL (Gr 2), GO FOR GOLD (Gr 2), GOING PUBLIC (Gr 2), GOLD STAR (Gr 2), GOLDSTREAM (Gr 2), HARLAND (Gr 2), HAZEL LAVERY (Gr 2), HOLD ME LOVE ME (Gr 2), IMPRESSIONIST (Gr 2), J'RAY (Gr 2), KALANN (Gr 2), KATANIYA (Gr 2), KISUMU (Gr 2), KLAMMER (Gr 2), KOORA (Gr 2), LAUNCHED (Gr 2), LOCHBUIE (Gr 2), ODILE (Gr 2), OPERATION RED DAWN (Gr 2), PRONTO PRONTO (Gr 2), RED ELDEST (Gr 2), SCATINA (Gr 2), SINGALONG (Gr 2), TIME ON (Gr 2), TRUE STORY (Gr 2), VEREMA (Gr 2), VIZTORIA (Gr 2), YAAZY (Gr 2), ADORED (Gr 3), ALBABILIA (Gr 3), ALL SET TO GO (Gr 3), ARAB SPRING (Gr 3), BETTERBETTERBETTER (Gr 3), BIT OF HELL (Gr 3), CLANDESTINE (Gr 3), COTTONMOUTH (Gr 3), COUNT OF LIMONADE (Gr 3), CUESTION DE TIEMPO (Gr 3), DANILOVNA (Gr 3), EMILY BRONTE (Gr 3), ERNEST HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), ETERNAL BOUNTY (Gr 3), FEEL LIKE DANCING (Gr 3), FESTIVAL PRINCESS (Gr 3), FLAMBO (Gr 3), FOREVER NOW (Gr 3), FREDERICK OZANAM (Gr 3), GEMINIANI (Gr 3), GLOBAL STORM (Gr 3), GRACE O'MALLEY (Gr 3), GYPSY KING (Gr 3), HARTANI (Gr 3), HAWAAFEZ (Gr 3), HAZARIYA (Gr 3), HIORT (Gr 3), INTERN (Gr 3), JADALEE (Gr 3), JOE CARGO (Gr 3), JUTLAND (Gr 3), KEEP COOL (Gr 3), KURM (Gr 3), LEO GALI (Gr 3), LION SANDS (Gr 3), MANY COLOURS (Gr 3), MASTERLY (Gr 3), MC QUEEN (Gr 3), MEDECIS (Gr 3), MILITARY ANGEL (Gr 3), MOERE GENIUS (Gr 3), MONTPELIER (Gr 3), NAJJAAR (Gr 3), NEW MORNING (Gr 3), PEARL AWAY (Gr 3), PERFECT TRUTH (Gr 3), PINK SYMPHONY (Gr 3), ROYAL ROCKER (Gr 3), S'IL VOUS PLAIT (Gr 3), SANDAGIYR (Gr 3), SANJIDA (Gr 3), SENSE OF PURPOSE (Gr 3), SETTLER'S SON (Gr 3), SEVENNA (Gr 3), SHANTARAM (Gr 3), SHARPALO (Gr 3), SOVANA (Gr 3), STREETCAR TO STARS (Gr 3), TACTIC (Gr 3), TAMARIND (Gr 3), TIAN SHAN (Gr 3), TIFFANY DIAMOND (Gr 3), TOULIFAUT (Gr 3), TROPPO OCA (Gr 3), UNITY (Gr 3), ZAREBIYA (Gr 3), ACAPULCO (Listed), ADHWAA (Listed), ALAIYMA (Listed), ALBANOV (Listed), ALBINUS (Listed), ALESSANDRIA (Listed), ALEXA (Listed), ALEXANDRA PALACE (Listed), ALIYFA (Listed), ALMA MATER (Listed), ANGE GARDIEN (Listed), ANUQET (Listed), AROSA (Listed), ASHIYLA (Listed), ASHKAZAR (Listed), AWARD SEASON (Listed), AYAM ZAMAN (Listed), BABYCAKES (Listed), BARON DE'L (Listed), BARONESS (Listed), BEYOND BRILLIANCE (Listed), BIGZAM (Listed), BORUG (Listed), BRAINY BENNY (Listed), CALORANDO (Listed), CHAMONIX (Listed), CHANCERY (Listed), CLEAR COAST (Listed), CYMBAL (Listed), DAMIEN (Listed), DANCE PASS (Listed), DOGGERBANK (Listed), DUNASKIN (Listed), ELASOUNA (Listed), ETIJAAH (Listed), EYTARNA (Listed), EZALLI (Listed), GIORGIOLITO (Listed), GLITTER BABY (Listed), GLOBAL MAGIC (Listed), GLOBAL WAND (Listed), GOLDEN ISLAND (Listed), HALAWANDA (Listed), HALEEMA (Listed), HARKILA (Listed), HELENA MOLONY (Listed), HIDDEN BRIEF (Listed), HIGHLAND COLORI (Listed), HINDU KUSH (Listed), HONORIA (Listed), JALMIRA (Listed), JANE AUSTEN (Listed), JOLLIFY (Listed), KAHARA (Listed), KAMRAN (Listed), KISSED (Listed), LUMINEUX (Listed), MAGICALMYSTERYTOUR (Listed), MARKET DAY (Listed), MAWAAL (Listed), MEERISS (Listed), MIDAS WAY (Listed), MISS CAP ESTEL (Listed), MISTER GREEN (Listed), MODEM (Listed), MOHEDIAN LADY (Listed), MOOAKADA (Listed), MOTHMAN (Listed), MR BIRD (Listed), NATURE SPIRIT (Listed), NAVIO (Listed), NIZAMABAD (Listed), ORCIA (Listed), ORDENSTREUER (Listed), PASSION FRUIT (Listed), PECKING ORDER (Listed), PERSEIDA (Listed), PETRA (Listed), PHILLIPINA (Listed), PINK PALACE (Listed), PRINCE OF JOHANNE (Listed), PUKKA (Listed), REALLY (Listed), RENOWING (Listed), ROSALEEN (Listed), SANDIE (Listed), SANDTIME (Listed), SCHNIPP SCHNAPP (Listed), SECRET BRIEF (Listed), SELEBELA (Listed), SGT PEPPER (Listed), SHAQIRA (Listed), SHENDAYA (Listed), SIR EAGLES (Listed), SIX MILE BOTTOM (Listed), SOGNANDO LA COMETA (Listed), SOUTHERN QUEEN (Listed), SPECULATIVE BID (Listed), STATELY HOME (Listed), SUESTADO (Listed), SUNDAY SYMPHONY (Listed), SUNLEY PEACE (Listed), SUZI'S DECISION (Listed), SWEET LOLLIPOP (Listed), TEA GARDEN (Listed), THE WARRIOR (Listed), THUBIAAN (Listed), TO ETERNITY (Listed), TREASURE THE LADY (Listed), VARSITY (Listed), VERY SYDNEY (Listed), VICTIM OF LOVE (Listed), WHAT A PLAYER (Listed), ZA ZA ZOOM (Listed), ZAHOO (Listed), ZYZANIA (Listed)