ALMA MATER (IND) 2008 F b


Progeny of ROYAL KINGDOM

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROYAL KINGDOM

Sire of 22 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 1 0 0
2014 0 2 1 0
2012 2 2 1 0
2011 2 1 3 0
2010 3 2 4 0
2009 1 1 1 0
2008 0 4 1 0
2007 1 6 4 0
2006 2 7 3 0
2005 3 1 6 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HOLDING COURT 5 7 3 0
EMPERY
SUN KINGDOM 3 2 1 0
MERCEDES WON
ALMA MATER 3 0 1 0
SPECTRUM
RAGHUVANSH 2 1 0 0
ROBERTO
OYSTER COVE 1 3 0 0
LEAR FAN
DEMOCRATICUS 0 5 4 0
BRAVE OWEN
TO THE MANOR BORN 0 2 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
GRUEZI 0 2 0 0
ROBERTO
MAXIMUS 0 2 0 0
STORM TROOPER
ENAKSI 0 1 1 0
MT LIVERMORE
DOI MOI 0 1 1 0
NUMEROUS
AEGIS 0 1 0 0
RIYAHI
ADAMS MADAME 0 0 2 0
PAS DE SEUL
HIGHLAND CROWN 0 0 2 0
RAHY
HUGO BOSS 0 0 1 0
BROTO
MOON STAR 0 0 1 0
BROTO
ROYAL PRINCESS 0 0 1 0
BROTO
SU CHALIYO 0 0 1 0
CANDY STRIPES
OLYMPIC KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
DON'T FORGET ME
ST CATZ 0 0 1 0
GLITTERMAN
ABSOLUTELY ROYAL 0 0 1 0
METAL PRECIEUX
STAR OF THE SEASON 0 0 1 0
SRI PEKAN

SPECTRUM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 223
Best performers A-Z
ALMA MATER (Gr 1), BROTHER FRANCIS (Gr 1), CEDARBERG (Gr 1), CONILLON (Gr 1), DUTCH ART (Gr 1), ETHIOPIA (Gr 1), FELIX THE CAT (Gr 1), LAND OF PLENTY (Gr 1), MOONLIGHT CLOUD (Gr 1), PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Gr 1), SAND AND SEA (Gr 1), SANGSTER (Gr 1), SUNNYS SECRET (Gr 1), TELLINA (Gr 1), TIME ODYSSEY (Gr 1), UP (Gr 1), WINCHESTER (Gr 1), ZANBAGH (Gr 1), APPEALING (Gr 2), CEDAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), MIDDLEBURG (Gr 2), MITICO (Gr 2), MLJET (Gr 2), MONTALY (Gr 2), RAKAAN (Gr 2), ANATOL ARTIST (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (Gr 3), BIRTHDAY PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRELLA (Gr 3), DANDY BOY (Gr 3), DESSERTOFLIFE (Gr 3), ELECTRIC WAVES (Gr 3), FANCY FEET (Gr 3), HARD BALL GET (Gr 3), HAY DUDE (Gr 3), KNOCK STARS (Gr 3), LA BAMBA (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MANOGAMINI (Gr 3), MET SPECTRUM (Gr 3), O TAMARA (Gr 3), PERFECT SYMMETRY (Gr 3), ROUGEMONT (Gr 3), SAVOUREUX (Gr 3), SHOT BLESS (Gr 3), TOUCHING (Gr 3), TROUBLE OF COURSE (Gr 3), WHITEWALKER (Gr 3), A WEE DRAM (Listed), ALL THE WINDS (Listed), CAPO CARBONARA (Listed), CAPO FALCONARA (Listed), CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Listed), CRISTALLO (Listed), DOCTOR GEOFF (Listed), DOUBT I'M DREAMING (Listed), ELEGANTE BERE (Listed), GALILEO GOLD (Listed), GREAT CANAL (Listed), GULAPA (Listed), HALLING SPECTRUM (Listed), HOONESS (Listed), IL CANNONE (Listed), LEGEND (Listed), PURE EXCELLENCE (Listed), RED DRESS ON (Listed), ROMAN SPECTRUM (Listed), SALOON SOLD (Listed), SHOW A PRINCE (Listed), SO HI SOCIETY (Listed), STARK DANON (Listed), SWIFT APPROVAL (Listed), SWIFT SIS (Listed), TIME TO PLUNDER (Listed), TREVELEZ (Listed), VALBCHEK (Listed), WITHOUT PRECEDENT (Listed), WREKIN SUNSET (Listed), ZACK HOPE (Listed)