STAR MARQUESS (IND) 2008 C b


Progeny of INTIKHAB

Stakes performances by surface

93.9% Turf
1.9% Dirt
4.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INTIKHAB

Sire of 61 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 2 2
2017 4 1 4 2
2016 1 6 5 5
2015 1 2 3 4
2014 1 3 2 4
2013 4 3 1 2
2012 2 3 1 6
2011 6 1 2 3
2010 6 5 8 13
2009 3 3 5 10
2008 0 1 6 9
2007 3 3 4 7
2006 1 4 4 5
2005 3 3 2 4
2004 1 0 3 9
2003 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SNOW FAIRY 11 0 1 1
CHARNWOOD FOREST
TINTINNABULATION 9 3 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
KEMPES 3 3 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PAITA 3 2 2 1
LAGUNAS
RED EVIE 3 1 1 1
NORDICO
KIFAAYA 2 2 0 0
REVOQUE
LES FAZZANI 1 1 2 6
MOST WELCOME
TOUPIE 1 1 2 1
CAERLEON
MOHAAYED 1 1 1 1
DAYLAMI
LEXLENOS 1 1 0 0
GLOW
SOUNDS BEST (MAC) - PRINCE MONALULU 1 0 0 0
NICHOLAS
CIRCUS COUTURE 0 5 10 3
ORPEN
HOH MIKE 0 3 4 1
MAGICAL WONDER
STAR MARQUESS 0 3 1 0
NASHWAN
MOON UNIT 0 2 0 9
GREEN DESERT
GLEN'S DIAMOND 0 2 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
INDIANA GAL 0 1 5 7
DANEHILL
KIDNAPPING 0 1 1 3
BARATHEA
ASCERTAIN 0 1 1 1
AHONOORA
SHAMAKIYA 0 1 1 1
KAHYASI
ZUCCHERO 0 1 1 0
INCLUDE
AUTRE QUALITE 0 1 0 2
CLASSIC SECRET
SCOCOSITA 0 1 0 0
SOVIET STAR
MASTMAN 0 1 0 0
SUAVE DANCER
BONNIE CHARLIE 0 0 4 0
ASHKALANI
MOONE'S MY NAME 0 0 2 5
PETARDIA
CLOCKWINDER 0 0 1 3
BARATHEA
WITHOUT A PRAYER 0 0 1 3
RAINBOW QUEST
KUNDA 0 0 1 2
LOMOND
LOUISE ARON 0 0 1 1
DESERT KING
SILK DRUM 0 0 1 1
KENMARE
CRAFTY FANCY 0 0 1 1
MUJTAHID
HOMBRE ROJO 0 0 1 0
AZAMOUR
KHAWATIM 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
TELL DAD 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
INTAPEACE 0 0 1 0
MAGICAL WONDER
AAHAYKID 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
FAT CHOY ICHIBAN 0 0 1 0
RIVERMAN
INTISARI 0 0 1 0
WINGED LOVE
PARIS TO PEKING 0 0 0 6
BARATHEA
HALABALOO 0 0 0 3
CAERLEON
TENSON 0 0 0 2
BIGSTONE
TEMPLE CHURCH 0 0 0 2
BYRON
MISS ATOMIC BOMB 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
IN SAFE HANDS 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
ANOUSA 0 0 0 1
BELMEZ
EXPENSE CLAIM 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
HAFAWA 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
SWIFT CAMPAIGN 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
THREE WAY STRETCH 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
COUNT JOHN 0 0 0 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
LILY'S RAINBOW 0 0 0 1
INDIAN ROCKET
KURT 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
BAHATI 0 0 0 1
MUKADDAMAH
LOVE MONEY 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VIKINGS BAY 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MUDAWIN 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN HEIGHTS
BEAR FACED 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
SUPER SAY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
TROPICAL STRAIT 0 0 0 1
THORN DANCE
LAMPOFLEX 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

NASHWAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 342
Best performers A-Z
BALIUS (Gr 1), DASH TO THE TOP (Gr 1), ICE QUEEN (Gr 1), JACK NAYLOR (Gr 1), MARAAHEL (Gr 1), MARKAB (Gr 1), POET'S WORD (Gr 1), ROYAL HIGHNESS (Gr 1), ROYAL SOLITAIRE (Gr 1), SHAKIS (Gr 1), SHALANAYA (Gr 1), SHANKARDEH (Gr 1), SHOWMETHEWAY (Gr 1), SOUVENANCE (Gr 1), TAMWEEL (Gr 1), TANTA HONRA (Gr 1), ULTRA (Gr 1), URBAN FOX (Gr 1), BARATI (Gr 2), CHIBERTA KING (Gr 2), DELFOS (Gr 2), GENIAL BOY (Gr 2), GOLDEN BALLS (Gr 2), KINGSTON MINES (Gr 2), LUSTRE LADY (Gr 2), MISS CRISSY (Gr 2), NURAY (Gr 2), SAMANDO (Gr 2), SIR LANDO (Gr 2), SONGERIE (Gr 2), STAR MARQUESS (Gr 2), STARGAZE (Gr 2), SUN BOAT (Gr 2), TAKE A BOW (Gr 2), TANTO LUXO (Gr 2), TREKKING (Gr 2), WHIPLASH WILLIE (Gr 2), AAHAYKID (Gr 3), AYAAR (Gr 3), BEAT BABY (Gr 3), CARTAYA (Gr 3), CHAMPION SYSTEM (Gr 3), CHIGUN (Gr 3), COQUET (Gr 3), CROC VALLEY (Gr 3), DRIVING SNOW (Gr 3), EISHIN SULLIVAN (Gr 3), EMPOWERING (Gr 3), GORANE (Gr 3), GREEN DESTINY (Gr 3), KOMATIPOORT (Gr 3), LADY CARLOCK (Gr 3), LISVALE (Gr 3), MALABAR (Gr 3), MAUREEN DOROTHY (Gr 3), MERITOCRACY (Gr 3), MIDDLEMARCH (Gr 3), NANTHA (Gr 3), PUGIN (Gr 3), ROYAL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAMEROUS (Gr 3), SARIEL (Gr 3), SCARLET CAMELLIA (Gr 3), SOFT MORNING (Gr 3), SYNOPSIS (Gr 3), TANTINA (Gr 3), ABBEY WAY (Listed), ALAMBIC (Listed), ALLANNAH ABU (Listed), ARCHITECT (Listed), BEST OF ME (Listed), BLUE ANGEL (Listed), BODY LANGUAGE (Listed), CALINA SALSA (Listed), CHARTRES (Listed), CLASP (Listed), COLONIALISM (Listed), CONVENT GIRL (Listed), DASH TO THE FRONT (Listed), DAZZLING DAY (Listed), EGO (Listed), ELABELA (Listed), EPIC SIMILIE (Listed), FACE THE FACTS (Listed), FAIR DUBAWI (Listed), FCCOUNTRYDAY (Listed), FORMULAFORSUCCESS (Listed), FREEDOM'S LIGHT (Listed), GALILEO'S NIGHT (Listed), GALISTIC (Listed), GATHER DE JUSTICE (Listed), JEU DE MOT (Listed), KRISTA'S QUIK CHIC (Listed), LE TOURBILLON (Listed), LONG TERM WISH (Listed), MIJHAAR (Listed), MUKAFEH (Listed), MULAQEN (Listed), NAMECHECK (Listed), NICE TUNE (Listed), OH BEAUTIFUL (Listed), PARIS IN APRIL (Listed), PEPPERWOOD (Listed), PLAY THAT TUNE (Listed), RANTHAMBORE (Listed), ROSIE O'PRADO (Listed), RUBBER (Listed), RUBY'S GRAND SLAM (Listed), SALYDORA (Listed), SHAAN (Listed), SINGLE (Listed), TAMEEN (Listed), TIAKINUI (Listed), TURNING FOR HOME (Listed), WASSFA (Listed), WIN LEGEND (Listed), GATHERATTHEALTER (Restricted), GN GROUP MEETING (Restricted)