WELL KEPT (USA) 2009 F b


Race Record

2nds
2012
2011
3rds
2012
Mandys Gold (Listed)

1st Dam: ALINECHKA (USA) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

WELL KEPT (USA) 2009 by HENNY HUGHES

HENNY HUGHES (USA) 2003HENNESSY (USA) 1993
MEADOW FLYER (USA) 1989
ALINECHKA (USA) 2000DANZIG (USA) 1977
SAFELY KEPT (USA) 1986
2nds
2012
2011
3rds
2012
Mandys Gold (Listed)





Progeny of HENNY HUGHES

Stakes performances by surface

18.2% Turf
74.6% Dirt
7.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HENNY HUGHES

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 2 0
2017 0 2 2 6
2016 6 0 3 5
2015 3 3 11 8
2014 2 4 10 12
2013 5 3 7 15
2012 2 0 2 23
2011 0 0 1 11
2010 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEHOLDER 15 2 3 0
TRICKY CREEK
ASIA EXPRESS 1 1 2 1
RUNNING STAG
MOANIN 1 0 2 3
DISTORTED HUMOR
CHITU 1 0 2 1
A P INDY
JORDAN'S HENNY 0 3 3 0
RUBIANO
PRINCESS VALERIA 0 3 2 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MERRY MEADOW 0 2 4 1
ALLEN'S PROSPECT
I'M A LOOKER 0 1 1 5
VICTORY GALLOP
CHERUBIM 0 1 0 0
CHEROKEE RUN
KEIAI LEONE 0 0 3 2
MARQUETRY
ACADEMIC 0 0 3 0
AWESOME AGAIN
SPEED HAWK 0 0 2 4
HALO
HUGHSY 0 0 2 0
ASHKALANI
WELCOME DANCE 0 0 1 3
DYNAFORMER
MR TREMENDO 0 0 1 3
SILVER DEPUTY
MEDUSA'S MISS 0 0 1 1
AT TALAQ
HENNY JENNEY 0 0 1 1
DISTANT VIEW
HONEY HUES 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
HENRY HOUND 0 0 1 0
CRUSADER SWORD
SHENANDOAH QUEEN 0 0 1 0
PARADE GROUND
CARRIED INTEREST 0 0 1 0
QUIET AMERICAN
SHEN YEN 0 0 1 0
WILD AGAIN
KING HENNY 0 0 0 4
AFTERNOON DEELITES
SWIFT ARTIST 0 0 0 4
RAHY
ANAHAUC 0 0 0 3
BEAU GENIUS
MY DUE PROCESS 0 0 0 3
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
WELL KEPT 0 0 0 3
DANZIG
THE STAR OF GEELY 0 0 0 3
SPECIAL DANE
DON FORTIS 0 0 0 2
FUJI KISEKI
FLAME BROILED 0 0 0 2
GRAND SLAM
ALYDARLA 0 0 0 2
KINGMAMBO
FORT HUGHES 0 0 0 2
ROAR
MIDNIGHT VISIT 0 0 0 2
TREMPOLINO
BUTTERFLY SOUL 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
SHE DIGS ME 0 0 0 2
VALID EXPECTATIONS
HUGHES NEXT 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
HENNYVILLE 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
SIDE LETTER 0 0 0 1
DIXIE UNION
AWESOME WOMAN 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
KLONDIKE KATE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
STEPHANIE JAYNE 0 0 0 1
JADE HUNTER
I LIKE IT 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
OUR COGNAC KID 0 0 0 1
MARIA'S MON
ITSABEAUTIFULTHING 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN JOVE
BROOK'S SECRET 0 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
BROOKERSON 0 0 0 1
PAPPA RICCIO
GERMANIAC 0 0 0 1
PERSONAL FLAG
FOLLOW THE RAINBOW 0 0 0 1
PROSPECTORS GAMBLE
INNOCENT MAN 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
FASTESTWHOGETSPAID 0 0 0 1
TALKIN MAN
LIL RED CORVETTE 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
THETRAILERGUY 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED
STAR CONTENDER 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
COURTNEY'S HOPE 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 667
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CROWN WALK (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), ZORION (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)