GET HAPPY (IRE) 2009 F ch


Race Record

3rds
2011
Prix Isonomy (Listed)

Sales Results

2013 December Mare
from Ballylinch Stud, Ireland
to The Dunchurch Lodge Stud for 75000 (GBG)

2012 December Mare
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Emerald Bloodstock for 38000 (GBG)


1st Dam: HAPPY AT LAST (GB) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

BUM BUM (FR) 2006 by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997STORM CAT (USA) 1983
MARIAH'S STORM (USA) 1991
HAPPY AT LAST (GB) 2001IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ELEVATE (IRE) 1985


GET HAPPY (IRE) 2009 by ZAMINDAR

ZAMINDAR (USA) 1994GONE WEST (USA) 1984
ZAIZAFON (USA) 1982
HAPPY AT LAST (GB) 2001IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ELEVATE (IRE) 1985
3rds
2011
Prix Isonomy (Listed)





Progeny of ZAMINDAR

Stakes performances by surface

96.5% Turf
1.2% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZAMINDAR

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 1
2018 0 1 5 1
2017 0 1 2 7
2016 1 0 3 6
2015 1 2 4 0
2014 0 0 4 6
2013 0 2 5 10
2012 4 1 8 10
2011 4 2 5 4
2010 0 0 0 10
2009 0 1 1 7
2008 10 2 4 4
2007 8 0 2 3
2006 0 0 2 3
2005 0 1 1 3
2004 0 1 0 1
2003 1 1 5 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DARJINA 11 0 1 0
ZILZAL
TIMEPIECE 5 1 0 6
SADLER'S WELLS
ZARKAVA 5 0 1 0
KAHYASI
HELENE HAPPY STAR (HK) - BARLEY MOW 2 0 1 3
SPINNING WORLD
COQUERELLE 2 0 0 0
CAERLEON
TOPAZE BLANCHE 1 1 1 1
KALDOUNEVEES
PERTUISANE 1 1 0 0
LYPHARD'S WISH
MASSIYN 1 0 3 1
KAHYASI
ZANTENDA 1 0 1 0
DAYJUR
AIR PILOT 0 3 7 4
DR DEVIOUS
CROSSHARBOUR 0 2 3 0
THEATRICAL
CORRIOLANUS 0 1 4 0
GENEROUS
MODERN LOOK 0 1 2 0
WARNING
LIGHT UP MY LIFE 0 1 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
DARBUZAN 0 1 1 1
VERGLAS
ORION LOVE 0 1 1 0
PLATINI
HELLO GLORY 0 1 0 1
TATE GALLERY
HONEY BUNNY 0 1 0 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
OUR LAST SUMMER 0 0 4 2
DANSILI
JUBILATION 0 0 2 4
SHAREEF DANCER
WEDGE TRUST 0 0 2 3
STORM CAT
RAJASTANI 0 0 2 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
PANDAR 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
OKANA 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
ZAMINAST 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
PRINCE MAG 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
KADYNY 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
LAWMAKING 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
SAN DOMENICO 0 0 1 0
EAGLE EYED
ZIFENA 0 0 1 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
KHADIMA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
COMMEMORATIVE 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
VELOX 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SAINT LOUP 0 0 1 0
PRIOLO
STARBOARD 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SO BEAUTIFUL 0 0 1 0
SILVER HAWK
VICTORIAN ORDER 0 0 1 0
STORM BIRD
FLASH DANCE 0 0 0 7
DEHERE
SWEET WIND MUSIC 0 0 0 4
PRINCE SABO
VILLENEUVE 0 0 0 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ACADEMIC 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ISANOUS 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
HIGH HOPES 0 0 0 2
LAKE CONISTON
WINGATE 0 0 0 2
MARCHAND DE SABLE
MARKET SHARE 0 0 0 2
UNFUWAIN
LA GOMMEUSE 0 0 0 2
VINDICATION
BRIGHT MIND 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
RICH LORD 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
BORYSTHENE 0 0 0 1
BOUNDARY
BIGZAM 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DIYAMINDAR 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
GRAN ZAMIR 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
SWISS RANGE 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
DIAMANT 0 0 0 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MEGA BACK 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
DESERTAR 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
GET HAPPY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ZAND 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
SHY ANGEL 0 0 0 1
KALDOUN
LORD ZENITH 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
ORIENTAL WIND 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
PURE JOY 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
LUANNAN 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
CINNAMON BAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LANANSAAK 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAMRITE 0 0 0 1
WATER BANK

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 84 Races 301
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), MARMELO (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), CROWNED EAGLE (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PING ME ANOTHER (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)